Lot Number: Lowest
0073: Kentucky Kernals - Wheeler & Woolsey (1934) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0074: 22" x 28" 1948 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Muddied by DryEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0075: Nouveau sewing machine ad 'Neva' (France, 1880's) 20.5" x 29" Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0076: The Painted Trail - Tom Keene (1938) US One Sheet Western Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0077: MOVING PICTURE EXHIBITION -ORIGINAL 1900 LB POSTER- OUR NEW POSSESSIONS SILENT!Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0078: 22" x 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Alexander Brook "Future Author" - LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0079: Charles Boyer by George Hurrell - Hurrell Portfolio III (1942) 16" x 20" Signed & Framed PhotographEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0080: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Atherton "Loaded Coat Rack"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0082: Les Drames De La Frontiere - L'Espion Rabe - Art by Ernest Clair-Guyot (1890's) 37" x 55" FrenchEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0083: 22" x 28" 1944 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Moving Day"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0084: You Can't Fool Your Wife - Lewis Stone (1923) US Insert Silent Movie PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0086: Moto-Flint - Art by Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed by Chaix - Published by SagotEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0087: Watercolor Illustration Artwork - Art by Howard Rogers Book Cover (1957) 9.5" x 11.75" OriginalEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0088: 22" x 28" 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Falter "Antique Store"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0089: Zuger Spring Horse Show (1958) 27.75" x 38.5" German Advertising Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0090: Lichtenstein - LACMA (1963) 25.75" x 38.5" US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam BackedEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0091: Indentured Servitude Document With Seal (USA, 1767) 11" x 22.5” Memorabilia PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0092: RENEGADES '30 NEVER FOLDED WINDOW CARD POSTER WARNER BAXTER MYRNA LOY! ART DECO!Est. $400-$500Lot Passed