Toys, Dolls, Trains, Art, and Beer Steins 2004-04-24 Auction - 200 Price Results - Weiss Auctions in NY - Page 7

2131: SUPER RARE BEATLES PHONOGRAPH & BOX2116: BRASS HO GAUGE  ENGINE AND TENDER2139: 13" FOREST CITY BREWEY BEER TRUCK
Lynbrook, NY, United States

Toys, Dolls, Trains, Art, and Beer Steins

Weiss Auctions

Weiss Auctions

badge TOP RATED
The first 200 of 1000 total lots from our Live Gallery Sale will be featured here on Ebay Live. This sale will feature a large collection of Toys, Trains and Dolls incl.A super Large Marklin Pleasure Boat "Jolanda", Toy Soldiers 1000+ incl. Britains boxed sets, Mignots, Dime Store & other makers. dolls incl. many Bisque. A Large collection of Pressed Steel and Cast Iron Vehicles incl. Kelmet, Buddy L Boxed Sheffield Dairy Truck, Steelcraft, Keystone, Tonka, Marx, and much more. Great collection of Black Americana incl. Dolls, Toys, Paper. Advertising and Breweriana incl. Rare Self Framed Tin HorseShoe Tobacco Sign, Large collection of Beer Steins, Large selection of Beer Trays and Beer Tip Trays, Early Beer Bootles Cans, Signs, Clocks and more. From the Peter Warner Worlds Fair Colection. A Super 64 Worlds Fair Cardboard Display, Loads of Worlds Fair Paper, Postcards,Books etc. From the hobby warehouse 50 lots of mint in box HO Trains an Cars of all makers. Great single owner 50's comic collection, Original Calder Artist Proofs, Stamps, Postcards, Coins, Stamps, Super collection of Canes with many Ivory and Bone, Bronze of a horse by Mane, Civil War Era Casket with Medical Skelton, 3 Automatons, Beautiful Henry and Sons Rifle, Wall Street Stock Machine. Just arrived Fabulous Id'd 19th century baseball tintype in union case. Interesting Suit of Armor. Collection of Fine art incl. Four Signed Lithos by Calder, Watercolors by Casper Obach, John Hare, Louis Eilshemius, Noel Lever, Granville Perkins. Lithos by Charlot. Just arrived. Beatles record Player in the Rare original box, Super Working Model Train Engine and Car. Rinehart American Indian Photo, Rare GRoup of Negro League Mini Pennants.and much more. Much more info at our philipweissauctions website.
Lot Number: Lowest
WIND UP TIN LITHO SEDAN 1930'S 13": WIND UP TIN LITHO SEDAN 1930'S 13"
2145: WIND UP TIN LITHO SEDAN 1930'S 13"Est. $100-$200See Sold Price
BISQUE DOLL. 20" A.M. 3200 DOLL: BISQUE DOLL. 20" A.M. 3200 DOLL
2146: BISQUE DOLL. 20" A.M. 3200 DOLLEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
BISQUE DOLL. 27" DEP SIMON AND HALBIG 1079: BISQUE DOLL. 27" DEP SIMON AND HALBIG 1079
2148: BISQUE DOLL. 27" DEP SIMON AND HALBIG 1079Est. $700-$1,000See Sold Price
MARUSAN TIN LITHO FRICTION ATOM RACE CAR: MARUSAN TIN LITHO FRICTION ATOM RACE CAR
2149: MARUSAN TIN LITHO FRICTION ATOM RACE CAREst. $150-$250
STRUCTO MACHINERY HAULER AND STEAM SHOVEL: STRUCTO MACHINERY HAULER AND STEAM SHOVEL
2150: STRUCTO MACHINERY HAULER AND STEAM SHOVELEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
KELMET WHITE DUMP TRUCK: KELMET WHITE DUMP TRUCK. 25 INCHES, LACKS BACK DROP GATE. RUBBER GONE FROM TIRES. WHEELS NEED TIGHTENING. SCARCE AND DESIRABLE
2151: KELMET WHITE DUMP TRUCKEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
BATTERY OP TIN LITHO JAPANESE RACE CAR: BATTERY OPERATED TIN LITHO JAPANESE RACE CAR 8"
2152: BATTERY OP TIN LITHO JAPANESE RACE CAREst. $200-$300See Sold Price
COR-COR TOYS PULLMAN TROLLEY: COR-COR TOYS PULLMAN TROLLEY IN HIGH GRADE ORIGINAL CONDITION. 24"
2153: COR-COR TOYS PULLMAN TROLLEYEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
VARNEY. LOT OF 6 BOXED BURLINGTON CARS: VARNEY. LOT OF 6 BOXED BURLINGTON CARS INCL. 3 ENGINES, 1 IN MISMATCHED BOX
2154: VARNEY. LOT OF 6 BOXED BURLINGTON CARSEst. $70-$100See Sold Price
8 VARNEY TRAIN KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXES: LOT OF 8 VARNEY TRAIN KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXES
2155: 8 VARNEY TRAIN KITS IN ORIGINAL BOXESEst. $50-$70
5 VARNEY BOXED TRAINS: LOT OF 5 VARNEY BOXED TRAINS B & O ENGINE IN ROUGH BOX
2156: 5 VARNEY BOXED TRAINSEst. $40-$60See Sold Price
10 KAYBEE/FALLER HO SCALE ACCESSORIES: LOT OF 10 KAYBEE/FALLER HO SCALE ACCESSORY KITS MINT IN PACKAGES
2157: 10 KAYBEE/FALLER HO SCALE ACCESSORIESEst. $40-$60
SIGNED BRONZE PIERRE JULES MENE OF HORSE: ORIGINAL SIGNED BRONZE PIERRE JULES MENE OF HORSE "EBRAHAM" TAIL HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 14"
2158: SIGNED BRONZE PIERRE JULES MENE OF HORSEEst. $1,400-$1,800
WIND UP CLOCKWORK TIN: WIND UP CLOCKWORK TIN WITH CELLULOID HEAD POLICEMAN 9" HIGH
2159: WIND UP CLOCKWORK TINEst. $800-$1,000See Sold Price
BISQUE DOLL. ARMAND MARSEILLE #230: RARE BISQUE DOLL. ARMAND MARSEILLE #230 FANY MOLDED HAIR CHARACTER DOLL 14"
2160: BISQUE DOLL. ARMAND MARSEILLE #230Est. $4,000-$5,000See Sold Price
PAIR OF BISQUE HAPPIFATS 4" BOY & GIRL: PAIR OF BISQUE HAPPIFATS 4" BOY AND GIRL
2161: PAIR OF BISQUE HAPPIFATS 4" BOY & GIRLEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
A.M. #327 25 INCH ON NEW TODDLER BODY: A.M. #327 25 INCH ON NEW TODDLER BODY
2162: A.M. #327 25 INCH ON NEW TODDLER BODYEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
EDMUND ULRICH STEINER BISQUE DOLL 16".: EDMUND ULRICH STEINER BISQUE DOLL 16".
2163: EDMUND ULRICH STEINER BISQUE DOLL 16".Est. $300-$400See Sold Price
ARMAND MARSEILLE #370 DOLL: ARMAND MARSEILLE #370 25" BISQUE HEAD DOLL
2164: ARMAND MARSEILLE #370 DOLLEst. $300-$400
SIMON & HALBIG 30" 1079 BISQUE HEAD DOLL: SIMON AND HALBIG 30" 1079 BISQUE HEAD DOLL. NEEDS EYES
2165: SIMON & HALBIG 30" 1079 BISQUE HEAD DOLLEst. $1,000-$1,200See Sold Price
BAHR AND PROSCHOLD 12" #585: BAHR AND PROSCHOLD 12" #585
2166: BAHR AND PROSCHOLD 12" #585Est. $400-$500See Sold Price
K * R #121 24" CHARACTER DOLL: K * R #121 24" CHARACTER DOLL
2167: K * R #121 24" CHARACTER DOLLEst. $1,400-$1,800See Sold Price
22" ARMAND MARSEILLE QUEEN LOUISE: 22" ARMAND MARSEILLE QUEEN LOUISE
2168: 22" ARMAND MARSEILLE QUEEN LOUISEEst. $400-$500See Sold Price