Sold2022Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c.Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923-1984) My Side-Your Side, c. 1977 oil on wood on oil on canvas signed Gaitis (lower right); titled (verso) 79 x 48 1/2 x 2 1/2 inches. Provenance: Walton Street Gallery, ChicSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984. Man In A Hat, Painted Wood Assemblage, Signed And Edition Number 7/25 On Side, Inscribed Verso A. A. 41, 8.75 X 8.75 X 1.5 Inches. See Photos For Additional ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984Yannis Gaitis, Greek, 1923-1984, Silhouette Mirror, Circa 1980, Painted Wood, Signed Lower Right, 15 X 21.75 X 0.75 Inches, Small Edge Dents. See Photos For Additional Condition Information.See Sold Price
Sold2015GAITIS, Yannis. Signed Serigraph. Men in Hats.Pencil signed lower right and numbered 38/250 lower left. Yannis Gaitis (Greek, 1923–1984). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: 28" high x 20.25" wide. Condition: Good, framed behind glass, nSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Boubat (French, 1923-1999) L'Arbre et la Poule,Edward Boubat (French, 1923-1999) L'Arbre et la Poule, 1950 gelatin silver print signed in ink lower right (recto) and inscribed, titled, and dated (verso) 10 1/2 x 13 1/2 inches. Property from the GiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yannis Gaitis(1923 Athen - 1984 ebenda) Komposition mit Figuren Expressives, pastos gemaltes Werk des bekannten griechischen Künstlers, der die in Schwarz und Weiß gehaltenen, sehr abstrahierten FigurenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aubusson, XVIIIe / Aubusson, 18th centuryTapisserie d'Aubusson à décor de frondaison, un oiseau et un arbre coupé à l'avant-plan ouvrant sur un paysage de campagne, à large bordure fleurie. Époque XVIIIe. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Keith HARING (1958-1990)Nativity, circa 1984. Dessin aux feutres et à l'encre dorée. Dimension 150 x 89,3 cm. Indocation au dos "Merry Christmas, Keith 84". A noter, quelques griffures dans le dessins. Un certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EJVIND A JOHANSSON (1923-2002)EJVIND A JOHANSSON (1923-2002) Canapé à dossier droit et assise recouverts de peau de mouton capitonné, pieds gaine en acajou à l'avant et sabre à l'arrière. ÉditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lichtenstein. Sketch for Greene Street Mural. 1983Lichtenstein, Roy (American 1923 - 1997). Sketch for Greene Street Mural. 1983. Signed offset lithograph poster on wove paper. Signature and date in green pencil in l.r., 1984. Publisher information iSee Sold Price
Sold2022BATMANDon HECK (1929 - 1995) & Vince COLLETTA (1923 - 1991) "Detective #489, page 19" Avril 1980 Planche à l'encre et au crayon dessinée par Don Heck et encrée par Vince Colletta. Scénario de JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) PARADISE OF ASH, (SF-276), 1981 (Lembark, L. 247)Lithographie en couleur...Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) PARADISE OF ASH, (SF-276), 1981 (Lembark, L. 247) Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin Signée et annotée 'AP I/II' Gemini G.E.L., éditeur et imprimeur, Los AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) DARK AND FAST (SF-277), 1981 (Lembark L. 248; Gemini 1050)Lithographie e...Sam FRANCIS (1923-1994) DARK AND FAST (SF-277), 1981 (Lembark L. 248; Gemini 1050) Lithographie en couleurs sur Arches Epreuve d'essai signée et justifiée 'TP' (Trial Proof)(en dehors de l'&See Sold Price
Sold2022The meeting Place 1984 - L. Benjamin PorterFrame:57 in L x 34 in H - Painting: 35 in L x 23 in H ***** -L.B. Porter- Well-known Southwestern artist L.B. Porter died May 18, 2021. Born Lawrence Benjamin Porter on March 3, 1929 in Friona, Texas,See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) L'arbre jauneRoger Muhl (French/German, 1929-2008) L'arbre jaune oil on canvas signed Muhl (lower left) 31 1/2 x 33 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Joyce Hoskin, Cincinnati, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en en terre blanche partiellement émaillé 34.5 cm. (13 9/16 in.) ExécutéSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la scienceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) L'arbre de la science signé Jean Cocteau; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche avec engobe diamètre 36.5 cm. (14 3/8 in.) Exécuté en 1961. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985); L'Arbre Fleuri I (Flowering Tree I);Marc Chagall (1887-1985) L'Arbre Fleuri I (Flowering Tree I) (Sorlier 917; Cramer Books 106), 1977 Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, folded, with printed title, pencil signature and edition numberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969Theo Tobiasse French, 1927-2012 La Danse avec L'Arbre, 1969 Signed tobiasse (ul), inscribed as titled (lr), dated 69 (ur) Oil on canvas 13 x 9 1/2 inches (33 x 24.1 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Taureau sous l'ArbrePablo Picasso Taureau sous l'Arbre Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration 7.75 dia in (20 cm) Glazed and impressed signature to underside 'EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Taureau sous l'Arbre platePablo Picasso Taureau sous l'Arbre plate Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration 7.75 dia in (20 cm) Glazed and impressed signature to underside 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2019LEFEBURE, Jean (1930-2013) "L'arbreLEFEBURE, Jean (1930-2013) "L'arbre à Miro" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower left: Lefebure 61 Titled, dated and signed on the reverse on the strecther Provenance: Private Collection, MontSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Femme à la coiffe blanche , c. 1872, huile et encre sur toile, 54x39 cmCHF 40,000
BonhamsEttore Sottsass (1917-2007). Collection 'Metallia', Grand plat vide-poche En étain, à ...€260
20 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Marija Marevna Vorob'ev (Ceboksary, 1892 - Londra, 1984) - Giare cubiste (recto) - (verso), 1913€2,400
7 days LeftBonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
BonhamsThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (Suisse 1859-1923 France). Étude de Nue et La jeune Femme...€80(7 bids)