Uruguayan Art 2021-09-01 Auction - 149 Price Results - Zorrilla Subastas in Montevideo - Page 6

Petrona VieraPedro Blanes VialeAugusto Torres
Montevideo, Montevideo, Uruguay

Uruguayan Art

Uruguayan Art
Lot Number: Lowest
Eduardo De Martino: DE MARTINO, Eduardo (Italy, 1838-1912). Watercolour on paper. "Marina." Signed lower right. 17 x 12 cm.DE MARTINO, Eduardo (Italia, 1838-1912). Acuarela sobre papel. "Marina." Firmado abajo a la
0122: Eduardo De MartinoEst. $400-$500
Carlos María de Santiago: DE SANTIAGO, Carlos María (Uruguayan school, 1875-1951). Watercolour on cardboard. "Bahía y Cerro de Montevideo." Signed lower right. 10.5 x 16.5 cm.DE SANTIAGO, Carlos María (escuela
0123: Carlos María de SantiagoEst. $600-$900Lot Passed
Roberto Castellanos: CASTELLANOS, Roberto (Uruguayan school, 1871-1942). Oil on canvas. "Bahía de Montevideo." Signed and positioned "Montevideo" lower right. 100 x 35 cm.CASTELLANOS, Roberto (escuela uruguaya,
0124: Roberto CastellanosEst. $1,000-$2,000Lot Passed
Carlos Menck Freire: MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (Uruguayan school, 1928). Oil on fibre. "Montevideo visto desde la bahía." Signed lower left. 16 x 22 cm. MENCK FREIRE, Carlos (escuela uruguaya, 1928). Óleo sobre
0125: Carlos Menck FreireEst. $250-$350Lot Passed
Enrique Castells Capurro: CASTELLS CAPURRO, Enrique (Uruguayan school, 1913-1987). Oil on fibre. "El paso de la carreta." Signed and dated "55" lower left. 60 x 80 cm. CASTELLS CAPURRO, Enrique (escuela uruguaya, 1913-1987).
0126: Enrique Castells CapurroEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
Enrique Castells Capurro: CASTELLS CAPURRO, Enrique (Uruguayan school, 1913-1987). Watercolour on paper. "Tropeando." Signed and dated "85" lower left. 37 x 56 cm.CASTELLS CAPURRO, Enrique (escuela uruguaya, 1913-1987).
0127: Enrique Castells CapurroEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Felipe Seade: SEADE, Felipe (Uruguayan school, 1912-1969). Oil on panel. "Gaucho." Signed and dedicated to President Tomás Berreta at upper right. 35 x 38 cm.SEADE, Felipe (escuela uruguaya, 1912-1969).
0128: Felipe SeadeEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
Luis Queirolo Repetto: QUEIROLO REPETTO, Luis (Uruguayan school, 1862-1947). Oil on canvas. "Retrato de anciano." Signed, dated "1923" and dedicated lower right. 34 x 26 cm. QUEIROLO REPETTO, Luis (escuela uruguaya,
0129: Luis Queirolo RepettoEst. $100-$200Lot Passed
José Luis Montes: MONTES, José Luis (Uruguayan school, 1929-2001). Oil on canvas. "Retrato de Juan Carlos Onetti." Signed lower right. 57.5 x 44 cm. MONTES, José Luis (escuela uruguaya, 1929-2001). Óleo
0130: José Luis MontesEst. $1,500-$1,800Lot Passed
Carlos María Herrera: HERRERA, Carlos María (Uruguayan school, 1875-1914). Pastel on cardboard. "Retrato de Elvira Reyes." Signed lower right. 64 x 52 cm. HERRERA, Carlos María (escuela uruguaya, 1875-1914).
0131: Carlos María HerreraEst. $1,500-$2,500Lot Passed
Carlos María Herrera: HERRERA, Carlos María (Uruguayan school, 1875-1914). Pastel on cardboard. "Retrato oval de dama" Signed lower right. 46 x 44 cm. HERRERA, Carlos María (escuela uruguaya, 1875-1914). Pastel
0132: Carlos María HerreraEst. $700-$1,000Lot Passed
Edmundo Prati: PRATI, Edmundo (Uruguayan school, 1889-1970) Oil on canvas. "El entierro de Atala." Signed lower right. 95 x 145 cm.PRATI, Edmundo (escuela uruguaya, 1889-1970) Óleo sobre tela. "El entierro de
0133: Edmundo PratiEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
Edmundo Prati: PRATI, Edmundo (Uruguayan school, 1889-1970). Sculpture in old golden patina plaster. "Viento del Sur. 40 x 29 x 40 cm. Presented on wooden base. PRATI, Edmundo (escuela uruguaya, 1889-1970).
0134: Edmundo PratiEst. $500-$700
Edmundo Prati: PRATI, Edmundo (Uruguayan school, 1889-1970). Bas-relief in bronze with brown patina. "Efigie de Juan Manuel Blanes.". Signed and dated "1941" lower left. With stamp of the Laborde foundry (Padre).
0135: Edmundo PratiEst. $800-$900Lot Passed
José Luis Zorrilla de San Martín: ZORRILLA DE SAN MARTÍN, José Luis (Uruguayan school, 1891-1975). Sculpture in dark patina bronze. "Alegoría de la Libertad." Signed on the base. Height 27 cm. Presented on wooden base.
0136: José Luis Zorrilla de San MartínEst. $500-$700
Dolcey Schenone Puig: SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (Uruguayan school, 1886-1952). Oil on canvas. "Casona con parque." Signed lower left. 73 x 92 cm.SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (escuela uruguaya, 1886-1952). Óleo sobre tela.
0137: Dolcey Schenone PuigEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Dolcey Schenone Puig: SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (Uruguayan school, 1886-1952). Oil on canvas. "Park with bench." Signed lower left. 65 x 82 cm.SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (escuela uruguaya, 1886-1952). Óleo sobre tela. "Parque
0138: Dolcey Schenone PuigEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Dolcey Schenone Puig: SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (Uruguayan school, 1886-1952). Oil on canvas. "Paisaje." Signed lower left. 66 x 82 cm.SCHENONE PUIG, Dolcey (escuela uruguaya, 1886-1952). Óleo sobre tela. "Paisaje."
0139: Dolcey Schenone PuigEst. $1,000-$1,500Lot Passed
Miguel De Vita: DE VITA, Miguel (Uruguayan school, 1923-2004). Oil on canvas. "Marina." Signed lower right. 60 x 73 cm.DE VITA, Miguel (escuela uruguaya, 1923-2004). Óleo sobre tela. "Marina." Firmado abajo a
0140: Miguel De VitaEst. $700-$1,000
Miguel De Vita: DE VITA, Miguel (Uruguayan school, 1923-2004). Oil on canvas. "Arriero y carreta." Signed lower right. 40 x 50 cm.DE VITA, Miguel (escuela uruguaya, 1923-2004). Óleo sobre tela. "Arriero y
0141: Miguel De VitaEst. $800-$1,200Lot Passed
Miguel De Vita: DE VITA, Miguel. Oil on canvas. "Rambla and Hotel Carrasco." Signed lower right. 41 x 50 cm.DE VITA, Miguel. Óleo sobre tela. "Rambla y Hotel Carrasco." Firmado abajo a la derecha. 41 x 50 cm.4
0142: Miguel De VitaEst. $500-$800
Miguel De Vita: DE VITA, Miguel (Uruguayan school, 1923-2004). Oil on canvas. "Calle de Montevideo." Signed lower right. 19 x 24 cmDE VITA, Miguel (escuela uruguaya, 1923-2004). Óleo sobre tela. "Calle de
0143: Miguel De VitaEst. $400-$500
María Olga Piria: PIRIA, María Olga (Uruguayan school, 1927-2000). Oil on fibre. "Callejón con personajes." Signed lower left. 51 x 39 cm.PIRIA, María Olga (escuela uruguaya, 1927-2000). Óleo sobre
0144: María Olga PiriaEst. $300-$400
Pedro Figari: FIGARI, Pedro (Uruguayan school, 1861-1938). Pencil on paper. "Autorretrato y personaje." Unsigned. 16 x 19 cm. On the back certified by Pedro Figari Castro in February 1976. FIGARI, Pedro (escuela
0145: Pedro FigariEst. $400-$600Lot Passed