Sold2016Juárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General MarianoJuárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General Mariano Escobedo donde le Informa la Muerte de los Generales Arteaga y Salazar...México, 1866See Sold Price
Sold2016Spontini, Documento manoscritto con firmaSpontini Gaspare, Documento manoscritto con firma autografa inviato al 'Baron Général Commendant'. Datato 2 novembre 1838, Jesi. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su carta intestata “General IntenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Revolution Real Photo Postcards [178643]Lot of 24 real photo postcards from the Mexican Revolution. One is a colorized portrait of Emiliano Zapata; a colorized President Porfirio Diaz on parade El Paso, 1909. General Pershing's troops hikinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Letters to Spanish King about Cuba, 1871Heading: (Cuba) Author: Bas y Cortes, Vincente Title: Cartas al Rey acerca de la Isla de Cuba Place Published: Habana Publisher:Librerias de Abraida y La Cruz Verde Date Published: 1871See Sold Price
Sold2024Emiliano Zapata Autographed DocumentEmiliano Zapata autographed document. Mexican Revolutionary (1879-1919), He was a leading figure in the Mexican Revolution of 1910–1920, the main leader of the people's revolution in the Mexican staSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata, RetratoArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Emiliano Zapata, Retrato Rostro [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1910. Printed later from the original negative.See Sold Price
Sold2021AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata y EstadoArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Emiliano Zapata y Estado Mayor [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1910. Printed later from the original negative.See Sold Price
Sold2017AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata en SuAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Emiliano Zapata en Su Caballo 'As de Oros' [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. c1910. Printed later from the original negative. Casasola Studios embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oaxacan Wood Carving of Emiliano ZapataMexican (Oaxacan) folk art wood carving of Emiliano Zapata seated on a donkey height 17 in. x width 8 in. x depth 13 in. Provenance: a Spring Branch, Texas collection We happily provide seamless sSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Siqueiros "Zapata" LithographDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974). Lithograph on paper titled "Zapata," 1930, depicting an equestrian portrait of the leader of the Mexican Revolution, Emiliano Zapata (1878-1919).See Sold Price
Sold2021HUMBERTO LIMON SALAZAR ILLUSTRATION ART PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on illustration board, Emiliano Zapata, signed lower right H. Limon S (Humberto Limon Salazar, Mexican, 20th c.), sight: 19"h, 14.5"w, overall: 21"h, 16.5"w, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA (4)Quattro sgabelli. Legno, metallo smaltato. Italia anni 60. cm 42x35x22 Buone condizioni generali, piccole e trascurabili righe al legno. GOOD GENERAL CONDITIONS. SMALL LINES AND MINOR LINES IN THE WOOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott, Kate MossTimbrata, firmata, datata e titolata al verso., carta a doppia grammatura, stampa a pigmenti, W. 22 - H. 27,2 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA ITALIANA (2)Coppia di panchetti. Metallo smaltato, ottone, tessuto imbottito. Italia anni '50. cm 33x40x33 Buone condizioni generali, tessuto originale in buone condizioni. Ossidazioni al metallo GOOD GENERAL CONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prout, Veduta di RomaSamuel Prout, Veduta di Roma. Inchiostro di china su carta. mm 230x330. Al verso, timbro in inchiostro blu "Zollamt Wien 211" e altre notazioni manoscritte su cartiglio.See Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis. Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1501. In 8° (162 x 98 mm); [191] carte. (manca l’ultima carta bianca, leggere macchie al frontespizio.) Legatura del secolo XVII in pergamena con titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Orazio Flacco, QuintoQ. Horatii Flacci Poemata, in quibus multa correcta sunt, et institutiones suis locis positae Venezia, Aldo, 1509. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio, prima carta rinforzata, legatura in marocchino verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alan Ford coloreAlan Ford colore Editoriale Corno, 1979. N°1 Il Gruppo T.N.T. prova al torchio su carta di pregio e in formato cm 22,5x29,1 anziché cm 21x26. Rarissimo reperto bunkeriano, che differisce dall’alboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana 1906-Boretto 1986) SenzaTempera e matite su carta, cm. 70x50. Firma al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek and Hebrew Linguistics. BIANCONI. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum.BIANCONI, Giovanni Battista. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum. Bononiae, Ex Typ. S. Tommaso Aq., 17634to, 263x200 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xilogr. al frontespizio. 1 carta di tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichmond AuctionsIce Cold Buffalo Rock Sold Here Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle Birmingham AL$650(5 bids)
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$11,000(8 bids)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySTUNNING CHINESE ENAMEL COPPER SNUFF BOTTLE GENERAL ZHAN FEI QIANLONG MARK$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE HORSE AND GENERAL QIANLONG SEAL$60
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.DIORAMA GENERAL BUFFORD 1ST CAVALRY AT GETTYSBURG 9 1/2" X 20" X 12 1/4"$150(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftAJ Willner AuctionsMickey Mantle, Joe DiMaggio and Ted Williams Signed AL Baseball$170(6 bids)
3 days LeftTremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed in$250(1 bid)