Uruguayan Art 2021-09-01 Auction - 149 Price Results - Zorrilla Subastas in Montevideo - Page 4

Petrona VieraPedro Blanes VialeAugusto Torres
Montevideo, Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguayan Art

Uruguayan Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Guillermo C. Rodríguez: RODRÍGUEZ, Guillermo C. (Uruguayan school, 1889-1959). Oil on canvas. "Quinta de Castro. Signed lower left. 52 x 70 cm.RODRÍGUEZ, Guillermo C. (escuela uruguaya, 1889-1959). Óleo sobre
0074: Guillermo C. RodríguezEst. $1,000-$1,500
Alberto Dura: DURA, Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1888-1971). Oil on cardboard. "Paisaje serrano." Signed and dated "1944" lower right. 55 x 67 cm.DURA, Alberto (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1971). Óleo sobre
0075: Alberto DuraEst. $1,800-$2,200
Alberto Dura: DURA, Alberto (Uruguayan school, 1888-1971). Oil on canvas glued on cardboard. "Arroyo Miguelete." Signed and dated "1943" lower left. 40.5 x 47.5 cm. DURA, Alberto (escuela uruguaya, 1888-1971).
0076: Alberto DuraEst. $700-$1,000
José Cuneo: CUNEO, José (Uruguayan school, 1887-1977). Oil on wood. "Luz de luna en los Jardines de Luxemburgo." Unsigned. 56 x 47 cmCUNEO, José (escuela uruguaya, 1887-1977). Óleo sobre madera.
0077: José CuneoEst. $7,000-$8,000Lot Passed
José Cuneo: CUNEO, José (Uruguayan school, 1887-1977). Oil on cardboard. "Nocturno veneciano." Signed and dated "932" lower left. 100 x 80 cm. Small detachments in oil. CUNEO, José (escuela uruguaya,
0078: José CuneoEst. $8,000-$12,000Lot Passed
José Cuneo: CUNEO, José (Uruguayan school, 1887-1977). Oil on panel. "Nocturno veneciano." Signed and dated "913" lower left. 24 x 23.5 cm.CUNEO, José (escuela uruguaya, 1887-1977). Óleo sobre
0079: José CuneoEst. $2,000-$2,500Lot Passed
José Cuneo: CUNEO, José (Uruguayan school, 1887-1977). Ink on paper. "Paisaje de Cerro Largo con luna." Signed and positioned "Cerro Largo" lower left. 61 x 48 cm. CUNEO, José (escuela uruguaya,
0080: José CuneoEst. $2,000-$3,000Lot Passed
José Cuneo: CUNEO, José (Uruguayan school, 1887-1977). Pastel and ink on paper. "Rancho." Signed lower left. 18 x 20 cm.CUNEO, José (escuela uruguaya, 1887-1977). Pastel y tinta sobre papel. "Rancho."
0081: José CuneoEst. $700-$1,000
José Cuneo: CUNEO, José (Uruguayan school, 1887-1977). Watercolour and ink on paper. "En el rancho." Signed lower left. 29 x 25 cm.CUNEO, José (escuela uruguaya, 1887-1977). Acuarela y tinta sobre
0082: José CuneoEst. $800-$1,200
José Cuneo: CUNEO, José (Uruguayan school, 1887-1977). Watercolour on paper. "Rancho de campaña." Signed and dated "47" lower left. 50 x 65 cm. Minor damage to paper. CUNEO, José (escuela
0083: José CuneoEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Luis Mazzey: MAZZEY, Luis (Uruguayan school, 1895-1983). Oil on wood. "Pericón." Signed lower right. 40 x 74 cm.MAZZEY, Luis (escuela uruguaya, 1895-1983). Óleo sobre madera. "Pericón." Firmado
0084: Luis MazzeyEst. $400-$700
Jorge Damiani: DAMIANI, Jorge (Uruguayan school, 1931-2007) Oil on canvas. "Casco de estancia con luna". Signed and dated "94" lower right. 74 x 60 cm.DAMIANI, Jorge (escuela uruguaya, 1931-2007) Óleo sobre
0085: Jorge DamianiEst. $6,000-$7,000
Juan Storm: STORM, Juan (Uruguayan school, 1927-1955). Oil on canvas. "Molles." Signed and dated "72" upper right. 55 x 65 cm. STORM, Juan (escuela uruguaya, 1927-1955). Óleo sobre tela. "Molles." Firmado y
0086: Juan StormEst. $7,000-$9,000Lot Passed
Ernesto Laroche: LAROCHE, Ernesto (Uruguayan school, 1879-1940). Oil on cardboard. "Carreta y rancho." Signed lower left. 23 x 30 cm.LAROCHE, Ernesto (escuela uruguaya, 1879-1940). Óleo sobre cartón.
0087: Ernesto LarocheEst. $700-$1,000
Ernesto Laroche: LAROCHE, Ernesto (Uruguayan school, 1879-1940). Oil on canvas. "Paisaje de campo." Signed lower right. Signed again on the back. 43 x 44 cmLAROCHE, Ernesto (escuela uruguaya, 1879-1940). Óleo
0088: Ernesto LarocheEst. $1,000-$1,200Lot Passed
Ernesto Laroche: LAROCHE, Ernesto (Uruguayan school, 1879-1940). Oil on panel. "Paisaje de campo." Signed lower right. 33 x 23 cm.LAROCHE, Ernesto (escuela uruguaya, 1879-1940). Óleo sobre tabla. "Paisaje de
0089: Ernesto LarocheEst. $600-$700
Eduardo Garino: GARINO, Eduardo (Uruguayan school, 1919-2001). Watercolour and oil on cardboard. "Gauchos on horseback". Signed lower right. 70 x 100 cm. Small damp stains.GARINO, Eduardo (escuela uruguaya,
0090: Eduardo GarinoEst. $1,200-$1,600
Rafael Barradas: BARRADAS, Rafael (Uruguayan school, 1890-1929). Watercolour and pencil on paper. "Basque." Signed lower right. 21 x 14.5 cm.BARRADAS, Rafael (escuela uruguaya, 1890-1929). Acuarela y lápiz sobre
0091: Rafael BarradasEst. $1,500-$2,000
Campana taller Augusto Torres: Bronze bell in wood and iron, chiselled "constructive symbols", from the workshop of Augusto Torres in Alberdi Street, Montevideo. Total height 22.5 cm. Width 22 cm.Campana en bronce con yugo en
0092: Campana taller Augusto TorresEst. $4,500-$5,000Lot Passed
Joaquín Torres García: TORRES GARCÍA, Joaquín (Uruguayan school, 1874-1949). Bronze plaque. "Composición constructiva." Signed "JTG" lower centre. 23.5 x 16.3 cm. With certificate of the Verbo Gallery,
0093: Joaquín Torres GarcíaEst. $2,200-$2,500
Augusto Torres: TORRES, Augusto (Uruguayan school, 1913-1992). Oil on canvas. "Puerto constructivo." Signed lower right. 53 x 68 cm.TORRES, Augusto (escuela uruguaya, 1913-1992). Óleo sobre tela. "Puerto
0094: Augusto TorresEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Augusto Torres: TORRES, Augusto (Uruguayan school, 1913-1992). Oil on canvas. "Puerto constructivo." Signed lower right. 52 x 79.5 cm. TORRES, Augusto (escuela uruguaya, 1913-1992). Óleo sobre tela. "Puerto
0095: Augusto TorresEst. $4,000-$6,000Lot Passed
Mural constructivo: Mural made of nine terracotta slabs. "Símbolos constructivos." Illegible signature, dated "51" and placed "TTG" at upper right, belonging to the workshop of Augusto Torres in Alberdi Street,
0096: Mural constructivoEst. $5,550-$6,000Lot Passed
Julio Alpuy: ALPUY, Julio (Uruguayan school, 1919-2009). Ink and watercolour on paper. "Culto al fuego." Signed and dated "79" lower right. 85 x 57 cm.ALPUY, Julio (escuela uruguaya, 1919-2009). Tinta y acuarela
0097: Julio AlpuyEst. $1,800-$2,000Lot Passed