142. Auction 2022-03-26 Auction - 501 Price Results - Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus in NRW - Page 4

Duesseldorf, Nrw, Germany

142. Auction

MODERN and CONTEMPORARY ART, ART of the 19TH CENTURY /Painting/Design/Prints/
Lot Number: Lowest
Majorelle, Louis: Tisch mit Kastanienblattdekor: Louis Majorelle 1859 - 1926 Table with chestnut leaf decoration Various woods, inter alia walnut, inlaid and veneered; H 75 cm, W 105 cm, D 84.5 cm; inscribed ''L. Majorelle''; 1 drawer
0074: Majorelle, Louis: Tisch mit KastanienblattdekorEst. €800-€1,000
Salvetti, Andrea: Nido Bronzo: Andrea Salvetti 1967 Nido Bronzo A1uminum bronzed, 2012; H 62 cm, diameter 62 cm; marked metal label on the bottom ''andreasalvetti NIDO BRONZO 17 2012''
0075: Salvetti, Andrea: Nido BronzoEst. €3,000-€3,300Lot Passed
Bruening, Peter: Rhein: Peter Bruening 1929 Duesseldorf - 1970 Ratingen Rhine Color silkscreen on paper; H 533 mm, W 568 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Peter Bruening 66''; numbered lower left ''142/150''
0076: Bruening, Peter: RheinEst. €300-€400
Werbegrafiker der 60er Jahre: Lufthansa-Plakat: Commercial artist of the 1960s Lufthansa poster ''Fernost'' Offset lithograph on paper, 1961; H 1003 mm, W 628 mm; Provided by Lufthansa for the Merkur advertising campaign in Kiel on the occasion of
0078: Werbegrafiker der 60er Jahre: Lufthansa-PlakatEst. €150-€200
Werbegrafiker der 60er Jahre: Lufthansa-Plakat: Commercial artist of the 1960s Lufthansa poster ''Suedamerika'' Offset lithograph on paper, 1961; H 1007 mm, W 628 mm; Provided by Lufthansa for the Merkur advertising campaign in Kiel on the
0079: Werbegrafiker der 60er Jahre: Lufthansa-PlakatEst. €150-€200
Polke, Sigmar: Blumentopf: Sigmar Polke 1941 Oels - 2010 Koeln Plant pot Offset lithograph on paper; H 500 mm, W 700 mm; signed, dated and numbered lower center ''S. Polke 85 XII/XX''
0080: Polke, Sigmar: BlumentopfEst. €1,200-€1,500
Rivers, Larry: The View: Larry Rivers 1923 New York - 2002 Southampton, Long Island The View Colored pencil over pencil on firm paper, with collaged paper, 1989; H 880 mm, W 825 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Larry
0081: Rivers, Larry: The ViewEst. €6,800-€7,200Lot Passed
Fritsch, Katharina: Schlange: Katharina Fritsch 1956 Essen Snake plastic, 1999-2001; L 20 cm, W 8.5 cm, H 1 cm
0082: Fritsch, Katharina: SchlangeEst. €600-€800
Polke, Sigmar: Fliegenpilz: Sigmar Polke 1941 Oels - 2010 Koeln Toadstool Offset lithograph on paper; H 660 mm, W 475 mm; signed and numbered; Edition 75
0083: Polke, Sigmar: FliegenpilzEst. €1,500-€1,700Lot Passed
Bill, Max: Ohne Titel: Max Bill 1908 Winterthur - 1994 Berlin Untitled Color silkscreen on paper; H 418 mm, W 418 mm; signed and dated 1968 lower right; numbered lower left ''118/150''
0084: Bill, Max: Ohne TitelEst. €500-€700Lot Passed
Worpswede um 1900, Wohl: Jugendstilrahmen: Probably Worpswede around 1900 Art nouveau frame Wood, stained, metal fittings; inner measurements 49.5 x 39.5 cm
0086: Worpswede um 1900, Wohl: JugendstilrahmenEst. €100-€150
Gemaelderahmen: Biedermeierrahmen, 19. Jh.: Frame Biedermeier frame, 19th century Inner measurements 41.5 x 29.5 cm
0087: Gemaelderahmen: Biedermeierrahmen, 19. Jh.Est. €30-€40
Gemaelderahmen: Biedermeierrahmen: Frame Biedermeier frame Painted black; smooth plate; inner measurements 62 x 45.5 cm
0088: Gemaelderahmen: BiedermeierrahmenEst. €60-€80Lot Passed
Gemaelderahmen: Impressionistenrahmen: Frame Impressionist frame Wood, stucco, painted; inner measurements 69.5 x 58.5 cm
0089: Gemaelderahmen: ImpressionistenrahmenEst. €60-€80
Gemaelderahmen: Rahmen des 19. Jh.: Frame 19th century frame Gilded; inner measurements 115 x 65 cm
0090: Gemaelderahmen: Rahmen des 19. Jh.Est. €150-€200
Biedermeier, 19. Jh.: Spiegelrahmen: Biedermeier, 19th century Mirror frame Mahogany veneered, faceted mirror; H 156 cm, W 73 cm, D 10 cm
0092: Biedermeier, 19. Jh.: SpiegelrahmenEst. €200-€300
Gemaelderahmen: Profilrahmen des 19. Jh.: Frame Profile frame of the 19th century Lacquered; inner measurements 64 x 52 cm
0093: Gemaelderahmen: Profilrahmen des 19. Jh.Est. €40-€60