Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2023[VENICE] TEMANZA, Tommaso (1705-1789). Antica piantadell'inclita città di Venezia delineata circa la metà del XII secolo, ed ora per la prima volta pubblicata, ed illustrata. Venice: Palese, 1781. Excellent uncut copy of this scarce first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludovico Furlanetto, map of VeniceLudovico Furlanetto, map of Venice, Lodovico Furlanetto (Italian, fl. 1766-1777), "Nuova Pianta Elevata della Nobile and Cospicua Citta di Venezia", c. 1770, in two non-joint folds forming a panorama,See Sold Price
Sold2023Map of VeniceMap of Venice 1703, second state, 1739, "Iconografica Rappresentatiore della Inclita Città di Venezia: Construction al Reggio Serenissimo Domingo Veneto" original cartography and engraving by LodovSee Sold Price
Sold2017Venice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) ForestiereVenice.- Albrizzi (Giovanni Battista) Forestiere Illuminato intorno le cose piu' rare e curiose, antiche, e moderne, della Citta di Venezia, first edition, engraved frontispiece with the arms of the dSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Pacifico, Cronica Veneta, 1736ILLUSTRATED VENICE PACIFICO, PIETRO ANTONIO. Cronica veneta sacra e profana, o sia un Compendio di tutte le cose piu illustri ed antiche della citta di Venezia. Ricorrretta [|] in questa ultima edizioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bertoja/Galle: Antique Plan & View of Venice, 1831Map: Pianta della Regia Città di Venezia Cartographer: Bertoja / A. Lazzari / G. Gallo Place & Date: Venice / 1831 Size: 22 1/2" x 19 1/2" Condition: b&w. some wrinkling and and a few nicks in the edSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Venice, History] Daru, 1837, 11 volsFIRST EDITION OF CAPOLAGO OF A WIDE HISTORY OF VENICE Daru, Pierre Antoine. Storia della Repubblica di Venezia di P. Daru, membro dell'Accademia francese. Traduzione dal francese con note ed osservaziSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY MAP OF VENEZIA, ITALYAntique hand-colored lithograph map reads, "I Contorni, di Venezia di Nuova Projezione Venezia, 1784, Presso Antonio Zatta e Figli con Privilegio dell'Eccmo Senato." Map measures 15¾" x 12" visibleSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma inNO RESERVE Italy.- Vasi (Giuseppe) Nuova Pianta di Roma in Prospettiva Dedicata a Sua Eccellenza il Principe d'Abondio Rezzonico Senatore di Roma, large 18th century plan of Rome, with a key to 217 loSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI: Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia,GIOVANNI BATTISTA ALBRIZZI Forestiero Illuminato Intorno Alle Cose Della Citta' Di Venezia, Venezia, Presso Giovambattista Albrizzi, 1772 8°. Contemporary hard vellum. Complete with 72 engraved plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by ItAnon XVa Esposizione Internazionale D'Arte Della Citta Di Venezia 1926 original poster printed by It D'Arti Grafiche Bergamo - 43 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aftr. Giambattista Nolli & Piranesi Roma MapsAftr.Noli & Piranesi La Topografia di Roma 1748 & Aftr. Giambattista Nolli, Nuova pianta di Roma, 1748 Framed 23 3/4 x 34See Sold Price
Sold20231872 Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (City of Florence) Map LithographDESCRIPTION: Pianta Della Citta Di Firenze (Plan of the City of Florence) Map of Florence Italy. Each segment backed by canvas. Map marked: "E.E. Oblieghi e V. Romanelli editori proprietari" (Lower MiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo senese del XVIII secoloAnonimo senese del XVIII secolo. Cabreo: pianta dell'Abbazia di S. Andr (Toustien, Avignone?) con lo stemma Albergotti. Penna e inchiostro; inchiostro bruno, rosso e verde acquerellato; carta bianca,See Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: Maps of Greece and ItalyGroup of ten maps of Italy and Greece. Includes several maps from "Voyage in Italie," including Ravenna, Mantua; "Pianta della Citta di Pisa;" Map of Naples, Paris, 1705. "Cratere Maritimo, o Parte deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Folding plan of Florence, c.1830Heading: (Italy - Florence) Author: Molini, Giuseppe Title: Pianta della citta di Firenze Place Published: [Florence, Italy] Publisher:Presso Molini Date Published: [c.1830s] DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2017I disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle GallerieI disegni di Leonardo da Vinci alle Gallerie dell'Accademia di Venezia. Milano: Arcadia, 1980. Esemplare 387 di 998. Legatura originale in pelle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. estate lot (6) books to include - ( ISTANBUL TOURISTI QUE 1951 ) ( FRANCE AUTOMOBILE EN UNMisc. estate lot (6) books to include - ( ISTANBUL TOURISTI QUE 1951 ) ( FRANCE AUTOMOBILE EN UN VOLUME 1949 ) (ROME ETERNALLY BEAUTIFUL 1957 ) ( NUOVA DELLA CITTA DI FIRENZE 1853 with loose spineandSee Sold Price
Sold2022GINO GUERRA, ENGRAVED MAP"Pianta Della Citta" di Napoli'", MDCCXC (later printing), 22.5" x 32" image, 28.5" x 39.25" frame. Condition: a little staining on right, slightly weaker inking, nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALY, Venezia (Venice). Ludovico Manin. 1789-1797. AV Zecchino (21mm, 3.51 g, 12h).ITALY, Venezia (Venice). Ludovico Manin. 1789-1797. AV Zecchino (21mm, 3.51 g, 12h). Saint Mark standing right, blessing Doge kneeling left and holding cross-tipped staff / Christ standing facing, raiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Ricolvi, Lodovico Andrea]Relazione dell’assedio della città di Cuneo fatto dall’armata galispana, comandata dall’Infante D. Filippo... l’anno 1744 Torino, Stamperia Reale, s.d. [post 1744]. In 8°. Fregio xilograficoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine BoxRare Italian XV Venice Biennale Glass Murrine Box 2.25''x2.5''. A scarce art glass souvenir cylinder box from the XV Esposizione Internazionale d'Arte della Citta Venezia or Venice Biennale dated 1926See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,600(3 bids)
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
1 day LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUM$50
1 day LeftJasper521556 LA VITA DI SFORZA Paolo Giovio antique VELLUM in Italian RARE 16th century$400
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
3 days LeftArt Research ParisALBERTO MINGOTTI (NÉ EN 1954) "Femme dans une architecture de visages", 1990 Sculpture en faïence€750
Jun 05PiasaNusch Eluard (Mulhouse, 1906 - Paris, 1946) Untitled (Femme sur planète), circa 1936€6,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Gian Luigi Banfi; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Enrico Peressutti; Ernesto€400
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHStudio B.B.P.R.; Enrico Peressutti; Ludovico Barbiano di Belgiojoso; Ernesto Nathan Rogers, Chair€200