Numismatic Gold Auction 6 2014-12-06 Auction - 230 Price Results - Daniel Jolliet Sarl in ch - Page 6

FranceAlbaniaFrance
Geneva, Switzerland

Numismatic Gold Auction 6

Numismatic Prestige collection, Gold, Silver and Banknote
Lot Number: Lowest
France: 20 Francs essay/Year/1993///Weight/9/Condition/FDC/Metal/CN/RR
0120: FranceEst. CHF 85-CHF 200Lot Passed
France: 5 Francs Hercule essay/Year/1996///Weight/10/Condition/FDC/Metal/CN/RR
0121: FranceEst. CHF 85-CHF 200Lot Passed
France: Assignat 500 Livre/Year/20 Pluviose an 2///Weight//Condition/SUP+/Metal/Banknote/
0122: FranceEst. CHF 90-CHF 200
France: Lot of 10 coins of 20 Francs Louis XVIII/Year/various///Weight/63.97/Condition/TTB-SUP/Metal/Gold
0122A: FranceEst. CHF 2,150-CHF 3,000
France: Lot of 10 coins of 20 Francs Louis XVIII/Year/various///Weight/63.9/Condition/TTB-SUP/Metal/Gold
0122B: FranceEst. CHF 2,150-CHF 3,000
Germany: 20 Mark/Year/1895 G (Baden)/Friedrich I/1852-1907/Weight/7.98/Condition/NGC AU58/Metal/Gold/
0123: GermanyEst. CHF 450-CHF 600Lot Passed
Germany: 5 Mark/Year/1907/Wilhelm II/1891-1918/Weight/27.75/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0124: GermanyEst. CHF 100-CHF 180Lot Passed
Germany: 15 Kreuzer/Year/1694///Weight/6.14/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0125: GermanyEst. CHF 250-CHF 350
Germany (Preussen): 18 Kreuzer/Year/1756 B (Breslau)/Friedrich II/1740-1786/Weight/5.8/Condition/TTB+/Metal/Silver/
0126: Germany (Preussen)Est. CHF 90-CHF 150Lot Passed
Germany(Bayern): 20 Mark/Year/1900 D (Bayern)/Otto I//Weight/7.98/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0127: Germany(Bayern)Est. CHF 340-CHF 450Lot Passed
Greece: 100 Drachmes/Year/1967/Constantine II/1964-1974/Weight/32.23/Condition/SUP+/Metal/Gold/
0128: GreeceEst. CHF 1,200-CHF 1,500
Greece: Lot of 5 coins of 20 Drachmes/Year/various///Weight/32.7/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0129: GreeceEst. CHF 1,100-CHF 1,500
Hungary: Lot of 4 coins of 20 Korona/Year/various///Weight/27.3/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0130: HungaryEst. CHF 1,000-CHF 1,200
Iraq: 5 Dinar/Year/1971///Weight/15.04/Condition/PCGS MS66/Metal/Gold/
0131: IraqEst. CHF 700-CHF 1,000
Italy: 10 Lire/Year/1863/Emmanuel II//Weight/3.2/Condition/TTB/Metal/Gold/
0132: ItalyEst. CHF 150-CHF 250Lot Passed
Italy: 5 Lire/Year/1863 T (Turin)/Emmanuel II//Weight/1.58/Condition/TTB/Metal/Gold/
0133: ItalyEst. CHF 320-CHF 450
Italy (Milan): Sovereign/Year/1786 M (Milan)/Joseph II/1780-1790/Weight//Condition/PCGS GENUINE/Metal/Gold/
0134: Italy (Milan)Est. CHF 780-CHF 1,000
Italy (Milan): 5 Lire/Year/1848 M (Milan)///Weight/24.98/Condition/TTB/Metal/Silver/
0135: Italy (Milan)Est. CHF 200-CHF 300Lot Passed
Italy (Sardinia): 80 Lire/Year/1827 (Genova)/Carl Felix/1821-1831/Weight/25.76/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0136: Italy (Sardinia)Est. CHF 1,550-CHF 2,000Lot Passed
Italy (Sardinia): 80 Lire/Year/1828 P (Sardinia)/Carl Felix/1821-1831/Weight/25.8/Condition/PCGS GENUINE/Metal/Gold/
0137: Italy (Sardinia)Est. CHF 1,230-CHF 1,600
Italy (Sardinia): 100 Lire/Year/1834 (Genova)/Carl Alberto/1831-1849/Weight/32.22/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0138: Italy (Sardinia)Est. CHF 1,500-CHF 1,800
Italy (Sardinia): 100 Lire/Year/1840 (Genova)/Carl Alberto/1831-1849/Weight/32.22/Condition/SUP/Metal/Gold/
0139: Italy (Sardinia)Est. CHF 1,500-CHF 1,800
Italy (Tuscany): Pezza de la Rosa/Year/1701/Cosimo III de Medici/1670-1723/Weight/25.81/Condition/SUP+/Metal/Silver/RR
0140: Italy (Tuscany)Est. CHF 3,500-CHF 3,900
Italy (Tuscany): 1/2 Paolo/Year/1857/Leopold II//Weight/1.31/Condition/UNC/Metal/Silver/R
0141: Italy (Tuscany)Est. CHF 120-CHF 200Lot Passed