9-30 Extraordinary Art, Sculptures & More! 2014-09-30 Auction - 1237 Price Results - Fine Art Online Auctions, LLC in CO - Page 9

Limited Edition Interior With A Violin Case-By  MatisseVery Fancy 14kt Gold Diamond EarringsFancy Sterling Silver "Cross" Multi-Color Pendant
Denver, CO, United States

9-30 Extraordinary Art, Sculptures & More!

Fine Art, Jewelry, Sculptures and Collectibles.
Lot Number: Lowest
" Intersection " By Calder. (CC): Unique Limited Edition By Calder. Alexander Calder was born on July 22, 1898 in Lawnton, Pa. He attended the Art Students League, where he was influenced by artists of the Ash Can school. In 1926 he
0055C: " Intersection " By Calder. (CC)Est. $3,400-$3,600Lot Passed
Beautiful Sterling Silver Dolphin: Sterling Silver over bronze Dolphin approx. 6x12 "
0055P: Beautiful Sterling Silver DolphinEst. $6,400-$9,600Lot Passed
CAFÉ NEW YORK BY BARBARA GRIFFEL: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 16X20", FRAMED: 25X29"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0059Z: CAFÉ NEW YORK BY BARBARA GRIFFELEst. $5,580-$6,200Lot Passed
ROOM IN NEW YORK BY EDWARD HOPPER: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 7X5", FRAMED: 13X11"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0060Z: ROOM IN NEW YORK BY EDWARD HOPPEREst. $2,574-$2,860Lot Passed
Lithograph by Pablo Picasso: Lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Plate Signed, Size Approx. 14 x 11 In.
0061Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $3,000-$4,000Lot Passed
PARROT TULIP II BY ARTIN: LITHOGRAPH, IMAGE SIZE: 12X12", FRAMED: 22 13/16X22 13/16"ALL ITEMS COME UNFRAMED, FRAMING AVAILABLE AT ADDITIONAL COST.
0061Z: PARROT TULIP II BY ARTINEst. $3,474-$3,860Lot Passed
Glass Rabbit (62/16DI): All Glass rabbit approx. 3"x2"x3"
0062: Glass Rabbit (62/16DI)Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
0062Y: Lithograph by Pablo PicassoEst. $3,250-$4,250Lot Passed