Corte Claudio - Apr 28, 2012 | Gonnelli Casa D' Aste In Italy

Corte Claudio

PAIR OF CONSOLE WITH MIRROR: PAIR OF CONSOLE WITH MIRROR Louis XV style, in carved and gilded wood, lobed marble tops. 19th/20th century. Small flaws and defects. Dim .: 89x114x45 and 163x93 cm.
2020PAIR OF CONSOLE WITH MIRRORSee Sold Price
CUTLERY FOR SIX PEOPLE: CUTLERY FOR SIX PEOPLE In French tin rind, marked Christofle, relief decoration. Consisting of 6 knives and 6 meat forks, 6 knives and 6 fish forks, 12 knives and 6 dessert forks, 6 tablespoons, 6 for
2020CUTLERY FOR SIX PEOPLESee Sold Price
CAUNY CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH: CAUNY CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH Swiss, steel case, black dial. Mechanical rope movement. Working. Signs of use. Dim: 3.8 cm.
2020CAUNY CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCHSee Sold Price
PAIR OF EARRINGS: PAIR OF EARRINGS In 19.2Kt gold, tiger contrast (1887-1937) and 833 sterling silver, set with brilliant cut pink diamonds. Signs of use. Approx weight: 3.3 gr. Dim: 2 cm.
2020PAIR OF EARRINGSSee Sold Price
JOAN D'ARC: JOAN D'ARC Sculpture in patinated bronze of art. Black marble base. Little flaws and defects. Dim: 67.5 cm.
2020JOAN D'ARCSee Sold Price
ALFINETE: ALFINETE Em ouro de 19.2Kt., contraste tigre (1887-1937) e prata, cravejado com diamantes talhe rosa e topázios. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 3,8 gr. Dim: 1,5x2,3 cm.
2020ALFINETESee Sold Price
TEAPOT: TEAPOT In Chinese porcelain, blue decoration with foo dogs between clouds and waves, handle and applications in bronze. Broken and glued lid, signs of use. Dim: 27 cm.
2020TEAPOTSee Sold Price
PAIR OF VASES: PAIR OF VASES In Chinese porcelain, polychrome decoration with birds among flowering branches, craquelé. Marked. Signs of use. Dim .: 28 cm.
2020PAIR OF VASESSee Sold Price
CUP WITH SAUCER: CUP WITH SAUCER In chinese export porcelain, 18th century, decoration with polychrome enamels "flowers". Cup with small glitches. Dim.. 5x18,5 and 13,5 cm.
2020CUP WITH SAUCERSee Sold Price
RECTANGULAR BOX: RECTANGULAR BOX In chinese export porcelain, 19th century, "Mandarin" decoration with polychrome and gold enamels, reserves with daily scenes, flowers and birds. Signs of use, glitch inside. Dim: 6.5x
2020RECTANGULAR BOXSee Sold Price
TEAPOT: TEAPOT In Chinese porcelain, polychrome decoration with traces of golden "flowers". Marked. Lack of handle, small glitch and signs of sweat. Dim .: 11.5 cm.
2020TEAPOTSee Sold Price
AFRICAN PAINTING: AFRICAN PAINTING "O pequeno Mucubal, saborei" Oil on platex, signed and dated. Dim .: 54,5x36 cm.
2020AFRICAN PAINTINGSee Sold Price
ZENITH WOMEN'S WRISTWATCH: ZENITH WOMEN'S WRISTWATCH Gold plated box. mechanical rope movement. Working, Signs of us, dial with defect. Dim: 1.7 cm.
2020ZENITH WOMEN'S WRISTWATCHSee Sold Price
CAUNY CALENDARY 21 POCKET WATCH: CAUNY CALENDARY 21 POCKET WATCH Swiss, gold plated case, mechanical winding movement. Working. Without bracelet. Dial with minor defects, wear. Dim: 3.5 cm.
2020CAUNY CALENDARY 21 POCKET WATCHSee Sold Price
SALVADOR DALI: SALVADOR DALI Em dois volumes ilustrados "Robert Descharnes e Gilles Néret, "Dalí" I 1904-1946 e II 1947-1989. Edição Taschen. Encadernação do editor. Sinais de uso.
2020SALVADOR DALISee Sold Price

item-11355981=1
item-11355981=2
Corte Claudio
Corte Claudio
Corte Claudio, Il cavalerizzo di messer Claudio Corte di Pavia. Nel quale si tratta della natura de' cavalli, del modo di domargli, & frenargli, e di tutto quello, che a cavalli, & a buon cavalerizzo s'appartiene. Di nuovo ristampato, accresciuto, emendato, & ornato... In Lyone: appresso Alessandro Marsilii, 1573.

In-4° (mm 230x178). Carte [10], 262, [2]. Posposte le carte 6-7 e 82-83 ma completo. Bel frontespizio figurato in xilografia un poco rifilato. Nota manoscritta al frontespizio. Alcuni fori di tarlo marginali ad alcune carte che non toccano il testo. Lievi arrossature sparse. Timbro a secco al margine inferiore di carta 33 con sigla CM. Buon esemplare. Legatura settecentesca in pergamena con unghie. Seconda edizione con aggiunte. É divisa in tre libri: il primo tratta dell'origine del cavallo, delle razze, delle cure necessarie; il secondo dell'equitazione e del maneggio ed il terzo contiene tre dialoghi sul perfetto cavallerizzo. Opera classica. Cfr. Choix 8554 (nota): «Ouvrage estimé qui renferme des chapitres sur les maladies du cheval»; Cicognara, 4599; Graesse II, 277.
  • 20%

Corte Claudio

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Firenze, it

Gonnelli Casa D' Aste

Gonnelli Casa D' Aste

Firenze , Italy561 Followers