Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 838

838: Buddha Shakyamuni

View Catalog

Description

Buddha Shakyamuni Tibet, 16./17. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Auf doppeltem Lotosthron sitzender Buddha in Mönchsgewand die Geste der Erdberührung (bhumiparsa-mudra) ausführend. Sockel mit kleinen Terrakottafiguren bestückt, später mit Holzplatte geschlossen. H. 20,5 cm

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €400 – €500
Starting Bid €400
live auction started on
De Auction
1:00 AM - May 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer