Sold2024ANTIQUE OIL PAINTINGOIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT (ILLEGIBLE) ATTRIBUTED TO CESARE VIAZZI. DAMAGE TO FRAME. 6 1/4" x 5" IMAGE SIZE / 15" x 13" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
2016CESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAITCESARE AUGUSTO DETTI (1847-1914) OIL PAINTING, PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG WOMAN, WITH LETTER OF ESTIMATE FROM SOTHEBY'S DATED 2009, IN ANTIQUE FRAME (FRAME HAS WEAR AND LOSS OF GILDING), SIGHT SIZE APPROX 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti "Cavalier" Oil on PanelCesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "Portrait of a Cavalier," oil on board, depicting a richly dressed gentleman with sword, signed lower right: "C. Detti." Image: 22.5" H x 16.25" W; frame: 29.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) PandoraCesare Fantachiotti (Italian, 1844-1922) Pandora Signed at base 'FANTACHIOTTI,' raised on a black marble base. (H: 60 in. (sculpture, approx.); H: 17 3/4, Dia: 20 1/2 in. (base)) Provenance A priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lanceray Evgenj Alexandrovich, Personaggi a cavallo, 1884Firma e data incisi alla base, W. 42 - D. 26 - H. 28 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914)Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) "The Flower Gatherers" oil on canvas signed lower left. In an ornate gessoed and giltwood frame. 54" x 34", framed 74" x 51"See Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian, 1847-1914), The Promenade, signed l.r., oil on re-lined canvas, 91.5 by 66cm, gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE AUG. DETTI (1847-1914) LOUIS XV THRONE ROOMFramed oil painting on panel, Louis XV In Throne Room, signed lower right C. Detti (Cesare Auguste Detti, Italian, 1847-1914), biography on the verso, sight: 20"h, 26.5"w, overall: 27"h, 34"w ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Fernando Botero Horse, Signed And Numbered Grand CavalloLarge Fernando Botero Horse, Signed And Numbered Grand Cavallo. H 22 1/2" x W 11 1/2" x L 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio de Chirico (Volos, 1888 - Roma, 1978) - Cavallo in libertàOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847-1914) The Concert, 1872 oil on panel signed Detti, dated, and inscribed Roma (lower left) 15 1/2 x 20 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968Cesare Casati; Emanuele Ponzio, 5 'Pillola' floor lamps, 1968, H. 55 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Nai Ponteur, Bergamo. ABS plastic, acrylic, green, blue, yellow, dark red and white. Marked: CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cesare Lapini (Italian 1848-1893) Marble Lady BustCesare Lapini (Italian,1848-1893). Stunning marble bust of a lady in carved head dress with eagle crown, bouquet of flowers and bearing a charm necklace with Hebrew text. Artist signature to verso botSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil paintingARTIST: Cesare Auguste Detti (Italian, 1847 - 1914) NAME: Love Letter MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 25 x 18 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
2023Cesare Augusto Detti (Italian 1847-1914): The Conversationoil on canvas, relined; signed lower right 19 1/2 x 13 1/2 in. (49.5 x 34.3 cm.), Frame: 24 1/2 x 19 in. (62.2 x 48.3 cm.) Provenance: sold Christie's East: Fine Nineteenth Century European Art, TuesdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) OdalisqueCesare Felix Georges dell' Acqua (Italian, 1821-1904) Odalisque signed and dated 'C Dell'Acqua 1866' (lower left) oil on canvas 91 x 70.5cm (35 13/16 x 27 3/4in). Footnotes: This work will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Divinitàa cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo,Divinitàa cavallo di Kilin, gruppo in bronzo, Cina sec.XVII h.cm.39, tracce di doratura a freddoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CESARE TACCHIRoma 1940 ; 2014 Studio per un quadro con il titolo ironico, 1964 Smalto su carta, cm 70 x 100 Firmato in basso a destra, datato e titolato in alto al centro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio CesaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltroneCESARE LEONARDI, FRANCA STAGI Due poltrone 'Ribbon' per BERNINI DI FIGLINE, Valdarno, 1969. Acciaio inossidabile, vetroresina. Altezza cm 65, larghezza 100, profondità70. A pair of 'Ribbon' chairSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi, Ribbon chair, modelCesare Leonardi and Franca Stagi Ribbon chair, model CL9 BerniniItaly, 1961lacquered fiberglass, chrome-plated steel39 w × 27 d × 26.5 h in (99 × 69 × 67 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Cesare Lapini signed marble bust w/ pedestal, 19th c.Late 19th century Italian carved marble bust, depicting a lady with a lace mantilla draped over her head and wearing a fringe revival necklace, signed and dated along the back C(esare) Lapini FirenzeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLion Heart AutographsRare DS Signed Twice by Cesare Beccaria, the “Father” of Criminal Law and Justice$300
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCesare Leonardi; Franca Stagi, Floor lamp and two wall lights 'Jeep', c. 1969€1,500(1 bid)
7 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONCARROZZERIA ITALIANA c. 1910-1920, sales catalog "Carrozzeria Italiana & Cesare Sala", inside the€150
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Antique Charcoal Drawing Cesare Augusto DETTI (1847-1914) People inside House$550
6 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteFigura orientale in legno con guerriero a cavallo, Cina, XIX secolo€300