Lot Number: Lowest
0121: GORGEOUS HUSSY '36 LB 1/2 SH ~ JOAN CRAWFORD ~ ROBERT TAYLOR ~ LIONEL BARRYMORE!Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0122: Mary of Scotland - Katherine Hepburn (1936) 27.875" x 37.5" Bulgarian Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0123: 22" x 28" 1951 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Clymer "Barn Skiing"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0124: 22" x 28" 1949 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by George Hughes "Eavesdropping on Sis"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0125: 22" x 27.5" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Albert W. Hampson "St. Paddy CakeEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0126: 21.75" x 27.75" 1942 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Clymer "Totem Pole" - LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0127: Rhodes of Africa - Walter Houston (1936) 26.75" x 37" Russian Movie Poster LBEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0131: Du Un Die Sterne - Art by Otto Ottler (1933) 27.5" x 18.5" German Movie PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0132: Ridel Comique Vocal (Ridel the Vocal Comedian) (Hartford Studio, Paris, 1924) 15.5" x 47"Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0133: Big Surf at Waikiki - Art by John Melville Kelly (1960's) Hawaiian Aquatint PrintEst. $400-$500
0135: 22" x 28" 1946 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by John Atherton "Scarecrow"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0136: 22" x 28" 1945 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Mead Schaeffer "Romance UnderEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0138: Lichtenstein - Ludwig Museum Aachen (1963) 27.625 x 39.375" US Advertising Poster - Issued FoamEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0139: Moto-Fuite - Art by Famous Poster Artist George Meunier - Printed by Chaix - Published by SagotEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0140: 21.25" x 27.5" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Ski Weld "Sailboat Regatta" - LBEst. $350-$400Lot Passed
0141: 22" x 28" 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art by Paul Bransom "Doe and Fawn in Forest"Est. $350-$400Lot Passed
0142: Captains Courageous - Dir. Victor Fleming (1937) 8" x 14" US Mini Window CardEst. $400-$500Lot Passed
0143: 1937 Paris Exposition - Art by Jean Carlu (1937) 12.5" x 18" French Advertising PosterEst. $350-$400Lot Passed