Sign In
Create Account
BIDDERS
AUCTIONEERS
 
31 Live Auctions

Sign In to see what this sold for


View upcoming auctions from Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions.

Similar Items

Lot 838

838: Buddha Shakyamuni

View Catalog

Description

Buddha Shakyamuni Tibet, 16./17. Jh. Bronze, vergoldet. Auf doppeltem Lotosthron sitzender Buddha in Mönchsgewand die Geste der Erdberührung (bhumiparsa-mudra) ausführend. Sockel mit kleinen Terrakottafiguren bestückt, später mit Holzplatte geschlossen. H. 20,5 cm

Buyer's Premium

30%

Estimate €400 – €500
Starting Bid €400
live auction started on
De Auction
1:00 AM - May 12, 2012
Ended
Auctioneer
Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Contact

Trappensee-Schlosschen
D-74074 Heilbronn
Heilbronn, 74074
Germany


ASK AUCTIONEER A QUESTION
Other auctions from this auctioneer