Paintings, Prints, Drawings & Sculpture 2006-09-27 Auction - 272 Price Results - Freeman's | Hindman in IL - Page 2

120: Richard Howard Hunt, (American, b. 1935), Title Un222: Victor Vasarely, (French/Hungarian, 1908-1997), A 166: Flemish School, 17th century, Village Scene with P
Chicago, IL, United States

Paintings, Prints, Drawings & Sculpture

September 26 - 27, 2006: Paintings, Prints, Drawings & Sculpture
Lot Number: Lowest
Don Turano, (American, b. 1930), The Poet: Don Turano (American, b. 1930) The Poet patinated bronze casting edition 5, signed on the base Height 14 inches.
0126: Don Turano, (American, b. 1930), The PoetEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Chaim Gross, (Austrian, 1904-1991), Dancer: Chaim Gross (Austrian, 1904-1991) Dancer cast bronze, mounted on green marble base inscribed "Chaim Gross" Height 14 1/2 inches.
0136: Chaim Gross, (Austrian, 1904-1991), DancerEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Julio Le Parc, (Argentinean, b. 1928), Mobile: Julio Le Parc (Argentinean, b. 1928) Mobile metal on painted concave board Height 31 1/2 x width 55 inches.
0141: Julio Le Parc, (Argentinean, b. 1928), MobileEst. $8,000-$12,000See Sold Price
Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1913-1998), Dos Mujere: Francisco Zuniga (Mexican, 1913-1998) Dos Mujeres Sentadas bronze with green patina inscribed "IV/VI, Zuniga 1975" Height 11 inches.
0142: Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1913-1998), Dos MujereEst. $15,000-$20,000See Sold Price
Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Picador: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador ceramic bowl, painted and glazed inscribed "Edition Picasso, Madoura" (base) Diameter 4 3/4 inches.
0143: Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), PicadorEst. $1,000-$2,000See Sold Price
Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Visage: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage painted, glazed ceramic vase with handle inscribed "Madoura, 321/500" (verso of the base) Height 12 1/4 inches.
0144: Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), VisageEst. $2,000-$4,000See Sold Price