Works on Paper & Jan Hoet Archive (1000-1640) 2021-12-09 Auction - 586 Price Results - Bernaerts Auctioneers BV in Antwerp - Page 7

PAUL JOOSTENS (1889-1960)LUC TUYMANS (°1958)CONSTANT PERMEKE (1886-1952)
Antwerp, Antwerp, Belgium

Works on Paper & Jan Hoet Archive (1000-1640)

Auction sessions on December 9th: @ 10AM: Works on Paper pt1, lots 1000-1151. @ 2PM : Works on Paper pt2, lots 1200-1502. @ 8PM : Works on Paper (with a selection of the archives of Jan Hoet) lots 1503-1640. Buyer's Premium 28% + 2 euros for each lot purchased
Lot Number: Lowest
ON KAWARA (1932-2014): '247 mois / 247 jours'. Bordeaux, CPAC, 1993. In-4° loose sheets. One of the 247 numbered copies, this one being nr. 150. Orig. cardboard box. Description FR '247 mois / 247 jours'. Bordeaux,
1144: ON KAWARA (1932-2014)Est. €350-€500
ON KAWARA (1932-2014): 'One Million Years [Past] and [Future]', 2000. Boxed set of 10 compact discs. Five Past compact discs; Five Future compact discs. 74 minutes each. New York, David Zwirner, 2000. One of the 250
1145: ON KAWARA (1932-2014)Est. €400-€600
(Bellmer) Hugo Claus, Een vrouw.Orig. manuscript.: (Bellmer) Hugo Claus, Een vrouw.Orig. manuscript. Brown ink. 15 loose sheets. In folder. Joined with: Hugo Claus, Een vrouw. Veertien gedichten. Twintig prenten van Hans Bellmer. Antwerpen,
1147: (Bellmer) Hugo Claus, Een vrouw.Orig. manuscript.Est. €2,000-€3,000
(De Cordier) Thierry Zondag, Mijn handen (Twee Pro: (De Cordier) Thierry Zondag, Mijn handen (Twee Probeersels). (Brussel), Hayen, (1994). In-8°. 6 pp. One of the 10 artist's proofs on Arches, nr. C. Title in blue ink on second page 'Mijn Handen'.
1149: (De Cordier) Thierry Zondag, Mijn handen (Twee ProEst. €1,000-€1,200
THEODORE HANNON (1851-1916): 'Spa', 1893. Watercolour and Indian ink, washed. Signed and dated in black pencil. Title and date also on the reverse. Under passe-partout. We join by the same: Flülen. Watercolour. Signed.
1200: THEODORE HANNON (1851-1916)Est. €250-€300Lot Passed
JEF VANDE FACKERE (1879-1946): Elderly lady with samovar, 1911. Pastel. Signed and dated. Framed. 900 x 700 mm(1010 x 810 mm) Description FR L'heure du thé, 1911. Pastel. Signé et daté. Encadré. Beschrijving NL
1201: JEF VANDE FACKERE (1879-1946)Est. €500-€600Lot Passed
WILLY SLUITER (1873-1949): 'Florenze', 1899. Watercolour, gouache and crayon. Signed and dated. We join by the same: Michel-Angelo-plein Florence', 1899. Crayon. Both mounted on support. We join: H.P. Groen. Goat in the
1202: WILLY SLUITER (1873-1949)Est. €300-€400Lot Passed
MAURICE LANGASKENS (1884-1946): 'Munster ?', 1915. Graphite and watercolour. Signed. With annotation 'Munster, ... sept 1915'. Framed. 155 x 240 mm(250 x 355 mm) Description FR 'Munster ?', 1915. Graphite et aquarelle. Signée
1203: MAURICE LANGASKENS (1884-1946)Est. €300-€400
JULES PIERRE VAN BIESBROECK (1873-1965): Female woodchopper with child in winter. Oil and watercolour on paper. Signed. 350 x 250 mm(545 x 450 mm) Description FR Ramasseuse de bois avec enfant en hiver. Huile et aquarelle sur papier.
1205: JULES PIERRE VAN BIESBROECK (1873-1965)Est. €300-€400
FIRMIN BAES (1874-1945): Still life with a terrine and daisies. Soft pastel. Signed. Framed. 490 x 590 mm(580 x 690 mm) Description FR Nature morte avec terrine et marguerites. Pastel. Signé 'Firmin Baes'. Encadré.
1206: FIRMIN BAES (1874-1945)Est. €1,500-€1,800Lot Passed
VICTOR HAGEMAN (1868-1940): 'Le Dijeau', 1938. Charcoal. Signed. Framed. Expo: Brussels, Société royale des Beax-arts, Salon de printemps, march-april 1938. Title on the reverse. 720 x 980 mm(870 x 1130 mm) Description
1207: VICTOR HAGEMAN (1868-1940)Est. €400-€600Lot Passed
MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917): Evening. Watercolour. Signed. Framed. 570 x 580 mm(710 x 725 mm) Description FR Crépuscule. Aquarelle. Signée 'Mhagemans'. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Avondstemming. Aquarel. Getekend
1208: MAURICE HAGEMANS (1852-1917)Est. €300-€400
ALFRED BASTIEN (1873-1955): Kneeled nude. Mixed media (browne ink, charcoal and wash). Framed. Provenance: Auction estate A. Bastien, Galerie Moderne, Brussels, 1973. 280 x 200 mm(515 x 455 mm) Description FR Nu
1209: ALFRED BASTIEN (1873-1955)Est. €150-€200
EMILE GASTEMANS (1883-1956): Blankenberge. Watercolour. Signed. Framed. 800 x 900 mm(1020 x 1110 mm) Description FR 3 femmes sur la plage de Blankenberghe. Aquarelle. Sig. Beschrijving NL Blankenberge. Aquarel. Getekend 'E.
1210: EMILE GASTEMANS (1883-1956)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
VICTOR HAGEMAN (1868-1940): Family portrait. Pastel on paper. In four separate gilt frames. 1060 x 355 mm (x 2); 1060 x 500 mm (x 2)(1060 x 500 mm (x 2); 1100 x 530 mm (x 2)) Description FR Les époux. Pastel. Sig. 106 x
1211: VICTOR HAGEMAN (1868-1940)Est. €1,000-€1,500
MEDARD TIJTGAT (1871-1948): Oriental patio scene with lounging nude, 1922. Pen in Indian ink, watercolour. Signed and dated. Framed. (320 x 240 mm) Description FR Scène orientaliste avec nu couché, 1922. Encre de Chine
1212: MEDARD TIJTGAT (1871-1948)Est. €250-€350Lot Passed
ALFRED OST (1884-1945): The proposition, 1920. Watercolour and charcoal. Dated. Framed. 770 x 585 mm(1010 x 830 mm) Description FR La propsition, 1920. Aquarelle et fusain. Daté. Encadré. Beschrijving NL Het
1213: ALFRED OST (1884-1945)Est. €600-€700
ALFRED OST (1884-1945): City view, 1943. Indian ink. Framed. Certificate of authenticity by cousin Fernand Ost from 1963 on the reverse. 500 x 700 mm(765 x 970 mm) Description FR Vue urbaine, 1943. Encre de Chine.
1214: ALFRED OST (1884-1945)Est. €500-€600
GEORGES LEMMEN (1865-1916): Woman knitting, sketches and preliminary drawings. Black and red crayon. Two sheets. One dated, other with annotations. Both taken from a sketch book. 340 x 250 mm (x2) Description FR Femme
1215: GEORGES LEMMEN (1865-1916)Est. €500-€750Lot Passed
GEORGES LEMMEN (1865-1916): Untitled ('Aline Maréchal'). Black and red crayon. Not signed. Taken from a sketchbook. Mounted on support. 340 x 250 mm Description FR Sans titre ('Aline Maréchal'). Crayon noir et rouge.
1216: GEORGES LEMMEN (1865-1916)Est. €350-€500Lot Passed