Lot Number: Lowest
0147: Mr. Wu - Matheson Lang - King's Theatre (1913) 20" x 30" UK Theater Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0148: 22" x 28" 1949 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Inflating Beach Toy"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0149: Coca-Cola Girl - Art by Gil Elvgren (1949) 14" x 22" US Advertising Calendar Poster - FramedEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0150: Flickorna Fran Tipperary - Corner In Colleen's (1922) 23.5" x 35.25" Swedish Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0154: Mary of Scotland - Art by V. Kovalovski (1936) Romanian Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0155: 22" x 28" Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Stevan Dohanos "Centering the ChristmasEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0156: Travel Zurich - Art by Hans Erni (1968) 25.5" x 40" Swiss Travel Poster LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0158: Scribner's - Barrie's Sentimental Tommy - Art by Geroge Varian (1896) 16" x 20" US AdvertisingEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0159: Israel - Mt. Zion - Art by Jean David (1954) 25.5" x 38.5" Israeli Government Travel PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0160: The United States (1941) 3 x 20" x 28" US Army Recruiting Posters (The Flag, Army Insignia and ArmyEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0161: THE LIFE OF EMILE ZOLA - ORIGINAL 1937 MINI WINDOW CARD POSTER - PAUL MUNI RARE!Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0162: SAS Airlines - Middle East - Art by Nielsen (1960) 25" x 39.5" US Travel Poster - LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0163: Chuck Berry - Seals, Croft - Fillmore West (1970) US Music Advertising Poster - No FrameEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0166: 22" x 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by E. Melbourne Brindle "Church BelfryEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0168: Young Donovan's Kid - Richard Dix & Jackie Cooper (1931) US Window Card Movie PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0169: Baby Dumpling - Queen of the Tassles (1944) US Jumbo Window Card PosterEst. $400-$500Lot Passed