ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-09-29 Auction - 395 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHSALVADOR DALI SIGNED AND NUMBERED LARGE LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. After. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an
0007: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
0008: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0009: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. No Coa. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an
0010: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an
0011: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American
0012: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein pencil signed silkscreen lithograph. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with
0014: ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$4,000
PABLO PICASSO ETCHING: Pablo Picasso pencil signed etching (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. Size: 21.5 X 30 cm. No COA. Attributed to. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage
0015: PABLO PICASSO ETCHINGEst. $1,000-$2,000
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 27 X 35cm. No COA. Acquired in France. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor,
0021: PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOR: In the manner of Andy Warhol ink and watercolor on thick paper. Size: 29.5 X 21 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist,
0022: ANDY WARHOL WATERCOLOREst. $1,000-$2,000
LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTING: In the manner of Lucio Fontana signed mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and
0024: LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU DRAWING: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0025: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
0026: LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
JEAN COCTEAU DRAWING: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0027: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
0028: PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Salvador Dali pencil signed Lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Sheet size: 30.2 x 21.3 cm. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali I Domenech, 1st Marquis of Dali­ de Pubol
0029: SALVADOR DALI PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$4,000
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0030: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF AN ENGLISH COTTAGE. SIZE: 25 X 31.4 cm - 9.8 X 12.4 inches. Provenance: English writer-historian private collection.
0031: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0032: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed