Toys, Dolls, Trains, Art, and Beer Steins 2004-04-24 Auction - 200 Price Results - Weiss Auctions in NY - Page 8

2131: SUPER RARE BEATLES PHONOGRAPH & BOX2116: BRASS HO GAUGE  ENGINE AND TENDER2139: 13" FOREST CITY BREWEY BEER TRUCK
Lynbrook, NY, United States

Toys, Dolls, Trains, Art, and Beer Steins

Weiss Auctions

Weiss Auctions

badge TOP RATED
The first 200 of 1000 total lots from our Live Gallery Sale will be featured here on Ebay Live. This sale will feature a large collection of Toys, Trains and Dolls incl.A super Large Marklin Pleasure Boat "Jolanda", Toy Soldiers 1000+ incl. Britains boxed sets, Mignots, Dime Store & other makers. dolls incl. many Bisque. A Large collection of Pressed Steel and Cast Iron Vehicles incl. Kelmet, Buddy L Boxed Sheffield Dairy Truck, Steelcraft, Keystone, Tonka, Marx, and much more. Great collection of Black Americana incl. Dolls, Toys, Paper. Advertising and Breweriana incl. Rare Self Framed Tin HorseShoe Tobacco Sign, Large collection of Beer Steins, Large selection of Beer Trays and Beer Tip Trays, Early Beer Bootles Cans, Signs, Clocks and more. From the Peter Warner Worlds Fair Colection. A Super 64 Worlds Fair Cardboard Display, Loads of Worlds Fair Paper, Postcards,Books etc. From the hobby warehouse 50 lots of mint in box HO Trains an Cars of all makers. Great single owner 50's comic collection, Original Calder Artist Proofs, Stamps, Postcards, Coins, Stamps, Super collection of Canes with many Ivory and Bone, Bronze of a horse by Mane, Civil War Era Casket with Medical Skelton, 3 Automatons, Beautiful Henry and Sons Rifle, Wall Street Stock Machine. Just arrived Fabulous Id'd 19th century baseball tintype in union case. Interesting Suit of Armor. Collection of Fine art incl. Four Signed Lithos by Calder, Watercolors by Casper Obach, John Hare, Louis Eilshemius, Noel Lever, Granville Perkins. Lithos by Charlot. Just arrived. Beatles record Player in the Rare original box, Super Working Model Train Engine and Car. Rinehart American Indian Photo, Rare GRoup of Negro League Mini Pennants.and much more. Much more info at our philipweissauctions website.
Lot Number: Lowest
BISQUE FRENCH LADY DOLL: BISQUE SHOULDER AND HEAD FRENCH LADY DOLL, WAX LEGS. SHOULDER REPAIR
2169: BISQUE FRENCH LADY DOLLEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
GLADDIE BISCOLINE 17" DOLL: GLADDIE BISCOLINE 17" DOLL
2170: GLADDIE BISCOLINE 17" DOLLEst. $800-$1,000See Sold Price
28" BERGMANN BISQUE HEAD: 28" BERGMANN BISQUE HEAD
2171: 28" BERGMANN BISQUE HEADEst. $800-$1,000See Sold Price
CALDER LTD ED. SIGNED LITHO: CALDER LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHO 120/175 22 X 29
2172: CALDER LTD ED. SIGNED LITHOEst. $1,000-$1,500
TIN LITHO HORSE SHOE TOBACCO AD SIGN: SELF FRAMED TIN LITHO HORSE SHOE TOBACCO ADVERTISING SIGN. GOOD CONDITION. VERY RARE. 40 X 28
2173: TIN LITHO HORSE SHOE TOBACCO AD SIGNEst. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
WOODEN CANE WITH IVORY HANDLE 32": WOODEN CANE WITH IVORY HANDLE 32"
2174: WOODEN CANE WITH IVORY HANDLE 32"Est. $400-$600See Sold Price
IVORY CARVED CANE LIONS HEAD GRIP 30": IVORY CARVED CANE. LIONS HEAD GRIP 30"
2175: IVORY CARVED CANE LIONS HEAD GRIP 30"Est. $700-$900See Sold Price
VERTEBRAE & WOOD CANE 5" TOP: VERTEBRAE AND WOOD CANE 5" MISSING BOTTOM TIP COVER
2176: VERTEBRAE & WOOD CANE 5" TOPEst. $600-$800See Sold Price
CARVED IVORY SECTIONAL CANE HANDLE: CARVED IVORY SECTIONAL CANE HANDLE CARVED IN ABSTRACT SHAPE OF A LION
2177: CARVED IVORY SECTIONAL CANE HANDLEEst. $700-$900See Sold Price
IVORY CANE TOPPED WITH LARGE TOOTH: IVORY CANE TOPPED WITH LARGE TOOTH. 35"
2178: IVORY CANE TOPPED WITH LARGE TOOTHEst. $700-$900See Sold Price
VERTEBRAE CANE WITH CARVED TOP: VERTEBRAE CANE WITH CARVED TOP IN WOOD SHAPE OF A WHALE
2179: VERTEBRAE CANE WITH CARVED TOPEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
IVORY TOPPED WOODEN CANE: IVORY TOPPED WOODEN CANE 35" WITH 5" IVORY TOP
2180: IVORY TOPPED WOODEN CANEEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
YANKEES BALLANTINE BEER SILK: YANKEES BALLANTINE BEER SILK YANKEES SCHEDULE 1950'S MISSING SEVERAL MONTHS
2181: YANKEES BALLANTINE BEER SILKEst. $100-$200
COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION PEN AND INK DRAWING: COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION. ORIGINAL PEN AND INK DRAWING. VIEW FROM THE STEPS OF THE AGRICULTURE BUILDING BY HARRY FERRIS. IMAGE APPROX 12 X 8
2182: COLUMBIAN EXPOSITION PEN AND INK DRAWINGEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
50 COOK AND PEARY NORTH POLE POST CARDS: POSTCARDS. INCREDIBLE SET OF 50 COOK AND PEARY NORTH POLE POST CARDS. MINT CONDITION DONE IN 1909. RARE AND DESIRABLE
2183: 50 COOK AND PEARY NORTH POLE POST CARDSEst. $600-$800
GERMAN ZEPPELIN TOBACCO CARD ALBUM #1: GERMAN ZEPPELIN TOBACCO CARD ALBUM #1. NEAR MINT WITH 265 CARDS
2184: GERMAN ZEPPELIN TOBACCO CARD ALBUM #1Est. $300-$500See Sold Price
GERMAN ZEPPELIN TOBACCO CARD ALBUM #2: GERMAN ZEPPELIN TOBACCO CARD ALBUM NEAR MINT 155 CARDS. BOOK #2
2185: GERMAN ZEPPELIN TOBACCO CARD ALBUM #2Est. $250-$350See Sold Price
12 GRAF ZEPPLIN PHOTOS: GRAF ZEPPLIN PHOTO 12 PHOTOS IN PACKAGE 6 1/2 X 9 CM
2186: 12 GRAF ZEPPLIN PHOTOSEst. $80-$100
1936 OLYMPICS JUDGES BADGE: 1936 OLYMPICS JUDGES BADGE. EXCELLENT
2187: 1936 OLYMPICS JUDGES BADGEEst. $300-$500
J LENNON SIGNED SAKS FIFTH AV RECEIPT: ORIGINAL JOHN LENNON SIGNED SAKS FIFTH AVE STORE RECEIPT
2188: J LENNON SIGNED SAKS FIFTH AV RECEIPTEst. $1,200-$1,500See Sold Price
DEAN CO. RAG MICKEY MOUSE DOLL: DEAN CO. RAG MICKEY MOUSE DOLL APPROX 6"
2189: DEAN CO. RAG MICKEY MOUSE DOLLEst. $250-$450See Sold Price
ORIGINAL WILLIAM TELL MECHANICAL BANK: INCREDIBLE HIGH GRADE ORIGINAL WILLIAM TELL MECHANICAL BANK. 98% ORIGINAL PAINT
2190: ORIGINAL WILLIAM TELL MECHANICAL BANKEst. $3,000-$5,000See Sold Price
BARCLAY CO. PAINT YOUR OWN ARMY SET: RARE. BARCLAY CO. PAINT YOUR OWN ARMY SET. LARGE VERSION. ONLY 1 KNOWN EXAMPLE IN EXISTENCE. THIS IS IT!!
2191: BARCLAY CO. PAINT YOUR OWN ARMY SETEst. $600-$900See Sold Price
TRIX TWIN ELEVATOR CONVEYOR: TRIX TWIN RAILWAY ELEVATOR CONVEYOR #788 IN ORIGINAL BOX
2192: TRIX TWIN ELEVATOR CONVEYOREst. $80-$120