Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE KARTENSPIELENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active around 1700. PEASANTS PLAYING CARDS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas lay down on wooden panel (maroufl.). 16,3 x 22,5 cm (F. 24,3 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. LANDSCHAFT MIT BAUERN IM GESPRAECHDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH PEASANTS IN CONVERSATION Oil on canvas lay down on cardboard. 35,5 x 62,5 cm (F. 42 x 70 cm). Part. slightly damaged, old canvas crack, dirty suSee Sold Price
Sold2017ZECHENDE BAUERN IM WIRTSHAUSMICHAEL SWEERTS (CIRCLE) Brussels 1618 - 1664 Goa CAROUSING PEASANTS IN A TAVERN Oil on canvas (old relining). 48 cm by 35.5 cm. Verso: Old label with attribution to Michael Sweerts on stretcher bars.See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH/FLAEMISCHE SCHULE ANTIKE RUINENLANDSCHAFT MIT RASTENDEN HIRTENDUTCH/FLEMISH SCHOOL Master, active in the 17th century. ANCIENT RUINS LANDSCAPE WITH RESTING SHEPHERDS Oil on alabaster panel. 26 x 23 cm (F. 38 x 29 cm). Remains of signature lower right. Plate brokSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bertold/Jungblut,Fjord,ÖlBertold/Jungblut,Fjord,Öl Bertold, C. Oil on canvas. Signed. - Framed in valuable ornamental carved wooden frame. This partly with defective spots, one part loosely added. Bauern im schneebedeckten FSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. KreuzigungITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister ttig im 17. Jh. Kreuzigung Christi l auf Pappelholztafel (?). 29 cm x 21,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Tafel in alter Schrift bezeichnet: 'Alessandro Turoli 1582-1648'. Part. min. bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park.Genfer Schule 2.Hälfte 19.Jh. Drei Frauen im Park. Ölstudie auf schwarz grundiertem Papier über Leinwand. 42x30 cm. - Transparentdoubliert und mit Retuschen. Das Papier im oberen Bildteil stellenweSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU IM GEBETSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN IN PRAYER Oil on canvas (margins relined). 48 x 38 cm (F. 58 x 47,5 cm). Part. slightly old rest., min. old retouching. Frame. Provenance: Southwest GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ghom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. ObenGhom-Seide Z-Persien, um 1990. Flormaterial Seide. Oben in der Mitte signiert mit "Ghom Mashalahi". Im hellblauen Feld Darstellung verschiedener Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Die gelbe BordüreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Täbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feinerTäbris NW-Persien, um 1980. Bildteppich mit feiner Knüpfung. Im weissen Feld Darstellung von Bauern bei der Arbeit auf dem Feld. Im oberen Teil wird eine Kamel-Karawane durch die Wüste geführt. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HinterglasgemäldeSchweiz, Surseer Schule, 18.Jh. Polychrome Malerei hinter Glas. Christus beim Gastmahl im Hause des Pharisäers Simon. Mit seiner rechten Hand zeigt Christus auf die Sünderin, die vor ihm kniet uSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduard Josef Müller (1851-1922), landscape painter of the Düsseldorf School, active in FrankfurtEduard Josef Müller (1851-1922), Landschaftsmaler der Düsseldorfer Schule, tätig in Frankfurt a.M., kleine, nächtlich Wasserlandschaft im Mondschein mit Fischerboot und Hütte, Öl auSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
226 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA baroque Italian landscape with ruins, 17th centurySee Sold Price
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Guimbala Miniature Representation of an EquestrianCHF 30(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dinka Mans beaded Corset, "malual"CHF 70(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Gurage Architectural panel, "depoe"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Dida Raphia Tye-Dye Textile (Dress)CHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art3 Bankoni Terracotta HeadsCHF 45(4 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Dance Costume (Body Suit)CHF 120(3 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbuti Bark Cloth, "pongo"CHF 15(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbuti Bark Cloth, "pongo"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Massai Women's Skirt, "orkila"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Massai Women's Skirt, "orkila"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbuti Bark Cloth, "pongo"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Woven Basket with Lid, "setsuma"CHF 5
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mbukushu (?) Shallow Basketwork Food Bowl or LidCHF 5
234 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHCarl Schweninger, a small reverse glass painting showing a genre scene, Vienna, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500