9-30 Extraordinary Art, Sculptures & More! 2014-09-30 Auction - 1237 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 10

Limited Edition Interior With A Violin Case-By  MatisseVery Fancy 14kt Gold Diamond EarringsFancy Sterling Silver "Cross" Multi-Color Pendant
Denver, CO, United States

9-30 Extraordinary Art, Sculptures & More!

Fine Art, Jewelry, Sculptures and Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
ORCHID SPRAY I B YARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0062Z: ORCHID SPRAY I B YARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Glass Bottle Stopper (63/17DI): Glass Bottle Stopper approx. 5"x3"
0063: Glass Bottle Stopper (63/17DI)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold Turtle: Gold over bronze Turtle approx. 4x9"
0063P: Beautiful Gold TurtleEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pablo Picasso: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0063Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $3,250-$4,250Lot Passed
ORCHID SPRAY II BY ARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0063Z: ORCHID SPRAY II BY ARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pablo Picasso: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Limited Edition, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0064Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,400-$2,600Lot Passed
DROPLETS I BY ARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE; 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0064Z: DROPLETS I BY ARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Glass Bowl (65/19DI): Glass Bowl approx. 9"x9"
0065: Glass Bowl (65/19DI)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pablo Picasso: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Limited Edition, Double Signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0065Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,600-$2,800Lot Passed
DROPLETS II BY ARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0065Z: DROPLETS II BY ARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Beautiful Gold 2 Sting Rays: Gold over bronze 2 Sting Rays approx. 8x7 "
0066P: Beautiful Gold 2 Sting RaysEst. $4,400-$6,600Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pablo Picasso: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Pencil Signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0066Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $6,200-$6,700Lot Passed
PARROT TULIP I BY ARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0066Z: PARROT TULIP I BY ARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Original Gaylord Bronze (67/21DI): Original Gaylord Bronze limited edition approx. 37"x14"
0067: Original Gaylord Bronze (67/21DI)Est. $15,000-$18,000Lot Passed
0067Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $6,000-$6,500Lot Passed
IRIS I BY ARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0067Z: IRIS I BY ARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pablo Picasso: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0068Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,400-$2,800Lot Passed
IRIS II BY ARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0068Z: IRIS II BY ARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Print by Pablo Picasso: Print by Pablo Picasso, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0069Y: Print by Pablo PicassoEst. $2,200-$2,400Lot Passed