ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-10-20 Auction - 378 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL - Page 4

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH: After Pablo Picasso pencil signed Lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Sheet size: 30 x 21 cm. No.Coa. Unframed. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceramicist, stage
0115: PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER: Original watercolor on heavy paper. SIZE: 9X12 inches.
0119: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
0120: ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPEREst. $200-$400Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an
0121: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0122: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0123: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
A GROUP OF FRENCH WINE LABELS: FRENCH WINE LABELS
0192: A GROUP OF FRENCH WINE LABELSEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
0194: A GROUP OF FRENCH WINE LABELSEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
CUBAN PAINTER JOSE CHUI PRINT: Cuban Painter Jose Chui matted print. Billar. Size: Print 15.5X11 inches. Matted:15.5X18.5 inches. Unframed.
0196: CUBAN PAINTER JOSE CHUI PRINTEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO POSTCARDS: SET OF 10 BLANK PABLO PICASSO POSTCARDS WITH ENVELOPES. SIZE: 5.5X5.5 inches
0198: PABLO PICASSO POSTCARDSEst. $100-$150Lot Passed
New Orleans Painting: Matted painting on paper, Size: 13.5 X 8.5 inches. Matted: 14 X 11 inches.
0199: New Orleans PaintingEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0204: KEITH HARING DRAWINGEst. $2,000-$4,000
TAMARA DE LEMPICKA SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Tamara de Lempicka lithograph on thick lithographic paper, signed in pencil lower left. Size: 8.5X11.5 inches approx. No Coa. Unframed. Tamara de Lempicka (16 May 1898 – 18 March 1980) was a
0209: TAMARA DE LEMPICKA SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0210: TAMARA DE LEMPICKA SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
LOT OF ANDY WARHOL PRINTS: This is a lot of Auction Pages of Andy Warhol art from various auction houses including Sotheby's, Bonhams, Christie's... Also included is the fold-out brochure from the 1988 Warhol Collection
0229: LOT OF ANDY WARHOL PRINTSEst. $150-$200
Original Watercolor 1989: Dyce - Original 1989 Watercolour. Inscribed verso. Signed and dated. Patches of restoration to paper as pictured. Size: 25.8 x 19cm. Provenance: English writer-historian private collection.
0230: Original Watercolor 1989Est. $300-$600Lot Passed
Watercolor South Of France: Size: 17.8 x 25.3cm. Unsigned. On wove. Provenance: English writer-historian private collection.
0231: Watercolor South Of FranceEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0232: Watercolor South Of FranceEst. $300-$600Lot Passed
0233: Watercolor South Of FranceEst. $300-$600Lot Passed