Uruguayan Art 2021-09-01 Auction - 149 Price Results - Zorrilla Subastas in Montevideo - Page 2

Petrona VieraPedro Blanes VialeAugusto Torres
Montevideo, Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguayan Art

Uruguayan Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Gustavo Alamón: ALAMÓN, Gustavo (Uruguayan school, 1935-2020). Acrylic on cardboard. "Rostro." 15 x 11.3 cm. Signed and dated "74" lower left. ALAMÓN, Gustavo (escuela uruguaya, 1935-2020). Acrílico
0025: Gustavo AlamónEst. $200-$300
Gustavo Alamón: ALAMÓN, Gustavo (Uruguayan school, 1935-2020). Acrylic on cardboard. "Rostro." Signed lower right. 15 x 11.3 cm. ALAMÓN, Gustavo (escuela uruguaya, 1935-2020). Acrílico sobre
0026: Gustavo AlamónEst. $200-$300
Ruisdael Suárez: SUÁREZ, Ruisdael (Uruguayan school, 1929-2004). Acrylic on cardboard glued on fibre. "Palomas". Signed and dated "81" lower right. 48 x 66 cm.SUÁREZ, Ruisdael (escuela uruguaya, 1929-2004).
0027: Ruisdael SuárezEst. $1,000-$1,500
Ernesto Cristiani: CRISTIANI, Ernesto (Uruguayan school, 1928-1989). Mixed media on cardboard pasted on canvas. "Conversando." Signed and dated "83" lower right. 40 x 50 cm. CRISTIANI, Ernesto (escuela uruguaya,
0028: Ernesto CristianiEst. $800-$1,200
Ernesto Cristiani: CRISTIANI, Ernesto (Uruguayan school 1928-1989). Watercolour on paper. "Caras." Signed and dated "65" lower right. 40 x 50 cm. CRISTIANI, Ernesto (escuela uruguaya 1928-1989). Acuarela sobre papel.
0029: Ernesto CristianiEst. $500-$700
Hugo Longa: LONGA, Hugo (Uruguayan school, 1934-1990). Acrylic on canvas. "El holandés errante. (¿Convertido en mohicano?) ¿El último? S." Signed and dated "74" lower right. Back dated,
0030: Hugo LongaEst. $1,000-$1,500
Miguel Ángel Pareja: PAREJA, Miguel Ángel (Uruguayan school, 1908-1984). Tempera on cardboard. "Circo." Signed and dated "1976" lower right. 32 x 23 cm.PAREJA, Miguel Ángel (escuela uruguaya, 1908-1984).
0031: Miguel Ángel ParejaEst. $1,000-$1,200
Carlos Páez Vilaró: PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). Drypen on cardboard. "La esquiadora." Signed, placed "Bariloche" and dated "84" lower left. 68 x 49 cm.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos
0032: Carlos Páez VilaróEst. $1,500-$2,500
Carlos Páez Vilaró: PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1923-2014). Oil on canvas. "Dama con mandolina" Signed, positioned "New York" and dated "78" lower left. 92 x 61 cm. PÁEZ VILARÓ, Carlos
0033: Carlos Páez VilaróEst. $5,000-$7,000Lot Passed
Jorge Páez Vilaró: PÁEZ VILARÓ, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1922-1994). Oil on canvas. "Retrato de Jorge Luis Borges." Signed lower right. Signed again on the back, with handwritten dedication by the artist "Un
0034: Jorge Páez VilaróEst. $1,500-$2,500
Jorge Páez Vilaró: PÁEZ VILARÓ, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1922-1994) Pastel on paper. "Baile en el conventillo" Signed lower left. 50 x 39 cm.PÁEZ VILARÓ, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1922-1994) Pastel
0035: Jorge Páez VilaróEst. $500-$700
José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín: ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, José Luis (Uruguayan school, 1891-1975). Pastel and charcoal on cardboard. "Alegoría de la libertad." Signed, dated "1949", and dedicated "to my dear Teresa"
0037: José Luis Zorrilla de San MartínEst. $500-$700
Carlos Alberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1881-1945). Oil on cardboard. "Autorretrato" Unsigned. 39 x 47 cm. CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (escuela uruguaya, 1881-1945). Óleo sobre
0038: Carlos Alberto CastellanosEst. $600-$800
Carlos Alberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1881-1945). Oil on cardboard. "Retrato de Jorge Stronenko.." Unsigned. 46 x 37 cm. CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (escuela uruguaya, 1881-1945). Óleo
0039: Carlos Alberto CastellanosEst. $500-$700
Carlos Alberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1881-1945). Oil on canvas. "Desnudo masculino." Unsigned. 46 x 55 cm. Small detachments on canvas. CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (escuela uruguaya,
0040: Carlos Alberto CastellanosEst. $700-$1,000
Carlos Alberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1881-1945). Oil on canvas."El sueño de Endimión". Unsigned. 59 x 49 cm. CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (escuela uruguaya, 1881-1945). Óleo
0041: Carlos Alberto CastellanosEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Carlos Alberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1881-1945). Oil on canvas."Bailarina" Unsigned. 92 x 74 cm. Bibliography: PEREDA, Raquel. "Carlos Alberto Castellanos. Imaginación y realidad" Bank
0042: Carlos Alberto CastellanosEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Carlos Alberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1881-1945).Oil on cardboard. "Personajes de la Comedia del Arte." Unsigned. 32 x 42 cm. CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (escuela uruguaya, 1881-1945).
0043: Carlos Alberto CastellanosEst. $500-$700
Carlos Alberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1881-1945).Tempera and watercolour on cardboard. "Mercado sudamericano." Signed lower left. 28 x 26 cm. CASTELLANOS, Carlos Alberto (escuela uruguaya,
0044: Carlos Alberto CastellanosEst. $300-$400
Jorge Damiani: DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Formas." Signed and dated "01" lower right. Arcanos series. 120 x 100 cm.DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre
0045: Jorge DamianiEst. $3,000-$3,500Lot Passed
Jorge Damiani: DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2017). Oil on canvas. "Caballero con galera." Signed and dated "85" lower right. 33 x 24 cm.DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2017). Óleo sobre tela.
0046: Jorge DamianiEst. $500-$600
Lino Dinetto: DINETTO, Lino (Uruguayan school, 1927). Oil on canvas. "Manto rojo." Signed and dated "53" lower right. 83 x 64 cm. DINETTO, Lino (escuela uruguaya, 1927). Óleo sobre tela. "Manto rojo." Firmado
0047: Lino DinettoEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
Lino Dinetto: DINETTO, Lino (Uruguayan school, 1927). Oil on fibre. "Abstracto" Signed and dated "58" lower right. 123 x 78. Provenance: Juan Ernesto Pivel Devoto Collection.DINETTO, Lino (escuela uruguaya, 1927).
0048: Lino DinettoEst. $6,000-$8,000
Amalia Polleri: POLLERI, Amalia (Uruguayan school, 1919-1996). Oil on canvas. "Calle del Cerro de Montevideo con personajes". Signed and dated "1954" lower right. 88 x 54 cm. Provenance: Juan Ernesto Pivel Devoto
0049: Amalia PolleriEst. $2,000-$2,500