Numismatic Gold Auction 6 2014-12-06 Auction - 230 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 4

FranceAlbaniaFrance
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 6

Numismatic Prestige collection, Gold, Silver and Banknote
Lot Number: Lowest
France: Assignat 500 Livre/Year/1790///Weight//Condition/TTB+/Metal/Banknote/
0073: FranceEst. CHF 500-CHF 600Lot Passed
France: 1/8 Ecu, 15 sols/Year/1791 I (Limoge)/Louis XVI/1774-1792/Weight/5.04/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0074: FranceEst. CHF 370-CHF 450Lot Passed
France: 6 Livres/Year/An II A (Paris)///Weight/29.36/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0075: FranceEst. CHF 410-CHF 500
France: 5 Francs, Union et force/Year/An 4 A (Paris)///Weight/25.2/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0076: FranceEst. CHF 130-CHF 300
France: 5 Francs/Year/An XI A (Paris)/Napoleon Bonaparte/1792-1804/Weight/25/Condition/NGC AU DETAILS/Metal/Silver/
0077: FranceEst. CHF 325-CHF 400Lot Passed
France: 40 Francs/Year/An 13 A (Paris)/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/12.86/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0078: FranceEst. CHF 400-CHF 500
France: 1/4 Francs/Year/An 13 K (Bordeau)/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/1.23/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0079: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350Lot Passed
France: 20 Francs/Year/1808 A (Paris)/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/6.45/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0080: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
France: 20 Francs/Year/1810 A (Paris)/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/6.45/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0081: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
France: 20 Francs/Year/1811 A (Paris)/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/6.45/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0082: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
France: 20 Francs/Year/1811 A (Paris)/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/6.45/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0083: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
0084: FranceEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
France: 20 Francs/Year/1813 A (Paris)/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/6.45/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0085: FranceEst. CHF 300-CHF 350
France: Lot of 8 coins of 40 Francs/Year/various/Napoleon I/1804-1814/Weight/102.4/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0086: FranceEst. CHF 3,000-CHF 5,000
France: 20 Francs/Year/1818 W (Lille)/Louis XVIII/1814-1824/Weight/6.45/Condition/PCGS AU58/Metal/Gold/
0087: FranceEst. CHF 400-CHF 500Lot Passed
France: 40 Francs/Year/1822 A (Paris)/Louis XVIII/1814-1824/Weight/12.88/Condition/PCGS AU50/Metal/Gold/RRR
0088: FranceEst. CHF 18,000-CHF 24,000
France: 20 Francs/Year/1827 A (Paris)/Charles X/1824-1830/Weight/6.45/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0089: FranceEst. CHF 330-CHF 400Lot Passed
France: 5 Francs/Year/1827 A (Paris)/Charles X/1824-1830/Weight/24.85/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0090: FranceEst. CHF 125-CHF 200Lot Passed
France: 5 Francs/Year/1828 A (Paris)/Charles X/1824-1830/Weight/24.8/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0091: FranceEst. CHF 115-CHF 200
France: 40 Francs/Year/1830 A (Paris)/Charles X/1824-1830/Weight/12.8/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0092: FranceEst. CHF 430-CHF 550
France: 1/4 Francs/Year/1833 A (Paris)/Louis Philippe I/1830-1850/Weight/1.23/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0093: FranceEst. CHF 80-CHF 150Lot Passed
France: 1/4 Francs/Year/1835 A (Paris)/Louis Philippe I/1830-1850/Weight/1.22/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0094: FranceEst. CHF 60-CHF 100Lot Passed
France: 5 Francs/Year/1840 W (Lille)/Louis Philippe I/1830-1850/Weight/24.99/Condition/SUP/Metal/Silver/
0095: FranceEst. CHF 125-CHF 200
France: 5 Francs Essay/Year/1848///Weight/17.41/Condition/NGC MS62/Metal/Silver/
0096: FranceEst. CHF 240-CHF 350