MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1 2012-06-07 Auction - 583 Price Results - Rome & Associates in DE - Page 24

500003: DALI ANTIQUE LITHOGRAPH (1947)500855: WHITE PEARL BRACELET501003: TRI COLOR PEARL BRACELET
Millsboro, DE, United States

MASTERWORKS & ESTATE AUCTION part 1

Lot Number: Lowest
STANDING BEAR BOOKENDS: STANDING BEAR BOOKENDS - 8" X 5" X 4" - RESIN
501137: STANDING BEAR BOOKENDSEst. $140-$210Lot Passed
DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH: SALVADOR DALI - "ENIGMA OF THE ROSE"- LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPH - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT CONDITION - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - FRAMED SIZE APPX 33 1/2 X 27 1/2
501143: DALI LTD EDITION LITHOGRAPHEst. $700-$900Lot Passed
PICASSO "WOMAN IN HAT": PABLO PICASSO "WOMAN IN HAT" - NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - ESTATE SIGNED IN PENCIL "Collection Domaine Picasso" - UNFRAMED - MINT - 26" X 20" APPX PAGE
501145: PICASSO "WOMAN IN HAT"Est. $300-$500Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: MARC CHAGALL "EVE INCURS GOD'S DISPLEASURE" BIBLE LITHOGRAPH - CATALOGUE REFERENCE M 236. THIS BEAUTIFUL COLOR LITHOGRAPH WAS PRINTED BY MOURLOT AND PUBLISHED IN PARIS BY TERIADE FOR VERVE IN 1960
501149: MARC CHAGALL ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $2,400-$3,000Lot Passed
PINK & WHITE PEARL BRACELET: 3 ROW PINK & WHITE PEARL BRACELET - GENUINE 7MM FRESH WATER PEARLS - 7" STRECH BRACELET
501151: PINK & WHITE PEARL BRACELETEst. $50-$75
MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTURE: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTURE - 7.5" x 14" x 5" - LOST WAX CAST - PATINA FINSH
501155: MARE & FOAL BRONZE SCULPTUREEst. $380-$570Lot Passed
MARC CHAGALL "BAY OF ANGELS": MARC CHAGALL "BAY OF ANGELS" - LIMTED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - SIGNED IN THE PLATE - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT - 22" X 17" APPX PAGE SIZE
501159: MARC CHAGALL "BAY OF ANGELS"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
MONET "NYMPHEAS": CLAUDE MONET - "NYMPHEAS" - LIMITED EDITION GICLEE' ON HEAVY ARCHIVAL WOVE PAPER ON WOVE PAPER - NUMBERED IN PENCIL - APPROX. 17" X 22" - PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED - MINT
501167: MONET "NYMPHEAS"Est. $750-$1,000Lot Passed
LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. ED: LAMBERT - HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED LIMITED EDITION LITHOGRAPH ON QUALITY ARCHIVAL PAPER - VERY GOOD CONDITION - APPROX. 21X29 - UNFRAMED
501171: LAMBERT ORIGINAL LTD. EDEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTURE: 11.25"H 6.5"W 5''D - LOST WAX CAST
501175: BRONZE DOLPHIN SCULPTUREEst. $180-$270Lot Passed
KAPROW ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH: KAPROW ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH. PUBLISHED IN 1964 BY KORNFELD FOR 1 CENT LIFE, IN AN EDITION OF 2000 (ALONG WITH A LIMITED NUMBER OF SIGNED PROOFS). SHEET SIZE 16 1/4 X 22 3/4 INCHES. - PROFESSIONALLY
501177: KAPROW ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPHEst. $600-$750Lot Passed
LALIQUE "NUDE" SCULPTURE: LALIQUE "NUDE REVE" SCULPTURE- MINT CONDITION WITH ORIGINAL BOX AND PAPERWORK - SIGNED AND NUMBERED - APPROX. 64MM
501179: LALIQUE "NUDE" SCULPTUREEst. $575-$750Lot Passed