Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two original lithographs by Hartung and IndianaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 – XXe Siecle 41 Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – U.S. Art II. With 2 original lithographs in coloSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 31, with 2 original lithographs by Miro`Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1968 "Panorama 68 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Miro (tryptic) and Poliakoff.See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 32, with lithographs by Masson and DelaunayEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Andre Masson and Sonia DelauSee Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 33, lithographs by Capogrossi and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1969. "Panorama 69 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Esteve and Capogrossi (doublSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 36, with original lithograph by Moore.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. Panorama 71. "Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With one original lithograph in color by Henry Moore. Many essays aSee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 39, lithographs by Delaunay and Esteve.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1972. "Panorama 72 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Sonia Delaunay and Maurice ESee Sold Price
Sold2024XXe Siecle 35, lithographs by Marini and Bergman.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1970. "Panorama 70 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Marino Marini and Anna-Eva BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three original lithographs by Ernst, Lindner, TanningEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1974 – XXe Siecle 42 Panorama 74 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l’Etranger – Le Surrealisme I. With 3 original lithographs inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original lithographs by Marini, Friedlaenderoriginal lithographs by Marini, Friedlaender, Motherwell, JohnsEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1973 XXe Siecle 40 – Panorama 73 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l�See Sold Price
Sold2020Revue XXe siecle 11, 1958, Braque, Ernst, Arp, otherRevue XXe siècle, 11, 1958, with original prints by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11. Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. SaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithographs by Braque, Ernst, Arp and others.Revue XXe siècle, 1958. Nouvelle Serie. Xxe Siecle 11 Les Nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature. Noel 1958. San Lazzaro, Braque, Ernst, Bazire, Arp. Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958. 1sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XXe siecle Petit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de laCHINE - XXe sieclePetit pot globulaire en porcelaine emaillee polychrome dans le style de la famille rose a decor de fleurs de lotus dans des rinceaux vegetaux, l'epaule et le pied ornes de fleurettesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theo Tobiasse LithographLimited Edition signed Lithograph. les fruits et le temps de la danse. Signed lower right. 49/475. 20-1/2" x 26-1/2"See Sold Price
SoldPORCELAINE ÉMAILLÉE CÉLADON / CELADON GLAZED PORCELAINDescription française: Vase bouteille en porcelaine émaillée céladon, la panse et le col annelés. Chine, début XXe siècle. Dimensions : 20 x 15.25 x 15.25" English DSee Sold Price
Sold2023L. Le Breton - "L'Astrolabe et la Zelee""L'Astrolabe et la Zelee prises dans les glaces antarctiques (6 Fevrier 1838)." (The Astrolabe and the Zelee Caught in the Antarctic Ice, February 6, 1838). Painted and lithographed by L. Le Breton, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Africana Gandensia 2Africana Gandensia 2 L'art du laiton chez les Dan et les Guere-Wobe de la Région du Haut-Cavally (Côte d'Ivoire - Libéria). Bruyninx, Elze. Gent: Rijkuniversiteit (1986). Softcover 22,5See Sold Price
Sold2023vishnuDescription française: INDE Sujet en bronze, représentant Visnu à quatre bras, debout dans la position du joueur de flûte, et tenant la conque. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 6.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huc, Évariste Régis - Souvenirs D'un Voyage Dans La Tartarie, Le Thibet et la Chine Pendant LesParis, bookshop of Adrien Le Clère et Cie, 1853. In 8 . 2 parts in 1 vol. With 2 folded geographical maps, light scattered blooms, coeval binding in brown chagrin, author and title stamped in goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID MARTIN, 'LA SAINTE BIBLE', FRENCH, 1739David Martin (French 1639-1721), ìLa 1739 'Sainte Bible, Qui Contient le Vieux et le Nouveau Testament. le Tout Reveu sur les Originaux, et Retouche' dans le Langage: Avec Des Paralleles et des SSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSterlé pour Chaumet, broche années 1973 fleur 2 ors 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudesCHF 15,000
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyBernard de Montfaucon c1730 Engraving Les monuments de la monarchie francaise$100
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsXxe Siecle 9. Prints by Chagall, Fautrier Delaunay, Mondrain, Capogrossi, and Magnelli$1,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMarina B, paire de pendants d'oreilles or 750 descendants en cascades de perles de culture blanchesCHF 12,000
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
2 days LeftBonhamsCÉSAR (CÉSAR BALDACCINI) (1921-1998) Portrait de compression de cartes de garantie Car...€4,000