Decorative Art & Collectibles Auction 2016-01-05 Auction - 283 Price Results - Michael Spooner Auctions in ON - Page 2

DAUM NANCY FRANCE SIGNED DECO ERA GLASS BOWLJOHN HAMMOND - OIL ON BOARDFLEURIMOND CONSTANTINEAU - OIL ON BOARD
Ottawa, ON, Canada

Decorative Art & Collectibles Auction

Please visit the catalogue to register and browse all items. Several pieces of art on offer this month by Canadian, American and European artists. Selection of Inuit and Haida art including Brian Arualak, David Nibgoarsi and 1950's Inuit stone carvings. Our selection of jewellery includes an assortment of 10K, 14K, 18K ladies rings set with Diamonds, Rubies, Sapphires, Emeralds, Pearls and Amethysts and assorted 10K and 18K. necklaces, bracelets and pendants, 18K White Gold Pearl, Other items of interest include Green DAUM NANCY, France signed bowl, LALIQUE grooming cat, Four piece Victorian/Edwardian silver plate tea service, Four piece ROYAL ALBERT Val D'Or tea set, assorted English cups and saucers, 1887 London Sterling serving spoon, square sterling handled basket, Childs sterling spoon and fork, Asprey London Sterling basket, Three Birks "George II" pattern Sterling pistol grip dinner knives, Birks sterling bon bon dish, Birmingham 1922 Sterling cream and sugar, assorted sterling lots, Continental two handled decorative vase, Two sets of Japanese lithophane Geisha cup and saucers, French Ivory handled cutlery set for twelve, Early 20th Century field duck decoys, Pair of large Emperor and Empress Mineral stone plaques and a pair 1920's Oriental Silk Mandarin Sleeves.
Lot Number: Lowest
PAIR OF CHINESE INK DRAWINGS ON PAPER: UNTITLED - PINETREEUNTITLED - JUNKS AND SHORELINEEACH 27 X 13 in/ 69 X 33 cm
0022: PAIR OF CHINESE INK DRAWINGS ON PAPEREst. CA$60-CA$80
GILBERT BRETON - OIL ON CANVAS: CANADIAN (1939-?)TITLED "VILLAGE CLORIDORME, GASPESIE Q.C."20 X 24 in/ 48 X 58 cm
0022A: GILBERT BRETON - OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$600-CA$800
MODERN ORIENTAL CARPET: 7' 7" X 5' 7"
0023R: MODERN ORIENTAL CARPETEst. CA$100-CA$120
HELENE O'MALLEY - MIXED MEDIA: UNTITLED - WOMAN ON THE STREET26 X 20 in/ 66 X 51 cm
0024: HELENE O'MALLEY - MIXED MEDIAEst. CA$100-CA$130
CHINESE SILK RUG WITH FLORAL DECOR: 4'6" X 2'
0025: CHINESE SILK RUG WITH FLORAL DECOREst. CA$120-CA$140
VINTAGE OAK LEAD GLASS STACKING BOOKCASE: 25.5" x 14" 70" H
0025F: VINTAGE OAK LEAD GLASS STACKING BOOKCASEEst. CA$300-CA$400
ORIENTAL RUNNER: BEIGE, PINK AND BLUE WITH FLORAL DESIGN (35R)
0025R: ORIENTAL RUNNEREst. CA$300-CA$400
ANTOINE BITTAR - OIL ON BOARD: CANADIAN (1957-?)TITLED "AU PIED D'UNE MONTAGNE"5 X 7 in/ 13 X 18 cm
0026: ANTOINE BITTAR - OIL ON BOARDEst. CA$450-CA$650
CHINESE SILK RUG WITH BUTTERFLY DECORATION: 4'6" X 2'
0026R: CHINESE SILK RUG WITH BUTTERFLY DECORATIONEst. CA$120-CA$140
FLEURIMOND CONSTANTINEAU - OIL ON BOARD: CANADIAN (1905-1981)TITLED "LES TROIS SAULES" RAWDON P.Q. DATED 194816 X 20 in/ 38 X 48 cm
0028: FLEURIMOND CONSTANTINEAU - OIL ON BOARDEst. CA$1,800-CA$2,000
MARCELLA MALTAIS - OIL ON BOARD: CANADIAN (1933-?)UNTITLED - ABSTRACT STILL LIFESIGNED AND DATED LOWER RIGHT18 X 10 in/ 43 X 25 cm
0029: MARCELLA MALTAIS - OIL ON BOARDEst. CA$800-CA$1,000
GEORGIAN ENGLISH MAHOGANY TILT TOP TABLE: WITH TRIPOD BASE29" H X 20" D
0029F: GEORGIAN ENGLISH MAHOGANY TILT TOP TABLEEst. CA$150-CA$200
DORIS K. RICHARDSON RCA - OIL ON CANVAS: CANADIAN (1922-?)UNTITLED - PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG GIRLDAMAGE NOTED31 x 25 IN/ 79 x 64 CM
0030A: DORIS K. RICHARDSON RCA - OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$200-CA$300
BLACK EBONY AND GILT NINE PIECE DINING ROOM SUITE: OVAL TABLE WITH THREE LEAVES, 60" X 38", SIX CHAIRS, CHINA CABINET, 68" H X 37" X 16", FOUR DOOR BUFFET, 56" X 19"
0030F: BLACK EBONY AND GILT NINE PIECE DINING ROOM SUITEEst. CA$700-CA$1,000
MODERN ORIENTAL CARPET: 8'6" X 5'7"
0030R: MODERN ORIENTAL CARPETEst. CA$140-CA$160
ELIE BERNADAC - OIL ON BOARD: FRENCH (1913-1999)UNTITLED - FRENCH SHORE SCENESIGNED LOWER RIGHT4 X 5.5 in/ 10 X 13 cm
0031: ELIE BERNADAC - OIL ON BOARDEst. CA$150-CA$200
ARMAND TATOSSIAN RCA - OIL ON CANVAS: CANADIAN (1948-2010)TITLED "LAC MEGANTIC, QUEBEC"24 X 30 in/ 61 X 76 cm
0032A: ARMAND TATOSSIAN RCA - OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$2,000-CA$3,000
PAIR CHINOISERIE SINGLE DRAWER SIDE TABLES: KIDNEY SHAPED, 17" X 10" X 26" H
0032F: PAIR CHINOISERIE SINGLE DRAWER SIDE TABLESEst. CA$200-CA$250
WILLIAM EDWARD DE GARTHE - OIL ON CANVAS: FINNISH/CANADIAN (1907-1983)UNTITLED - LONE GULL OVER WATERDATED 197312 X 9 in/31 X 23 cm
0033: WILLIAM EDWARD DE GARTHE - OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$300-CA$400
1950'S INUIT STONE CARVING OF A WHALE: MONOGRAMMED T.P. TO BASEACQUIRED BY CONSIGNOR, A GEOLOGIST, DURING THE 1955 CANADIAN MAPPING EXPEDITION OF THE ARCTIC. PURCHASED DIRECTLY FROM CARVER3" L
0033A: 1950'S INUIT STONE CARVING OF A WHALEEst. CA$100-CA$125
WILLIAM EDWARD DE GARTHE - OIL ON CANVAS: FINNISH/CANADIAN (1907-1983)UNTITLED - LONE GULL NEAR CRASHING SURFDATED 197312 X 9 in/31 X 23 cm
0034: WILLIAM EDWARD DE GARTHE - OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$300-CA$400
CHINOISERIE STYLE END TABLE: 16" X 12"
0034F: CHINOISERIE STYLE END TABLEEst. CA$125-CA$150