Toys, Dolls, Trains, Art, and Beer Steins 2004-04-24 Auction - 200 Price Results - Weiss Auctions in NY - Page 2

2131: SUPER RARE BEATLES PHONOGRAPH & BOX2116: BRASS HO GAUGE  ENGINE AND TENDER2139: 13" FOREST CITY BREWEY BEER TRUCK
Lynbrook, NY, United States

Toys, Dolls, Trains, Art, and Beer Steins

Weiss Auctions

Weiss Auctions

badge TOP RATED
The first 200 of 1000 total lots from our Live Gallery Sale will be featured here on Ebay Live. This sale will feature a large collection of Toys, Trains and Dolls incl.A super Large Marklin Pleasure Boat "Jolanda", Toy Soldiers 1000+ incl. Britains boxed sets, Mignots, Dime Store & other makers. dolls incl. many Bisque. A Large collection of Pressed Steel and Cast Iron Vehicles incl. Kelmet, Buddy L Boxed Sheffield Dairy Truck, Steelcraft, Keystone, Tonka, Marx, and much more. Great collection of Black Americana incl. Dolls, Toys, Paper. Advertising and Breweriana incl. Rare Self Framed Tin HorseShoe Tobacco Sign, Large collection of Beer Steins, Large selection of Beer Trays and Beer Tip Trays, Early Beer Bootles Cans, Signs, Clocks and more. From the Peter Warner Worlds Fair Colection. A Super 64 Worlds Fair Cardboard Display, Loads of Worlds Fair Paper, Postcards,Books etc. From the hobby warehouse 50 lots of mint in box HO Trains an Cars of all makers. Great single owner 50's comic collection, Original Calder Artist Proofs, Stamps, Postcards, Coins, Stamps, Super collection of Canes with many Ivory and Bone, Bronze of a horse by Mane, Civil War Era Casket with Medical Skelton, 3 Automatons, Beautiful Henry and Sons Rifle, Wall Street Stock Machine. Just arrived Fabulous Id'd 19th century baseball tintype in union case. Interesting Suit of Armor. Collection of Fine art incl. Four Signed Lithos by Calder, Watercolors by Casper Obach, John Hare, Louis Eilshemius, Noel Lever, Granville Perkins. Lithos by Charlot. Just arrived. Beatles record Player in the Rare original box, Super Working Model Train Engine and Car. Rinehart American Indian Photo, Rare GRoup of Negro League Mini Pennants.and much more. Much more info at our philipweissauctions website.
Lot Number: Lowest
MIGNOTS FRENCH REV. WAR PERIOD: MIGNOTS FRENCH REV. WAR PERIOD APPROX 40+ PIECES
2025: MIGNOTS FRENCH REV. WAR PERIODEst. $250-$450See Sold Price
MIGNOT. HIGHLANDERS FIRING: MIGNOT. HIGHLANDERS FIRING 35+ PIECES
2026: MIGNOT. HIGHLANDERS FIRINGEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
MIGNOT FRENCH REV WAR: MIGNOT FRENCH REV WAR 50+ PIECES
2027: MIGNOT FRENCH REV WAREst. $250-$450See Sold Price
MIGNOT - MISCL. LOT: MIGNOT LOT OF CANNONS, WAGONS ETC
2028: MIGNOT - MISCL. LOTEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
MIGNOT FRENCH SOLDIERS: MIGNOT FRENCH SOLDIERS 50+ PIECES
2029: MIGNOT FRENCH SOLDIERSEst. $250-$450See Sold Price
MIGNOT. 12 PIECE BAND: MIGNOT. 12 PIECE BAND
2030: MIGNOT. 12 PIECE BANDEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
STROMBECKER METAL CAST SOLDIER SETS: 9 MINT IN BOX VINTAGE STROMBECKER METAL CAST 54MM SOLDIER SETS. INCLUDES BATTLE OF IOWA JIMA, CIVIL WAR CHARGE @ SHILOH, OFFICERS MEETING BATTLE OF LIEGE.
2031: STROMBECKER METAL CAST SOLDIER SETSEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
MIGNOT - APPROX 45 MISCL. SOLDIERS: MIGNOT. LOT OF APPROX 45 MISC. SOLDIERS
2032: MIGNOT - APPROX 45 MISCL. SOLDIERSEst. $250-$450See Sold Price
50+ MIGNOT - CIVIL WAR: MIGNOT CIVIL WAR LOT 50+ PIECES
2033: 50+ MIGNOT - CIVIL WAREst. $250-$450See Sold Price
2034: 50+ MIGNOT - CIVIL WAREst. $250-$450See Sold Price
PAIR OF FEIGENSPAN BEER TIP TRAYS: PAIR OF FEIGENSPAN BEER TIP TRAYS
2035: PAIR OF FEIGENSPAN BEER TIP TRAYSEst. $60-$90
3 PETER DOELGER BEER TIP TRAYS: LOT OF 3 PETER DOELGER BEER TIP TRAYS
2036: 3 PETER DOELGER BEER TIP TRAYSEst. $70-$100
2 - 1956 YANKEES BALLANTINE COASTERS: LOT OF 2 SCARCE 1956 YANKEES BALLANTINE BEER COASTERS
2037: 2 - 1956 YANKEES BALLANTINE COASTERSEst. $100-$200
LOT OF 4 MISC. BEER TIP TRAYS: LOT OF 4 MISC. BEER TIP TRAYS
2038: LOT OF 4 MISC. BEER TIP TRAYSEst. $60-$90
2039: LOT OF 4 MISC. BEER TIP TRAYSEst. $60-$90
2040: LOT OF 4 MISC. BEER TIP TRAYSEst. $60-$90See Sold Price
SCHULTZ'S BREWERY BEER TRAY: SCHULTZ'S BREWERY BEER TRAY
2041: SCHULTZ'S BREWERY BEER TRAYEst. $100-$200
FEIGENSPEN BEER TRAY: FEIGENSPEN BEER TRAY
2042: FEIGENSPEN BEER TRAYEst. $100-$200See Sold Price
2043: FEIGENSPEN BEER TRAYEst. $100-$200
BRITAINS HOCKER SET: BRITAINS HOCKER SET. BAND OF THE CAPE MOUNTED RIFLES. IN ORIGINAL BOX
2044: BRITAINS HOCKER SETEst. $100-$200
AMERICAN INDIAN PHOTO BY RINEHART: AMERICAN INDIAN PHOTO BY RINEHART. 1898 TRANS MISSISSIPPI EXPOSITION "PUNCA" VERY SCARCE. INDIAN CONGRESS, OMAHA, NEBRASKA, 1898
2045: AMERICAN INDIAN PHOTO BY RINEHARTEst. $1,800-$2,200See Sold Price
ID'D CIVIL WAR CDV: CIVIL WAR CDV EDWIN ROBINSON QUARTERMASTER SERGEANT CO. F "BERDANS SHARPSHOOTERS" ID'D SCARCE
2046: ID'D CIVIL WAR CDVEst. $250-$350
CIVIL WAR CDV OF GENERAL HOOKER: CIVIL WAR CDV OF GENERAL HOOKER
2047: CIVIL WAR CDV OF GENERAL HOOKEREst. $200-$300
BASEBALL TINTYPE CIRCA 1880'S: BASEBALL. FABULOUS BASEBALL TINTYPE CIRCA 1880'S ID'D TO PATSY CAHILL ST LOUIS. IMAGE IS OF CAHILL, EQUIPMENT AND A DOG. VERY RARE
2048: BASEBALL TINTYPE CIRCA 1880'SEst. $1,800-$2,200