Sold2017ZECHENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSMICHAEL SWEERTS (CIRCLE) Brussels 1618 - 1664 Goa CAROUSING PEASANTS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas (old relining). 48 cm by 35.5 cm. Verso: Old label with attribution to Michael Sweerts on stretcher bars.See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active around 1700. PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel (maroufl.). 16,3 x 22,5 cm (F. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bertold/Jungblut,Fjord,ÖlBertold/Jungblut,Fjord,Öl Bertold, C. Oil on canvas. Signed. - Framed in valuable ornamental carved wooden frame. This partly with defective spots, one part loosely added. Bauern im schneebedeckten FSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ghom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. ObenGhom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Ghom Mashalahi". Im hellblauen Feld Darstellung verschiedener Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Die gelbe BordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Täbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feinerTäbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feiner Knüpfung. Im weissen Feld Darstellung von Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Im oberen Teil wird eine Kamel-Karawane durch die Wüste geführt. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: Death and TransfigurationGünter Brus Death and Transfiguration 1980 mixed media on packing paper; framed 67 x 53.5 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: GB 80 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 100 x 80 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, SwitzerlandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2005 acrylic on canvas; unframed 80 x 60 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 05 collection Tiberio Cattellani; private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHHubert Kaplan (born 1940) - Pasture at the Tegernsee, Munich, 2nd half of the 20th century€600
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After I.M. Pei (1917-2019), Two chairs in the manner of I.M. Pei for the Four Seasons, mid-20th$400
2 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(NEW YORKER) DANNY SHANAHAN (1957-2021) "I'm Sorry, Nathan, but I need to color outside the lines."$375
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchubert, Otto Christel im grauen Kleid. 1961-1962. Öl auf Leinwand. 95,5 x 65 cm. Signiert und€800
15 hrs LeftJasper52Iran & Turan Oder: Persien, Afghanistan, Balutschistan, Turkestan, Im Maassstabe Von 1:7.500.000.$55
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Arbeiten. 1965. je Zinkographie auf Velin. Blattmaße je 47 x 37 cm. 3 Arbeiten jeweils im€240
Jul 02Tiberius AuctionsCarl Schindler, Vienna 1821 - 1842 Laab im Walde, Austrian infantry on the advance€50
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNewman, Barnett o.T. 1967. Lithographie auf Vélin. 30,5 x 22,5 cm (30,5 x 45,3 cm). Im Stein€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKosvanec, Vlastimil Zwei junge Frauen im Park. 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 88,5 cm. Signiert.€2,400
15 hrs LeftJasper52Klein-Asien & Syrien Nebst Den Westlichen Theilen Von Armenien, Kurdistan & Mesopotamien Im$50