Coppia di personaggi in porcellana di Capodimonte
Capodimonte Sale History
View Price Results for CapodimonteRecommended Items
Coppia di personaggi in porcellana di Capodimonte raffiguranti un giovane e una fanciulla recanti rispettivamente un cesto e una brocca, inizi del XX secolo H_23,5 cm e H_24 cm (restauri)
Si aggiunge: una coppia di angioletti musicanti in porcellana, Rosenthal, H_14,5 cm; un piccolo putto in bisquit di Capodimonte; una dama con ombrellino in porcellana di Capodimonte, H_22,5 cm (mancanze e rotture) ; insieme di 13 piccoli fiori in porcellana policroma di Capodimonte, diverse forme e misure
Pair of figurines in porcelain of Capodimonte representing a young man and a young girl carrying respectively a basket and a jug, early
XXth century H_23,5 cm and H_24 cm (restoration)
Attached: A pair of porcelain angel musicians, Rosenthal, H_14.5 cm; a small biscuit putto from Capodimonte; a lady with parasol in porcelain from Capodimonte, H_22.5 cm (missing and broken); a set of 13 small polychrome porcelain flowers from Capodimonte, various shapes and sizes.
- 30.5% up to €150,000.00
- 26.23% up to €500,000.00
- 21.96% above €500,000.00
Estimate €40 - €60
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Ile de France, frSee Policy for Shipping