Numismatic Gold Auction 2 2014-05-10 Auction - 421 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 2

FranceUSAUSA
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 2

Numismatic Gold, Silver and Bank note
Lot Number: Lowest
Bulgaria: 100 Leva/Ferdinand/1887 - 1918/Year/1913/Ref:/Fr.5/Weight/32.25/PCGS PR66CAM restrike//Gold
0024: BulgariaEst. CHF 2,000-CHF 2,800Lot Passed
Canada: 2 Dollars/Elizabeth II/1952 - //Year/1996/Ref://Weight/11.40/PROOF/Tirage 5000/Gold and Silver
0025: CanadaEst. CHF 650-CHF 800Lot Passed
Ceylon: 50 Cents/Victoria/1837 - 1901/Year/1893/Ref://Weight//PCGS AU53//Silver
0026: CeylonEst. CHF 150-CHF 250Lot Passed
Ceylon: 50 Cents/Georges V/1910 - 1936/Year/1917/Ref://Weight//PCGS MS62//Silver
0027: CeylonEst. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Chile: 8 Escudos/Charles III/1759 - 1788/Year/1792/Ref://Weight/26.96/TTB//Gold
0028: ChileEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,700Lot Passed
Chile: 8 Escudos/Charles IIII/1788 - 1808/Year/1796/Ref:/Fr.23 /Weight/27.08/TTB//Gold
0029: ChileEst. CHF 1,400-CHF 1,700Lot Passed
Chile: 8 Escudos/Ferdinand VII/1808 - 1821/Year/1811/Ref:/Fr.28/Weight/27.11/FDC//Gold
0030: ChileEst. CHF 4,500-CHF 6,000
Chile: 8 Escudos/Ferdinand VII /1808 - 1821/Year/1818/Ref:/Fr.33/Weight/26.74/SUP//Gold
0031: ChileEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,600Lot Passed
Chile: 1 Peso///Year/1861/Ref:/Fr.48/Weight/1.45/SUP//Gold
0032: ChileEst. CHF 70-CHF 100
China: 100 Yuan///Year/1987/Ref:/Fr.B4/Weight/31.10/PROOF//Gold
0033: ChinaEst. CHF 1,400-CHF 2,200Lot Passed
China: Box: 4 coins of 5 Yuan///Year/1987/Ref://Weight/89.27/PROOF//Silver
0034: ChinaEst. CHF 450-CHF 700Lot Passed
China: 100 Yuan///Year/1988/Ref:/Fr.B4/Weight/31.10/PROOF//Gold
0035: ChinaEst. CHF 1,400-CHF 2,200
China: 100 Yuan///Year/2011/Ref://Weight/7.76/PROOF//Gold
0036: ChinaEst. CHF 400-CHF 600
China: 500 Yuan///Year/2011/Ref://Weight/31.10/PROOF//Gold
0037: ChinaEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,800
China: 500 Yuan///Year/2012/Ref://Weight/31.10/PROOF//Gold
0038: ChinaEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,800
Colombia: 8 Escudos/Carlos IV/1788 - 1808/Year/1790/Ref:/Fr.43/Weight/26.95/TB//Gold
0039: ColombiaEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,800
Colombia: 16 Pesos/Republic Nueva Granada/1837 - 1859/Year/1840/Ref:/Fr.74/Weight/26.88/Sup //Gold
0040: ColombiaEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,600
Colombia: 5 Pesos///Year/1930/Ref:/Fr.115/Weight/7.98/SUP//Gold
0041: ColombiaEst. CHF 400-CHF 600
Costa Rica: 5 Pesos///Year/1870/Ref:/Fr.12/Weight/7.36/SUP//Gold
0042: Costa RicaEst. CHF 500-CHF 700
Costa Rica: 2 Colones///Year/1900/Ref:/Fr.22/Weight/1.53/TTB//Gold
0043: Costa RicaEst. CHF 100-CHF 200
Costa Rica: 5 Colones///Year/1900/Ref:/Fr.21/Weight/3.90/FDC//Gold
0044: Costa RicaEst. CHF 250-CHF 400
Costa Rica: 10 Colones///Year/1900/Ref:/Fr.20/Weight/7.79/TTB//Gold
0045: Costa RicaEst. CHF 350-CHF 650
Cuba: 10 Pesos///Year/1915/Ref:/Fr.3/Weight/16.71/PCGS AU50//Gold
0046: CubaEst. CHF 800-CHF 1,000
Cuba: 5 Pesos///Year/1915/Ref:/Fr.4/Weight/8.35/PCGS Genuine//Gold
0047: CubaEst. CHF 650-CHF 900