Sold2024WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930Title: WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930 Date/Period: APPROX 1930 Dimension: approx 7" Material: METAL Additional Information: WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON BISCUIT TIN "See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ANTIQUE BISCUIT TINSJACOB & CO. LIFT LID TIN WITH RURAL SCENE, CIRCA 1929 AND WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SON "THE MORLAND CASKET" CIRCA 1930 - 7 1/2" L UPDATED 2023 Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please reSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINROLLS ROYCE WITH DRIVER AND 2 PASSENGERS - CIRCA 1925 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 11 1/4" X 4 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSPORTS COUPE" - WITH ORIGINAL BOX (UNOPENED) - LARGE TWO DOOR COUPE WITH DRIVER AND LADY - CIRCA 1926 12 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"METEOR" RED RACER - CIRCA 1923 - TIN LITHOGRAPH - BATTERY OPERATED HEADLIGHT 17 3/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4" X 11 1/2" X 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINCUNARD LINES "BERENGARIA" TIN LITHO STEAM SHIP CIRCA 1928 4 1/2" X 15" X 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"TRACTOR" BISCUIT TIN - LITHOGRAPH - CIRCA 1925 7 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINFAIRY TREE" LUCIE ATWELL DESIGN - CIRCA 1935 - TWO PIECE MONEY BOX 14See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGECOACH" CIRCA 1934 - TIN LITHO 6 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - RECTANGULAR TIN WITH BALANCE SCALES AND CHILDREN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 1/4" X 8" X 4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TIN"FLYING SCOTSMAN" - L.N.E.R. #4472 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 16" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINHOUSE OF KNOWLEDGE WITH PLANETS AND ZODIACS - CIRCA 1939 - TIN LITHOGRAPH BANK 6 1/4" X 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINBICKY HOUSE" BANK TIN - CIRCA 1933 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 6 3/4" X 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINMENAGERIE CAGE WITH ANIMALS - CIRCA 1911 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 4 3/4" X 5 3/4" X 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINLIDDED CADDY WITH TWO ROMANTIC SCENES CA. 1912 6" X 6" X 4"See Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM CRAWFORD & SONS BISCUIT TINSUNDIAL BISCUIT TIN - CIRCA 1926 - TIN LITHOGRAPH 7 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016William Crawford & Sons Biscuit Tin SteinTin litho Stein biscuit tin by William Crawford & Sons London. 10" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 3 Advertising Tins plus 1776 Tea Caddy w/ LockGroup of 3 advertising tins plus tea caddy - William Crawford & Sons Biscuit tin inform of sun dial, 9 3/4" H; Huntley & Palmers Biscuit tin wit oriental theme; octagon tin with Victorian scenes; origSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINABLE AND WILLING BUS - CIRCA 1920 4" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINHOKEY POKEY" ICE CREAM WAGON WITH RED AND CREAM ROOF - CIRCA 1910 5" X 4 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSTAGE COACH WITH PASSENGER - CIRCA 1934 6 1/4" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM CRAWFORD AND SONS BISCUIT TINSCALES" - BALANCE BEAM SCALE WITH CHILDREN - CIRCA 1925 2 3/4" X 8See Sold Price
369 Lots AwayKinghams AuctioneersAn Edwardian silver-mounted glass biscuit barrel, of bulbous form, the hobnail cut glass body with£80
18 hrs LeftLadenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGRÖDNERTAL wooden doll, 29 cm, small case with 2 camisoles, tin casket with buttons and€60
BonhamsOf Clan Ross interest: A Scottish silver mounted dirk William Anderson & Sons, Edinburgh, 1911£1,200
Jun 23Claydon Auctioneers LtdA Victorian glass glug glug / pinch decanter with a pierced silver mount hallmarked London 1898,£120
Jun 25Freeman's | Hindman[Philadelphia & Pennsylvania] [Penn, William] Penn, John: Autograph Letter, signed$2,400
5 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.English Staffordshire Red Transferware COLUMBUS 17 Inch Platter 1835$50
6 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesBRITISH TRANSFER-PRINTED AMERICAN VIEWS AND OTHER CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF SEVEN$50
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsWilliam Butler Yeats Signed Association Copy of Browning's Poems$200(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLC10 pcs Vintage Fishing Equipment Assortment. 9x Deep Sea Fishing Reels, Penn & Pfleuger. See pics.$20
Crawford Family Auctions LLC7 Assorted China Pieces, Crescent & Sons, Limoges, RS Prussia, Marc Larcheveque Bowl$20(1 bid)
4 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsWilliam Hanna | "The Flintstones" Fred Flintstone's Bedrock Band Tin Drummer Toy$150