ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-09-29 Auction - 395 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 2

ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHSALVADOR DALI SIGNED AND NUMBERED LARGE LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
JACKSON POLLOCK ON PAPER: Jackson Pollock on paper signed on pencil (in the style). Unframed. Size: 21 X 29.5 cm. No COA Paul Jackson Pollock (January 28, 1912 – August 11, 1956) was an American painter and a major figure
0033: JACKSON POLLOCK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$4,000
RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH: After Rene Magritte pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. René François Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian
0034: RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
CY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER: In the manner of CY Twombly (English, 1928-2011 mixed media on paper. Size: 29X21.5cm. Unframed. Edwin Parker "Cy" Twombly Jr.was an American painter, sculptor, and photographer. He belonged to the
0036: CY TWOMBLY MIXED MEDIA ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPH: Roy Lichtenstein pencil signed silkscreen lithograph. Size: 8.4 X 11.4 inches. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s, along with
0037: ROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$4,000
ANDY WARHOL SELF PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol plate signed lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a
0040: ANDY WARHOL SELF PORTRAIT LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPH: After Keith Haring marker signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 28X21cm approx. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958 to February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and graffiti
0041: KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
0042: KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
0043: KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
0044: KEITH HARING LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 34 X 26cm approx. No Coa. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a
0049: PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 31 X 22cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0050: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20 X 15cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter,
0051: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000
PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPER: Original drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 20.5 X 15 cm. Provenance private collector Athens, Greece. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish
0052: PABLO PICASSO INK ON PAPEREst. $1,000-$2,000
KEITH HARING DRAWING: In the manner of Keith Haring original marker drawing on thick paper. Size: 30X22cm. Sold Unframed. Keith Allen Haring (May 4, 1958, to February 16, 1990) was an American artist whose pop art and
0057: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000
0059: ANTIQUE ITALY MAPEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTER: Produced in 2012, for "Henry Moore: Late Large Forms" at Gagosian Gallery Britannia Street, in collaboration with The Henry Moore Foundation SIZE: 26 3/4 X 35 1/2 inches (67.9 X 90.2 cm)
0061: HENRY MOORE LARGE POSTEREst. $200-$300Lot Passed
ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWING: In the manner of Roy Lichtenstein original drawing on paper. Unframed. Size: 29.5 x 21 cm. Roy Fox Lichtenstein (October 27, 1923 - September 29, 1997) was an American pop artist. During the 1960s,
0062: ROY LICHTENSTEIN DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000
PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm.
0068: PABLO PICASSO SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed