Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Large
Angelo Mangiarotti Sale History
View Price Results for Angelo MangiarottiRecommended Items
Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012)
Large oval table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (240x72x145 cm.) (slight defects and restoration)
Literature
G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamento domestico, vol.I. Allemandi, Torino 2003, p. 192
IT
Grande tavolo ovale della serie "Eros". Produzione Skipper, Italia, 1971. Marmo bianco di Carrara. (cm 240x72x145) (lievi difetti e restauri)
Bibliografia
Literature
IT
Bibliografia
- 30%
Estimate €7,000 - €8,000
29 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Milano, Lombardia, itSee Policy for Shipping