Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more #2 2020-05-27 Auction - 293 Price Results - Champagne Auctions in ca - Page 2

Oris - Atix Complication moonphases men's watchCerreti, M - Pair of .800 silver buffalo figurinesMont Blanc - Meisterstuck fountain pen with sterling
Montreal, Canada

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more #2

Fine Art, Silverware, Antique and more - Session 2 May 27th 2020, 6:00pm Online Sale Without viewing, contact us for a full condition report.
Lot Number: Lowest
École inuit - Cub: École inuit (XX) Cub Description (FR): Sculpture en pierre à savon, signée et numérotée en dessous Description (EN): Soapstone sculpture,signed and numbered under Dimension (PO): 2" x 2
0025: École inuit - CubEst. CA$30-CA$60
Volkwein, Helnut Andreas - Rosenstrauß: Volkwein, Helnut Andreas (1920-2004) Rosenstrauß Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite H. A. Volkwein Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower H. A. Volkwein
0027: Volkwein, Helnut Andreas - RosenstraußEst. CA$100-CA$200
Bergeron, Christian - Maison des Éboulements: Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Maison des Éboulements Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Christian Bergeron Description (EN): Oil on canvas, titled on the
0029: Bergeron, Christian - Maison des ÉboulementsEst. CA$200-CA$300
École européenne - Race Horses: École européenne (XX) Race Horses Description (FR): Photolithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque en bas à droite Description (EN): Photolithograph on paper, signed in the plate on lower
0030: École européenne - Race HorsesEst. CA$20-CA$80
Medieval style wall hanging tapestry: Medieval style wall hanging tapestry Description (FR): Tapisserie murale de style médiéval, marquée au bas à droite D'après La dame à la licorne XVIe siècle. Description (EN): Medieval
0031: Medieval style wall hanging tapestryEst. CA$80-CA$150
Raharison - Faces: Raharison (XX) Faces Description (FR): Sculptures en ébène (x2), signées au dos Raharison Description (EN): Ebony sculptures (x2), signed on the back Raharison Dimension (PO): 8" x 5" x 2
0033: Raharison - FacesEst. CA$60-CA$100
Lalique France - Table lighter model Tokyo: Lalique France (XX) Table lighter model Tokyo Description (FR): Briquet de table Lalique France modèle Tokyo, marqué en dessous Lalique, France. Briquet au butane marqué Flame Crest, Made in
0036: Lalique France - Table lighter model TokyoEst. CA$70-CA$100
24 large plates Limoges Elite Works: 24 large plates Limoges Elite Works Description (FR): 12 grandes assiettes à bordure dorée, marquées en dessous Limoges Elite Works Description (EN): 12 large gold trim plates marked Limoges
0037: 24 large plates Limoges Elite WorksEst. CA$200-CA$400
Austin Prod. - 2 sculptures - 1961, 1978: Austin Prod. (XX) 2 sculptures (1961, 1978) Description (FR): Sculptures en céramique (x2), marquées au dos Austin Prod. 1961 et 1978. Description (EN): Ceramic sculptures (x2), marked on back
0038: Austin Prod. - 2 sculptures - 1961, 1978Est. CA$20-CA$50
Collection of canadian banknotes $1, $2, $5: Collection of canadian banknotes $1, $2, $5 Description (FR): Collection de billets de banque canadiens, $1, $2, $5, tous différents Description (EN): Collection of canadian banknotes $1, $2, $5,
0039: Collection of canadian banknotes $1, $2, $5Est. CA$100-CA$200
Bergeron, Christian - Début de neige: Bergeron, Christian (1945-) Début de neige Description (FR): Huile sur toile, titrée au dos, signée en bas à droite Christian BergeronCertificat d'authenticité de la Galerie du Vieux Village
0041: Bergeron, Christian - Début de neigeEst. CA$200-CA$300
Lot of vintage comics: Lot of vintage comics Description (FR): Lot varié de 65 bandes dessinées (comics), $1.60-$6.25 Can., inclut entre autres Spider-Man, Superman, The Darkness, Thunder Strike Description (EN):
0042: Lot of vintage comicsEst. CA$20-CA$50
École européenne - Ecce Homo; S. Marie: École européenne (XIX) Ecce Homo; S. Marie Description (FR): Huiles sur verre (x2), non signées Description (EN): Oils on glass (x2), unsigned Dimension (PO): 14 3/4" x 11 1/2" ; 12 1/2" x 9
0043: École européenne - Ecce Homo; S. MarieEst. CA$25-CA$75
Saint-Cyr, Claude - L'Ange-Gardien, PQ - 1976: Saint-Cyr, Claude (1938-) L'Ange-Gardien, PQ (1976) Description (FR): Encre et aquarelle sur papier, signée et datée en bas à droite C St Cyr 76 Description (EN): Ink and watercolour on paper,
0044: Saint-Cyr, Claude - L'Ange-Gardien, PQ - 1976Est. CA$25-CA$50
Riopelle, Jean-Paul - Abstraction: Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Abstraction Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier collée sur carton, tirée de Derrière le miroir, non signée Description (EN): Lithograph on paper pasted on
0047: Riopelle, Jean-Paul - AbstractionEst. CA$25-CA$50