Deckenluster im Louis-Seize-Stil, Wohl Frankreich, 19.
View More Items in ChandeliersRelated Chandeliers
More Items in Chandeliers
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Ceiling Chandelier in the Louis-Seize Style : Probably France, 19th century Eight chandelier arms and applied foliage on a gilded brass ring with pearl strings and prismatic hangings, the crown with openwork palmettes. Brass, gilded. Crystal, cut. H. 90 cm. // Deckenluster im Louis-Seize-Stil : Wohl Frankreich, 19. Jh. : An vergoldeten Messingreif mit Perlschnueren und Prismenbehang acht Leuchterarme und appliziertes Blattwerk, die Bekroenung mit durchbrochenen Palmetten. Messing, vergoldet. Kristall, geschliffen. H. 90 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping