Numismatic Gold Auction 6 2014-12-06 Auction - 230 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 7

FranceAlbaniaFrance
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 6

Numismatic Prestige collection, Gold, Silver and Banknote
Lot Number: Lowest
Liechtenstein: 1/2 Thaler/Year/1758/Joseph Wenzel/1748-1772/Weight/13.97/Condition/NGC AU58/Metal/Silver/
0142: LiechtensteinEst. CHF 2,200-CHF 2,700
Liechtenstein: Thaler/Year/1758/Joseph Wenzel/1748-1772/Weight/27.94/Condition/NGC MS62/Metal/Silver/
0143: LiechtensteinEst. CHF 7,100-CHF 9,500Lot Passed
Marocco: 1 Once Tanger/Year/ND///Weight/33.94/Condition/TB/Metal/Gold/
0144: MaroccoEst. CHF 1,600-CHF 2,000Lot Passed
Mexico: Medal for the centenary of the Battle of May 5 1862/Year/1862///Weight/41.6/Condition/SUP+/Metal/Gold/
0145: MexicoEst. CHF 1,300-CHF 1,600Lot Passed
Mexico: Lot of 5 coins of 20 Pesos/Year/various///Weight//Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0146: MexicoEst. CHF 2,400-CHF 2,800
Netherland: Medal King Willem's birthday/Year/1963/Willem I/1813-1863/Weight/50.02/Condition/FDC/Metal/Gold/
0147: NetherlandEst. CHF 2,200-CHF 2,900Lot Passed
Netherland: 10 Gulden/Year/1840/Willem I/1815-1840/Weight/6.76/Condition/NCG UNC DETAILS/Metal/Silver/
0148: NetherlandEst. CHF 1,150-CHF 1,500
Poland: 3 Groschen (Trojak)/Year/1586/Stefan Batory/1576-1586/Weight/2.36/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0149: PolandEst. CHF 180-CHF 300Lot Passed
Portugal: 1000 Reis/Year/1898/Carlos I/1889-1908/Weight/4.8/Condition/PCGS AU58/Metal/Silver/
0150: PortugalEst. CHF 125-CHF 200Lot Passed
Romania: 50 Lei/Year/1906/Carol I/1866-1914/Weight/16.07/Condition/PCGS AU55/Metal/Gold/
0151: RomaniaEst. CHF 1,800-CHF 2,400Lot Passed
Romania: 20 Lei/Year/1890/Carol I/1866-1914/Weight/6.45/Condition/FDC/Metal/Gold/
0152: RomaniaEst. CHF 300-CHF 400
Romania: 20 Lei three head/Year/1944///Weight/6.58/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0153: RomaniaEst. CHF 320-CHF 400Lot Passed
Russia: 5 Ruble/Year/1889 AT/Alexander III/1881-1894/Weight/6.45/Condition/NGC AU55/Metal/Gold/
0154: RussiaEst. CHF 740-CHF 1,000Lot Passed
Russia: 10 Ruble/Year/1899/Nicolas II/1894-1917/Weight/8.6/Condition/PCGS AU55/Metal/Gold/
0155: RussiaEst. CHF 400-CHF 500Lot Passed
Russia: 7.5 Ruble/Year/1897 AT/Nicolas II/1894-1917/Weight/6.45/Condition/PCGS AU55/Metal/Gold/
0156: RussiaEst. CHF 700-CHF 900Lot Passed
Russia: 5 Ruble/Year/1904 AP/Nicolas II/1894-1917/Weight/4.3/Condition/PCGS MS66/Metal/Gold/
0157: RussiaEst. CHF 600-CHF 800Lot Passed
Russia: Ruble/Year/1877/Alexsander II//Weight//Condition/PCGS MS62/Metal/Silver/
0158: RussiaEst. CHF 950-CHF 1,300Lot Passed
Russia: Lot of 2x 5 Ruble, 7.5 Ruble, 10 et 15 Ruble/Year/various/NicolasII et Alexander III//Weight/38.57/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0159: RussiaEst. CHF 2,350-CHF 3,000
Russia: Lot of 9 coins of 10 Ruble/Year/various/Nicolas II//Weight/77.04/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0160: RussiaEst. CHF 2,900-CHF 3,500
Serbia: 10 Dinara/Year/1882/Michael Obrenovitch I//Weight/3.22/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Gold/
0161: SerbiaEst. CHF 220-CHF 280Lot Passed
Serbia: 20 Dinars/Year/1882/Michael Obrenovitch I//Weight/6.45/Condition/TTB/Metal/Gold/
0162: SerbiaEst. CHF 320-CHF 400Lot Passed
South Africa: 1/2 Krugerrand/Year/1997///Weight/15.55/Condition/NGC PF69 ULTRA CAMEO/Metal/Gold/
0163: South AfricaEst. CHF 720-CHF 900Lot Passed
Spain: 100 Reales 6 stars/Year/1861/Isabel II/1833-1868/Weight/8.3/Condition/PCGS AU58/Metal/Gold/
0164: SpainEst. CHF 575-CHF 800Lot Passed
Spain: 100 Reals/Year/1862/Isabel II/1833-1868/Weight/8.37/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0165: SpainEst. CHF 450-CHF 600Lot Passed