Deckenleuchter im Louis-XVI-Stil, Frankreich, 19. Jh.
View More Items in ChandeliersRelated Chandeliers
More Items in Chandeliers
View MoreRecommended Lighting
Louis XVI style ceiling chandelier : France, 19th c. A basket-shaped prismatic curtain on a crown of palmettes, a hoop with 16 flames on two levels, alternately supported by curved chandelier arms and spouts supported by cherubs in relief, with winged cherubs with cornucopias in between. Bronze, cast, chased and gilded. H. 85 cm; Ø 65 cm. - One socket lost, some slightly worn. // Deckenleuchter im Louis-XVI-Stil Frankreich, 19. Jh. An Deckenkrone mit Palmettenkranz korbfoermiger Prismenbehang, zierlicher Reif, insgesamt 16flammig auf zwei Ebenen, alternierend von geschwungenen Leuchterarmen und von reliefierten Putten getragene Tuellen, dazwischen gefluegelte Putten mit Fuellhoernern. Bronze, gegossen, ziseliert und vergoldet. H. 85 cm; Ø 65 cm. - Eine Einstecktuelle verloren, einige etwas angelaufen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, deSee Policy for Shipping