Sold2015Venini & C. glass vase, Murano, Italy, 1983Venini & C., vase, Murano, Italy, 1983, glass, etched mark venini italia 83, 7"dia. x 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi for Venini large vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini large Fazzoletto or Handkerchief vase Murano, Italy, c. 1950 glass three-line acid stamp "Venini Murano Italy" 12"w x 13 1/2"d x 11"h Provenance: Stahr CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Venini glass small fazzoletto vaseVenini glass small fazzoletto vase, 20th c., Murano, Italy, yellow and white lattice decorated handkerchief vase, acid etched 3-line signature "Venini, Murano, Italia", 3.75"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018'A doppio incalmo' vase, c. 1951Fulvio Bianconi, H. 15 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and blue resp. clear and green. Marked: venini murano ITALY (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2017'A bolle' vase and two bowls, c1935Carlo Scarpa, H. 7.5-10 cm. Made by Venini & C. Cased glass, clear and blue, pricked air bubbles. Marked: venini murano resp. venini murano ITALIA resp. venini murano ITALY (acid stamps).See Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, Sommerso a Bollicine vaseCarlo Scarpa Sommerso a Bollicine vase VeniniItaly, c. 1935glass 2.25 h x 3.75 w x 3.75 d in (6 x 10 x 10 cm) Signed with four-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano Made in Italy'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa, 'Rainbow shell' vase, c. 1942Carlo Scarpa, 'Rainbow shell' vase, c. 1942, Model no. 1351. In the form of a nautilus. H. 20 cm. Execution: Venini & C. Clear glass, matt iridescent. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALY (acid staSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paolo Venini for VeniniBlue/green tapered cylindrical glass vase, by Paolo Venini for Venini e C., Italian 1950s. Acid etched signature "Venini Murano Made in Italy". Height 11 in, diameter at top 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016VENINI, ETC.Two Murano glass vases: Venini handled urn and ribbed with scalloped rim, Italy, late 20th c.; Venini signed; Taller: 10 3/4" x 5 1/2" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Flute vase, 1921-25Vittorio Zecchin, H. 29.6 cm. Made by Venini & C. Light green glass. Marked: venini murano MADE IN ITALY (acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, Murano VENINI Multi Color Vase SIGNEDFulvio Bianconi, Murano Italia Multi Color Art Glass Gourd Shaped Vase; Fasce Orizzontali vase, model 4226; Venini; Italy, c. 1953 glass with polychrome bands. Signed on base. size: 13.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Pezzato' vase, 1951Fulvio Bianconi. 'Pezzato' vase, 1951. H. 28.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Fused platelets of red, blue, gren and light yellow glass. Marked: venini murano ITALY (round acid stamp).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti, A Canne vase, model 3702Gio Ponti A Canne vase, model 3702 VeniniItaly, c. 1950glass with polychrome canes 9.25 h × 6.75 dia in (23 × 17 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ludovico Diaz de Santillana, Cannette vaseLudovico Diaz de Santillana Cannette vase VeniniItaly, c. 1960transparent glass with canes6.5 w x 12 h in (17 x 30 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano Italia].See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 10"h x 5"dia Provenance: From an important single-owner collection of VenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 1329Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 1329 VeniniItaly, c. 1955polychrome patchwork glass6.5 dia × 9.5 h in (17 × 24 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vase, model 4911Fulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase, model 4911 VeniniItaly, c. 1951polychrome patchwork glass 8 h × 6 dia in (20 × 15 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini MurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paolo Venini, Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase VeniniItaly, c. 1956wheel-carved glass15 h × 4 w × 3.5 d in (38 × 10 × 9 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Fulvio Bianconi, Pezzato vaseFulvio Bianconi Pezzato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1950polichrome patchwork glass4.25 w x 4.25 d x 5.25 h in (11 x 11 x 13 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini, Incamiciato vasePaolo Venini Incamiciato vase VeniniItaly, c. 1955amber incamiciato glass 4.75 h × 4.25 dia in (12 × 11 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to underside 'Venini Murano ItalSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paolo Venini Mezzadiamante vasePaolo Venini Mezzadiamante vase Venini Italy, c. 1935 internally decorated glass 6 dia x 8.5 h inches Signed with two-line acid stamp to underside: [Venini Murano]. Literature: Venini: Catalogue RaisoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, hand-blown glass in green, three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 11.5"h x 5.5"l x 4.5"w Provenance: From an important single-owner collecSee Sold Price
SoldEighteen Pieces of Murano Glass, Italy, early-late 20th century, bottle with blue handles labele...Eighteen Pieces of Murano Glass, Italy, early-late 20th century, bottle with blue handles labeled Pauly and C., large balloon-form vase with Venini plastic label, the rest unmarked, ht. 2 1/2 to 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Paolo Venini Inciso vasePaolo Venini Inciso vase, c. 1956, Italy, handblown wheel-carved green glass, faint three-line acid stamp to underside "Venini Murano Italia", 5"h x 7"l x 6"w Provenance: From an important single-owneSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCa Dei Vetrai Style Orange Italian Murano Glass Vase 11.75 inches height x 7.25 in. wide$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsItalian Murano Multi-Color Glass Vase Pulled Feather Design 12.5 in. height$10