Works on Paper & Jan Hoet Archive (1000-1640) 2021-12-09 Auction - 586 Price Results - Bernaerts Auctioneers BV in Antwerp - Page 4

PAUL JOOSTENS (1889-1960)LUC TUYMANS (°1958)CONSTANT PERMEKE (1886-1952)
Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium

Works on Paper & Jan Hoet Archive (1000-1640)

Auction sessions on December 9th: @ 10AM: Works on Paper pt1, lots 1000-1151. @ 2PM : Works on Paper pt2, lots 1200-1502. @ 8PM : Works on Paper (with a selection of the archives of Jan Hoet) lots 1503-1640. Buyer's Premium 28% + 2 euros for each lot purchased
Lot Number: Lowest
(COBRA) "Plus", n° 1-3. Complete set.: (COBRA) "Plus", n° 1-3. Complete set. Bruxelles, 1957-60. Ed. J. Dypreau, T. Koenig, S. Vandercam, J. Verbruggen, P. d'Arschot. Three issues in-4 and in-8. Cov. ill. by K. Appel (orig.
1073: (COBRA) "Plus", n° 1-3. Complete set.Est. €400-€600