ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-10-20 Auction - 378 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 7

ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHSALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH
MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

LITHOGRAPHS, ETCHINGS, POSTERS, DRAWINGS, MAPS, STAMPS, CHINESE PORCELAIN, JADE, AFRICAN TRADE BEADS, AND DECORATIVE OBJECTS.
Lot Number: Lowest
CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATE MARKED: SIZE: 26.5 cm
0436: CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATE MARKEDEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
0437: CHINESE PORCELAIN PLATE MARKEDEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
JAPANESE MARKED TEA SET: JAPANESE MARKED TEA SET
0502: JAPANESE MARKED TEA SETEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
LOT OF SERPENTINE BEADS: COLOR: OLIVE JADE. SIZE: HEART SHAPED BEADS: 20mm. TWISTED TUBE BEADS: 16X8mm. LARGE TUBE BEADS: 40X10mm. ROUND BEADS 8mm. OVAL BEADS: 30X15mm. RHOMBUS BEADS: 22X17mm. FACETED NUGGETS 16X12mm.
0511: LOT OF SERPENTINE BEADSEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
CHINESE JADE SCENERY PENDANT: SIZE: 7.5X5cm
0514: CHINESE JADE SCENERY PENDANTEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
CHINESE PENDANT: SIZE: 10X8cm
0515: CHINESE PENDANTEst. $500-$1,000Lot Passed
JADEITE PENDANTS LOT: A GROUP OF CHINESE JADEITE PENDANTS
0516: JADEITE PENDANTS LOTEst. $600-$1,200Lot Passed
BRONZE AND ONYX NEFERTITI BUST: SMALL NEFERTITI BUST. Approximate Size: 7cm. PROVENANCE: Estate Sale in Athens, Greece.
0601: BRONZE AND ONYX NEFERTITI BUSTEst. $400-$800Lot Passed
FLORAL BRASS GREEK BOWL: Approx Size: 6 inches
0604: FLORAL BRASS GREEK BOWLEst. $700-$1,200Lot Passed
GREEK ICON SAINT CYPRIAN: Wood Greek Icon. Size: 38X30 cm
0606: GREEK ICON SAINT CYPRIANEst. $1,000-$4,000Lot Passed
EGYPTIAN MOTIV WALL PLATES: A pair of Handmade Egyptian wall plates . Size: 21 cm
0609: EGYPTIAN MOTIV WALL PLATESEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
GREEK SMALL VASES: Size: 8 cm
0610: GREEK SMALL VASESEst. $100-$300Lot Passed
BRONZE AND ONYX NEFERTITI BUST: Size: 11cm
0611: BRONZE AND ONYX NEFERTITI BUSTEst. $300-$600Lot Passed