ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN 2019-10-20 Auction - 378 Price Results - Marnie Collection Auction in FL

MIAMI BEACH, FL, United States

ECLECTIC COLLECTION - MODERN ART - ASIAN

Lot Number: Lowest
AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHING: Amedeo Modigliani pencil signed etching (1884 - 1920, Italian). Sold unframed. Size: 24 X 30 cm. No COA. Attributed to. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who
0006: AMEDEO MODIGLIANI ETCHINGEst. $2,000-$3,000
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol plate signed lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who
0007: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. After. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an
0008: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
0009: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0010: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold Unframed. No Coa. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an
0011: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPH: After Andy Warhol pen signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size 30 X 21 cm approx. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American
0012: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0014: ANDY WARHOL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPH: Andy Warhol plate signed lithograph. Size:57 X 38 cm. Sold Unframed. Andy Warhol born Andrew Warhola; August 6, 1928 - February 22, 1987) was an American artist, director, and producer who was a
0015: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
0017: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPER: Ink on paper drawing in the manner of Le Corbusier. Size: 22.5X17 cm. Unframed.No Coa. Charles-Édouard Jeanneret (6 October 1887 – 27 August 1965), known as Le Corbusier, was a Swiss-French
0018: LE CORBUSIER INK ON PAPEREst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH: After Salvador Dali Large pencil signed Lithograph. Sheet size: 50 x 65 cm. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí I Domènech, 1st Marquis of Dalí de Púbol (11 May 1904 – 23
0019: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
PABLO PICASSO DRAWING: Ink drawing on paper in the manner of Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). Sold unframed. SIZE: 27 X 35cm. No COA. Acquired in France. Pablo Ruiz Picasso was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker,
0021: PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPH: After Salvador Dali Large pencil signed Lithograph. Sheet size: 19.5 x 25.5 INCHES. Unframed. No COA. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dalí I Domènech, 1st Marquis of Dalí de Púbol (11 May 1904
0022: SALVADOR DALI LARGE LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,000-$3,000
LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTING: In the manner of Lucio Fontana signed mixed media on thick paper. Size: 23X32cm. Sold Unframed. Lucio Fontana (19 February 1899 - 7 September 1968) was an Argentine-Italian painter, sculptor, and
0024: LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$4,000Lot Passed
0026: LUCIO FONTANA ABSTRACT PAINTINGEst. $2,000-$4,000
0028: PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGEst. $1,000-$2,000
WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGE: ORIGINAL WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF AN ENGLISH COTTAGE. SIZE: 25 X 31.4 cm - 9.8 X 12.4 inches. Provenance: English writer-historian private collection.
0031: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0032: WATERCOLOR ENGLISH COTTAGEEst. $200-$300Lot Passed
0033: ANDY WARHOL LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPH: After Rene Magritte pencil signed lithograph on thick lithographic paper. Size: 30 X 21 cm. Sold unframed. No COA. Rene Francois Ghislain Magritte ( 21 November 1898 - 15 August 1967) was a Belgian
0034: RENE MAGRITTE LITHOGRAPHEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed