Deckenluster Im Louis-seize-stil, Wohl Frankreich, 19. - Jul 31, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Deckenluster im Louis-Seize-Stil, Wohl Frankreich, 19.

Related Chandeliers

More Items in Chandeliers

View More

Recommended Lighting

View More
item-108041211=1
Ceiling Chandelier in the Louis-Seize Style : Probably France, 19th century Eight chandelier arms and applied foliage on a gilded brass ring with pearl strings and prismatic hangings, the crown with openwork palmettes. Brass, gilded. Crystal, cut. H. 90 cm. // Deckenluster im Louis-Seize-Stil : Wohl Frankreich, 19. Jh. : An vergoldeten Messingreif mit Perlschnueren und Prismenbehang acht Leuchterarme und appliziertes Blattwerk, die Bekroenung mit durchbrochenen Palmetten. Messing, vergoldet. Kristall, geschliffen. H. 90 cm.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers