ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-09-29 Auction - 395 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 4

ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS PAINTINGROY LICHTENSTEIN SIGNED SILKSCREEN LITHOGRAPHSALVADOR DALI SIGNED AND NUMBERED LARGE LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPER: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Foret near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0099: JEAN COCTEAU INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000
LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINT: Louis Icart print. Size: 11 X 8.5 inches. Embossed Paris stamp in the lower-left corner.
0100: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0101: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0102: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0103: LOUIS ICART STAMPED PRINTEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: Lithograph on thick paper. Signed Picasso in pencil on the lower right. In the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Unframed. SIZE: 28X21cm. Pablo Picasso is probably the most important
0104: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
0105: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
JEAN COCTEAU DRAWING: Drawing in the manner of Jean Cocteau (born July 5, 1889, Maisons-Laffitte, near Paris, France - died October 11, 1963, Milly-la-Forêt, near Paris), French poet, librettist, novelist, actor, film
0106: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
0107: JEAN COCTEAU DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Original watercolor on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches.
0117: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400
0118: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0119: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0120: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
A GROUP OF FRENCH WINE LABELS: FRENCH WINE LABELS
0192: A GROUP OF FRENCH WINE LABELSEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0194: A GROUP OF FRENCH WINE LABELSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
CUBAN PAINTER JOSE CHUI PRINT: Cuban Painter Jose Chui matted print. Billar. Size: Print 15.5X11 inches. Matted:15.5X18.5 inches. Unframed.
0196: CUBAN PAINTER JOSE CHUI PRINTEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO POSTCARDS: SET OF 10 BLANK PABLO PICASSO POSTCARDS WITH ENVELOPES. SIZE: 5.5X5.5 inches
0198: PABLO PICASSO POSTCARDSEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
New Orleans Painting: Matted painting on paper, Size: 13.5 X 8.5 inches. Matted: 14 X 11 inches.
0199: New Orleans PaintingEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0204: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed