Numismatic Gold Auction 2 2014-05-10 Auction - 421 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 4

FranceUSAUSA
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 2

Numismatic Gold, Silver and Bank note
Lot Number: Lowest
Denmark: 20 Kroner/Frederik VIII/1906 - 1912/Year/1909/Ref:/Fr.297/Weight/8.98/FDC//Gold
0072: DenmarkEst. CHF 300-CHF 450
Denmark: 200 Kroner/Margrethe II/1972 - //Year/2000/Ref://Weight/31.15/PROOF//Silver
0073: DenmarkEst. CHF 40-CHF 120Lot Passed
Egypte: 100 Piastres/Husein Kamil/1915 - 1917/Year/1335 - 1916/Ref:/Fr.24/Weight/8.50/SUP//Gold
0074: EgypteEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
Europa: Box: 12 medals Tintin///Year/1995/Ref://Weight/405.00/PROOF/RR/Silver
0075: EuropaEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
Fiji: 25 Dollars///Year/1990/Ref:/Fr.8/Weight/7.77/FDC//Gold
0076: FijiEst. CHF 450-CHF 600Lot Passed
France: Ecu d or a la chaise/Philippe VI/1328 - 1350/Year/SD/Ref:/Fr.270/Weight/4.49/TTB+//Gold
0077: FranceEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,600
France: Ecu d or au soleil/Charles VIII/1483 - 1498/Year/SD/Ref:/Fr.318/Weight/3.20/SUP//Gold
0078: FranceEst. CHF 700-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
France: Ecu d or a la couronne/Charles VI/1380 - 1422/Year/SD /Ref:/Fr.291/Weight/3.62/TTB+//Gold
0079: FranceEst. CHF 700-CHF 1,000
France: Ecu d or a la couronne/Charles VI/1380 - 1422/Year/SD (Angers)/Ref:/Fr.291/Weight/3.62/TTB+//Gold
0080: FranceEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
France: Ecu d or au soleil/Francois I/1515 - 1547/Year/SD (Lyon)/Ref:/Fr.349/Weight/3.28/SUP//Gold
0081: FranceEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
France: 44 Sols/Louis XIIII/1643 - 1715/Year/1709/Ref://Weight/11.97/TTB//Silver
0082: FranceEst. CHF 350-CHF 500Lot Passed
France: Louis d or aux lunettes/Louis XV /1715 - 1774/Year/1726 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.461/Weight/8.20/TTB+//Gold
0083: FranceEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
France: Louis d or au Bandeau/Louis XV /1715 - 1774/Year/1750 BB (Strasbourg)/Ref:/Fr.461/Weight/8.24/TTB+//Gold
0084: FranceEst. CHF 900-CHF 1,300Lot Passed
France: Louis d or/Louis XVI/1774 - 1792/Year/1786 A (Paris) /Ref:/Fr.475/Weight/7.55/SUP//Gold
0085: FranceEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
France: Double Louis d or/Louis XVI/1774 - 1792/Year/1786 D (Lyon)/Ref:/Fr.474/Weight/15.30/TTB//Gold
0086: FranceEst. CHF 1,400-CHF 1,600Lot Passed
France: Double Louis d or/Louis XVI/1774 - 1792/Year/1786 D (Lyon)/Ref:/Fr.474/Weight/15.24/TTB//Gold
0087: FranceEst. CHF 1,500-CHF 1,800
France: Louis d or/Louis XVI/1774 - 1792/Year/1786 T (Nantes)/Ref:/Fr.475/Weight/7.60/FDC//Gold
0088: FranceEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,500
France: Louis d or/Louis XVI/1774 - 1792/Year/1786 T (Nantes)/Ref:/Fr.475/Weight//PCGS AU58//Gold
0089: FranceEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
France: Double Louis d or/Louis XVI/1774 - 1792/Year/1787 B (Rouen) /Ref:/Fr.474/Weight/15.30/Sup//Gold
0090: FranceEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,500
France: 40 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1801 - 1804/Year/An 12 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.479/Weight/12.84/TTB//Gold
0091: FranceEst. CHF 700-CHF 800
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/An 13 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.481/Weight/6.45/TTB//Gold
0092: FranceEst. CHF 400-CHF 600
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1808 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.511/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0093: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1809 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.511/Weight/6.45/TB+//Gold
0094: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500
France: 20 Francs/Napoleon Bonaparte/1804 - 1814/Year/1810 A (Paris)/Ref:/Fr.511/Weight/6.45/SUP//Gold
0095: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 500