Numismatic Gold Auction 2 2014-05-10 Auction - 421 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch

FranceUSAUSA
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 2

Numismatic Gold, Silver and Bank note
Lot Number: Lowest
Albania: 20 Francs/Ahmed Zogu//Year/1927/Ref:/Fr.6/Weight/6.45/FDC//Gold
0001: AlbaniaEst. CHF 350-CHF 450
Argentina: 5 Pesos,Un Argentino///Year/1888/Ref:/Fr.14/Weight/7.96/SUP//Gold
0002: ArgentinaEst. CHF 350-CHF 500
Armenia: 1/10 Oz///Year/SD/Ref://Weight/3.11/SUP+/Tirage 5000/Gold
0003: ArmeniaEst. CHF 150-CHF 200Lot Passed
Australia: Box: Olympics games/Elizabeth II/1952 - //Year/2000/Ref:/Fr.79/Weight/270.20/PROOF//Gold and Silver
0004: AustraliaEst. CHF 600-CHF 800
Austria: 1 Kreuser/Franz Joseph/1848 - 1916/Year/1851/Ref://Weight/5.36/TTB//Bronze
0005: AustriaEst. CHF 20-CHF 50Lot Passed
Austria: 4 Florin 10 Francs/François-Joseph /1848 - 1916/Year/1892/Ref:/Fr.503R/Weight/3.22/FDC//Gold
0006: AustriaEst. CHF 140-CHF 200
Austria: 25 Schilling///Year/1926/Ref:/Fr.521/Weight/5.87/FDC//Gold
0007: AustriaEst. CHF 600-CHF 800
0008: AustriaEst. CHF 650-CHF 850Lot Passed
Austria: Medail bateme and coronation of Christ ///Year/19eme /Ref://Weight/13.30/SUP//Gold
0009: AustriaEst. CHF 4,500-CHF 6,000Lot Passed
Belgium: 10 Ecu///Year/1990/Ref:/Fr.433/Weight/5.30/PROOF//Gold
0010: BelgiumEst. CHF 300-CHF 450Lot Passed
Belgium: 20 Ecu///Year/1991/Ref:/Fr.432/Weight/10.35/PROOF//Gold
0011: BelgiumEst. CHF 400-CHF 600
Bolivia: 8 Escudos/Republic//Year/1840/Ref:/Fr.21/Weight/26.84/Sup+//Gold
0012: BoliviaEst. CHF 1,400-CHF 1,600
Botswana: 10 Thebe///Year/1966/Ref:/Fr.1/Weight/11.25/FDC//Gold
0013: BotswanaEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,400Lot Passed
Brasil: 6400 Reis/Maria I and Pedro III/1777 - 1786/Year/1780 R (Rio) /Ref:/Fr.76/Weight/14.34/Sup//Gold
0014: BrasilEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,400
Brasil: 6400 Reis/Maria I /1786 - 1805/Year/1800 R/Ref:/Fr.87/Weight/14.31/PCGS MS62//Gold
0014A: BrasilEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,800
Brasil: 6400 Reis/Maria I /1786 - 1805/Year/1801/Ref:/Fr.87/Weight/14.31/SUP+//Gold
0015: BrasilEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,500
Brasil: 10000 Reis/Pedro II/1831 - 1889/Year/1854/Ref:/Fr.122/Weight/8.91/Sup//Gold
0016: BrasilEst. CHF 750-CHF 900Lot Passed
Brasil: 10000 Reis/Pedro II/1831 - 1889/Year/1854/Ref:/Fr.122/Weight/8.95/SUP//Gold
0017: BrasilEst. CHF 850-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
Brasil: 300 Cruzeiros///Year/1972/Ref:/Fr.126/Weight/16.62/SUP//Gold
0018: BrasilEst. CHF 650-CHF 750Lot Passed
Brasil: 1000 Cruzados///Year/SD/Ref://Weight//Neuf//Billet
0019: BrasilEst. CHF 10-CHF 30Lot Passed
British West Indies: 1/4 Dollar///Year/1822/Ref://Weight//PCGS XF45//Silver
0020: British West IndiesEst. CHF 150-CHF 300Lot Passed
Bulgaria: 20 Leva/Ferdinand/1887 - 1918/Year/1912/Ref:/Fr.6 /Weight/6.45/Proof restrike//Gold
0021: BulgariaEst. CHF 450-CHF 600Lot Passed
Bulgaria: 20 Leva/Ferdinand/1887 - 1918/Year/1912/Ref:/Fr.6 /Weight/6.45/PROOF Restrike//Gold
0022: BulgariaEst. CHF 450-CHF 600Lot Passed
Bulgaria: 20 Leva/Ferdinand/1887 - 1918/Year/1912/Ref:/Fr.6/Weight/6.45/PCGS PR66CAM Restrike//Gold
0023: BulgariaEst. CHF 450-CHF 600