RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS 2012-05-22 Auction - 524 Price Results - Dumbo Auctions in NY - Page 5

Brooklyn, NY, United States

RARE MUSEUM EXHIBITION POSTERS

Lot Number: Lowest
1955 Miro Man, Woman and Child Poster: Reference #: ULYY8013 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Man, Woman and Child Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1955 Paper Size: 27.75 x 34 inches Image Size: 23 x 30 inches
1099: 1955 Miro Man, Woman and Child PosterEst. $150-$225
Miro Mural 3 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY7344 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Mural 3 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 13 x 40 inches Image Size: 8.75 x 39 inches Condition: B: Very Good
1100: Miro Mural 3 SerigraphEst. $150-$225
Miro Fantasy Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY7301 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Fantasy Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 17.25 x 34.25 inches Image Size: 10.25 x 31.25 inches Condition: A-:
1101: Miro Fantasy SerigraphEst. $150-$225
Miro Untitled Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY7258 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Untitled Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 15 x 21.75 inches Image Size: 15 x 21.75 inches Condition: A-: Near
1102: Miro Untitled LithographEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Miro Femme Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY7257 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Femme Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 15 x 21.75 inches Image Size: 15 x 21.75 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
1103: Miro Femme LithographEst. $325-$425
1970 Miro Ma de Proverbis Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY9321 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Ma de Proverbis Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 1500 Year: 1970 Paper Size: 14.75 x 21.75 inches Image Size: 14.75 x 21.75 inches Condition: A-:
1105: 1970 Miro Ma de Proverbis LithographEst. $625-$925
Miro Mural 2 Serigraph: Reference #: ULYY7343 Artist Name: Miro, Joan Title: Mural 2 Medium: Serigraph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 13 x 40 inches Image Size: 8.75 x 39 inches Condition: A-: Near Mint,
1108: Miro Mural 2 SerigraphEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Modigliani Gypsy Woman and Baby Poster: Reference #: ULYY8030 Artist Name: Modigliani, Amedeo Title: Gypsy Woman and Baby Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 32.5 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 26.75 x
1110: Modigliani Gypsy Woman and Baby PosterEst. $150-$225
Modigliani Reclining Nude Poster: Reference #: ULYY8008 Artist Name: Modigliani, Amedeo Title: Reclining Nude Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 26 x 37 inches Image Size: 20.5 x 32 inches
1111: Modigliani Reclining Nude PosterEst. $150-$225
1960 Modigliani Femme Nue Lithograph: Reference #: ULYY7906 Artist Name: Modigliani, Amedeo Title: Femme Nue Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 300 Year: 1960 Paper Size: 18.75 x 14 inches Image Size: 18.75 x 14 inches Condition: A-: Near
1115: 1960 Modigliani Femme Nue LithographEst. $625-$925
Monet Weeping Willow Poster: Reference #: ULYY8021 Artist Name: Monet, Claude Title: Weeping Willow Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 29 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 26.75 x 24 inches
1119: Monet Weeping Willow PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Monet The River Poster: Reference #: ULYY7325 Artist Name: Monet, Claude Title: The River Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 24.5 x 29.5 inches Image Size: 21 x 26 inches Condition:
1120: Monet The River PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
1958 Heads, Figures, and Ideas Book: Reference #: ULBK7055 Artist Name: Moore, Henry Title: Heads, Figures, and Ideas Medium: Book Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1958 Paper Size: 19 x 13.25 inches Image Size: 19 x 13.25 inches Condition:
1122: 1958 Heads, Figures, and Ideas BookEst. $2,025-$3,025Lot Passed
Motherwell Cambridge Collage Poster: Reference #: ULYY7323 Artist Name: Motherwell, Robert Title: Cambridge Collage Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 33 x 22 inches Image Size: 28 x 19 inches
1123: Motherwell Cambridge Collage PosterEst. $325-$425