RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS 2012-05-22 Auction - 524 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 2

Brooklyn, NY, United States

RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS

Lot Number: Lowest
1964 Cathelin Winter Poster: Reference #: ULYY7922 Artist Name: Cathelin, Bernard Title: Winter Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1964 Paper Size: 17.5 x 12.25 inches Image Size: 14 x 9 inches Condition: A-:
1026: 1964 Cathelin Winter PosterEst. $150-$225
Cezanne Still Life Poster: Reference #: ULYY8024 Artist Name: Cezanne, Paul Title: Still Life Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29 x 33.75 inches Image Size: 24 x 30 inches Condition:
1027: Cezanne Still Life PosterEst. $150-$225
Dali Macbeth Poster: Reference #: ULYY9323 Artist Name: Dali, Salvador Title: Macbeth Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 17.75 x 13.75 inches Image Size: 10.25 x 7.25 inches
1030: Dali Macbeth PosterEst. $150-$225
De Stael Landscape Poster: Reference #: ULYY7348 Artist Name: De Stael, Nicolas Title: Landscape Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 23.5 x 31.25 inches Image Size: 23.25 x 31.25 inches
1033: De Stael Landscape PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Dean Olympic Peninsula Poster: Reference #: ULYY7342 Artist Name: Dean, Loomis Title: Olympic Peninsula Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27 x 32.75 inches Image Size: 24 x 30 inches
1034: Dean Olympic Peninsula PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Delvaux La Grande Allee Poster: Reference #: ULYY7508 Artist Name: Delvaux, Paul Title: La Grande Allee Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 26.5 x 39 inches Image Size: 23.5 x 35.75 inches
1035: Delvaux La Grande Allee PosterEst. $150-$225
Dufy Quintet Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY7316 Artist Name: Dufy, Raoul Title: Quintet Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 17.5 x 37 inches Image Size: 11.5 x 30 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
1037: Dufy Quintet SerigraphEst. $325-$425
Farbman Redwood Forest Poster: Reference #: ULYY8177 Artist Name: Farbman, N.R. Title: Redwood Forest Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 33 x 26 inches Image Size: 30 x 24 inches Condition:
1039: Farbman Redwood Forest PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Farbman Redwood Forest Poster: Reference #: ULYY8128 Artist Name: Farbman, Nat Title: Redwood Forest Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 33 x 26.25 inches Image Size: 29.5 x 24 inches
1040: Farbman Redwood Forest PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Fini Le Bout Du Monde Poster: Reference #: ULYY7390 Artist Name: Fini, Leonor Title: Le Bout Du Monde Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 15.75 x 11.25 inches Image Size: 12.75 x 10 inches
1042: Fini Le Bout Du Monde PosterEst. $150-$225
Fini La Fete Secrete Poster: Reference #: ULYY7394 Artist Name: Fini, Leonor Title: La Fete Secrete Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 15.75 x 11.25 inches Image Size: 13 x 8.25 inches
1043: Fini La Fete Secrete PosterEst. $150-$225
Fini Vesper-Express Poster: Reference #: ULYY7389 Artist Name: Fini, Leonor Title: Vesper-Express Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 15.75 x 11.25 inches Image Size: 13.75 x 9.5 inches
1044: Fini Vesper-Express PosterEst. $150-$225
Fini La Passagere Poster: Reference #: ULYY7388 Artist Name: Fini, Leonor Title: La Passagere Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 15.75 x 11.25 inches Image Size: 13.75 x 10 inches
1045: Fini La Passagere PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Fini Les Mutantes Poster: Reference #: ULYY7891 Artist Name: Fini, Leonor Title: Les Mutantes Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 24.5 x 34.5 inches Image Size: 19.5 x 29.75 inches
1046: Fini Les Mutantes PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed