Sold2020VENINI Coppa a canne ritorte 1988 'Canne ritorte' cupVetro soffiato. Firma incisa 'Venini 88 for Iveco'. 11 x 27,5 x 27,5 cm Blown glass. Engraved 'Venini 88 for Iveco' 4.33 x 10.83 x 10.83 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte Glass Vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stockSee Sold Price
Sold2021Venini Canne Ritorte VaseVenini Canne Ritorte art glass vase. Handblown green and yellow twisted pipe rods in a swirled pattern. Signed to the underside, with original box. Please note the image used in the main photo is a stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Canne Ritorte Swirl Glass Vaseafter a Gio Ponti design, marked "2001"? 14" high, 7 1/2" diameter. Soiling to interior, wear to bottom of base.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANNER OF PAOLO VENINI ART GLASS VASEIn the style of Paolo Venini's "Canne Ritorte" series. Indistinct etched mark underneath. Dimensions: H 12" x Dia. 6.5" Condition: No issues to note; no signs of chips or cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI MURANO CANNE RITORTE ART GLASS VASEVenini Murano Italian hand blown black and aqua blue Canne Ritorte studio art glass vase having a swirl design. Dremel signed Venini to bottom and dated 2002. Measures approx. 11 1/4" height x 6 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 28 x 14 x 14 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 11.02 x 5.51 x 5.51 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI Vaso a 'Canne ritorte' Anni '80 'CanneVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Etichetta del rivenditore. 35 x 18 x 18 cm Blown glass. Signed and dated. Retailer's label. 13.78 x 7.09 x 7.09 in. TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Vaso a canne ritorte 1984 'Canne ritorte' vaseVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 35 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 13.78 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINI VASO A CANNE RITORTE 1984 - 'CANNE RITORET' VASE 1984Vetro soffiato. Firmato e datato. 28 x 13 x 13 cm - Blown glass. Signed and dated. 11.02 x 5.12 x 5.12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020VENINI Uovo a canne ritorte 1983 'Canne ritorte' eggVetro soffiato. Firma e data incisa. Altezza 18 cm Blown glass. Engraved mark and date. Height 7.09 in. TAGS: - Glass objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2018lampadarioUNA LAMPADA A SOSPENSIONE, anni ‘50 Vetro lattimo, vetro a canne ritorte cristallo e lattimo, vetro lattimo zanfirico e reticello. Altezza cm 75, diametro del diffusore cm 30.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo Venini, Coppa a canne verticali Coppa. Vetro soffiato zanfirico a canne verticali a rete lattimo e rosa. Prod. Venini, 1950 Firma all'acido Venini Murano Italia. cm 6x11,5x11,5 LITERATURE: M. Barovier, Carla Sonego, Paolo Venini e lSee Sold Price
Sold2021VENINI (attr.) Una coppa in filigrana nera conVENINI (attr.) Una coppa in filigrana nera con murrina a canne colorate al fondo, ca 1980 Marca incisa "venini P.d.A." Altezza cm. 11 Diametro cm. 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Ercole Barovier, Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vaso della serie Spira Aurata Vetro soffiato a canne piatte policrome unite insieme e ritorte a caldo. Prod. Barovier & Toso, 1966 h cm 35, largh. cm 17 LITERATURE: Attilia Dorigato (a cura di) ErcoleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Scarpa, Coppa della serie TessutoCoppa della serie Tessuto Vetro soffiato bicolore a sottili canne arancio e nero e arancio e cristallo. Prod. Venini, 1945-1948 ca. Firma all’acido: Venini Murano Italia. h cm 4, diam. cm 17 LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA, Collezione di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti”CARLO SCARPA Produzione Venini, Italia 1984-1987-1988 Collezione completa di tre vasi della serie “Tessuti” in vetro soffiato con decoro di canne corallo e nero con superficie interamenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti for Venini, "Canne" Water Glasses and PitcherMurano, Italy, mid 20th century, "canne sei colori" including red, rose, green, blue, yellow, and clear glass canes, including three glasses, 3-1/4 x 2-3/4 in.; small pitcher with pinched spout, markeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Fulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Fasce Ritorte vase Murano, Italy diagonal bands of green, black, gold and clear glass three-line acid stamp Venini Murano ITALIA 5"dia x 8 1/4"h Provenance: PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Venini A Canne bottle with stopperPaolo Venini A Canne bottle with stopper, model 526.11, with grey and white bands of glass with white glass stopper, engraved Venini Murano Italia on underside, 13 inches tall and 3.5 inches in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIGNELLI MASSIMOLampada a sospensione in vetro lavorato a canne.Prod. Venini anni '50h cm 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Italian Art Glass VaseMurano Italian art glass vase, in the style of Gio Ponti for Venini A Canne collection, unsigned, circa late 20th c., 10 3/4" (h) x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017VENINI (Editore) Una coppa in cristallo conVENINI (Editore) Una coppa in cristallo con una macchia di vetro blu, 1988. Marca incisa "venini 88". Cm 7,5 (h) x 19 x 19.See Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls1950-60for Venini, glass internally decorat...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Three Fasce Ritorte Bowls 1950-60 for Venini, glass internally decorated with polychrome bands, one example with circular acid stamp 'venini murano ITALY' and two engravedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWayne Gretzky Signed Autographed 13X33 Photo Mega Ticket "1988 Stanley Cup"$10
6 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCOLLECTION GIACOMO CALIRI silver cup "14. Coppa Inter Europa 1963", winner's cup for the second€3,000
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsFulvio Bianconi Pezzato art glass vase for Venini Murano. Red, green, blue, and clear glass square$650(3 bids)
447 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA splendid German silver-mounted Nautilus cup, 19th centurySee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftGalerie Moenius AGRARE RUSSIAN PORCELAIN CUP & SAUCER WITH BUTTERFLY AND FLOWER DECOR€800