Decorative Art & Collectibles Auction 2016-01-05 Auction - 283 Price Results - Michael Spooner Auctions in ON - Page 5

DAUM NANCY FRANCE SIGNED DECO ERA GLASS BOWLJOHN HAMMOND - OIL ON BOARDFLEURIMOND CONSTANTINEAU - OIL ON BOARD
Ottawa, ON, Canada

Decorative Art & Collectibles Auction

Please visit the catalogue to register and browse all items. Several pieces of art on offer this month by Canadian, American and European artists. Selection of Inuit and Haida art including Brian Arualak, David Nibgoarsi and 1950's Inuit stone carvings. Our selection of jewellery includes an assortment of 10K, 14K, 18K ladies rings set with Diamonds, Rubies, Sapphires, Emeralds, Pearls and Amethysts and assorted 10K and 18K. necklaces, bracelets and pendants, 18K White Gold Pearl, Other items of interest include Green DAUM NANCY, France signed bowl, LALIQUE grooming cat, Four piece Victorian/Edwardian silver plate tea service, Four piece ROYAL ALBERT Val D'Or tea set, assorted English cups and saucers, 1887 London Sterling serving spoon, square sterling handled basket, Childs sterling spoon and fork, Asprey London Sterling basket, Three Birks "George II" pattern Sterling pistol grip dinner knives, Birks sterling bon bon dish, Birmingham 1922 Sterling cream and sugar, assorted sterling lots, Continental two handled decorative vase, Two sets of Japanese lithophane Geisha cup and saucers, French Ivory handled cutlery set for twelve, Early 20th Century field duck decoys, Pair of large Emperor and Empress Mineral stone plaques and a pair 1920's Oriental Silk Mandarin Sleeves.
Lot Number: Lowest
MARX TOYS TWENTY FOUR HOUR GARAGE SET: NEEDS ASSEMBLY12" X 17"
0055: MARX TOYS TWENTY FOUR HOUR GARAGE SETEst. CA$40-CA$60
OXBONE CARVED PALACE MAID GUANYIN STATUE: BEAUTIFULLY DETAILED20" H
0055A: OXBONE CARVED PALACE MAID GUANYIN STATUEEst. CA$500-CA$700
RALPH WALLACE BURTON - OIL ON BOARD: CANADIAN (1905 - 1983 ) "LOGS ON THE GATINEAU RIVER"10 X 13 in/ 25 X 33 cm
0055B: RALPH WALLACE BURTON - OIL ON BOARDEst. CA$500-CA$800
JEAN GREGOIRE - OIL ON CANVAS: CANADIAN (1913-?) TITLED "LA BAIE DE BAIE ST-PAUL Q.C."12 X 16 in/ 31 X 41 cm
0056A: JEAN GREGOIRE - OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$300-CA$400
MARIO MAURO - OIL ON BOARD: CANAIAN (1920-1984)UNTITLED - LA PETTITE RIVIERE18 X 24 in/ 46 X 61 cm
0057A: MARIO MAURO - OIL ON BOARDEst. CA$300-CA$400
CHINESE ZITANWOOD INCENSE TABLE: WITH INSET SQUARE TOP WITH CARVIED FRIEZE SUPPORTED ON FOUR CURVED LEGS CONNECTED TO INTRICATE INTERLOCKED BASE10" H X 6.5" W
0058: CHINESE ZITANWOOD INCENSE TABLEEst. CA$200-CA$250
CAPTAIN SIR JOHN ROSS - POLYCHROME AQUATINT: ENGLISH ARCTIC EXPLORER, CIRCA 1820TITLED "IKMALLIK & APELAGLIU" ESKIMOS DRAWING MAPS OF THE EASTERN ARCTIC4 X 6 in/ 10 X 15 cm
0058B: CAPTAIN SIR JOHN ROSS - POLYCHROME AQUATINTEst. CA$200-CA$250
BRANTFORD COMPUTING SCALE - FIRE ENGINE RED: MADE IN BRANTFORD ONTARIO17' X 16" X 26" H
0059: BRANTFORD COMPUTING SCALE - FIRE ENGINE REDEst. CA$300-CA$400
EDWARDIAN FRENCH MAHOGANY MANTEL DOME TOP CLOCK: MAHOGANY AND INLAID SATIN AND APPLE WOOD CASE COMPLETE WITH KEY10.5" X 7"
0059C: EDWARDIAN FRENCH MAHOGANY MANTEL DOME TOP CLOCKEst. CA$200-CA$275
ST. GILLES - OIL ON CANVAS: CANADIAN, TITLED "NOTRE DAME DE PORTAGE - RIVE SUD"SIGNED EN VERSO AND DATED '9224 X 36 in/ 61 X 91 cm
0060: ST. GILLES - OIL ON CANVASEst. CA$1,800-CA$2,200
ROYAL WORCESTER DINNER SERVICE FOR EIGHT: SILVER CHANTILLY PATTERN INCLUDING DINNER PLATES, LUNCHEON PLATES, BREAD AND BUTTER PLATES, BERRY BOWLS, CUPS AND SAUCERS, GRAVY BOAT PLUS TWO OVAL SERVING DISHES AND A PLATTER
0060A: ROYAL WORCESTER DINNER SERVICE FOR EIGHTEst. CA$300-CA$400
TURKAMAN NOMAD PERSIAN RUG: MULTIPLE MEDALLIONS TO CENTRE AND BORDER ON RED FIELD10'6" X 7'9"
0060R: TURKAMAN NOMAD PERSIAN RUGEst. CA$400-CA$500
JOHN HAMMOND - OIL ON BOARD: CANADIAN (1843-1939)UNTITLED - FRENCH COUNTRY SCENESIGNED EN VERSOPROVENANCE JOHNSON ART GALLERIES , MONTREAL20 X 15 in/ 51 X 38 cm
0061: JOHN HAMMOND - OIL ON BOARDEst. CA$2,800-CA$3,000
MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLING: BUTTER DISH, THREE COFFEE SPOONS, ENAMELLED BRACELET, MASTER SALT AND SPOON
0062: MISCELLANEOUS LOT OF STERLINGEst. CA$60-CA$80
CANADIAN STAMP COLLECTION: LOVELY SELECTION OF OLD CANADIAN STAMPS
0063B: CANADIAN STAMP COLLECTIONEst. CA$100-CA$150
OIL ON BOARD - ANTHONY RICE: ENGLISH/CANADIAN (1900-1970) TITLED "WINTER SHORE LINE"DATED 1967, SIGNED LOWER RIGHTAN ASSOCIATE OF THE GROUP OF SEVEN16 X 20 in/ 41 X 51 cm
0064: OIL ON BOARD - ANTHONY RICEEst. CA$100-CA$150