Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS
 
26 Live Auctions

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 494

494: Paar Cloisonné-Email-Salzschälchen

View Catalog

Description

Katalogbeschreibung deutsch:
Paar Cloisonné-Email-Salzschälchen Moskau, Nikolay Nikolajewitsch Zwerew, 1908-1917 Silber. Im Querschnitt runde, gebauchte Wandung auf drei Kugelfüßen. Auf der Oberfläche umlaufender von türkisen Perlreihen gerahmter Blattfries. Auf der Unterseite punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt ''84'' und Meisterzeichen ''NZ'' in Kyrillisch. D. 5 cm

Katalogbeschreibung englisch:
A pair of silver and enamel salt cellars. Of cauldron form on three ball feet. Each cloisonne enamelled with scrollwork flanked by pellet borders. Marked under base with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark "NZ" in Cyrillic. Moscow, Nikolai Zverev, 1908-1917. Diam. 5 cm.

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €150 – €180
Starting Bid €150
live auction started on
De Auction
8:30 AM - Apr 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer